Tour of Szeklerland - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giannini Anaya Tusnad Cycling Team 02:53:35
02 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
03 Lucas Gaday Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
04 Andrei Nechita MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 00
05 Oleg Berdos Tusnad Cycling Team + 00
06 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 00
07 Stepan Astafyev Vino4ever + 00
08 Aleksandar Aleksiev - + 00
09 Sergiu Cioban - + 00
10 Oleg Zemlyakov Vino4ever + 00
11 Ryoma Nonaka Shimano Racing Team + 00
12 Artem Nych Russian Helicopters + 00
13 Vladimir Lopez - + 00
14 Alexandr Braico Tusnad Cycling Team + 00
15 Milos Borisavljevic - + 00
16 Alexandre Shushemoin Vino4ever + 00
17 Vitaliy Marukhin Vino4ever + 00
18 Stanamir Cholakov Sicot - Hemus 1896 + 00
19 Abel Kenyeres Utensilnord + 00
20 Stefan Hristov - + 00
21 Georgi Georgiev Petrov - + 00
22 Kirill Prolubnikov Vino4ever + 09
23 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 12
24 Marko Danilovic - + 12
25 Timur Kazantsev Vino4ever + 12
26 Adam Kozusnik - + 12
27 Marko Stankovic - + 12
28 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 12
29 Pavel Leonov Russian Helicopters + 12
30 Botond Hollo Utensilnord + 12
31 Kemal Kücükbay - + 12
32 Balazs Rozsa Utensilnord + 12
33 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 12
34 Ruben Ramos - + 12
35 Andrii Bratashchuk Kolss Cycling Team + 28
36 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 28
37 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrika + 31
38 Serkan Balkan - + 55
39 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 01:02
40 Alexander Komin - + 01:02
41 Rostislav Brokes - + 01:50
42 Bogdan Stoytchev - + 01:50
43 Adrian Richeze - + 02:32
44 Taras Voropayev Vino4ever + 02:32
45 Janos Pelikan - + 02:58
46 Miroslav Hrasko - + 02:58
47 Stefan Stefanovic - + 02:58
48 Alexsandr Lobanov - + 03:06
49 Aleksandr Antonov - + 03:06
50 Petr Hudecek - + 03:43
51 Gökhan Hasta - + 05:19
52 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 05:27
53 Abdulkadir Kelleci - + 08:06
54 Oleksandr Golovash Kolss Cycling Team + 08:46
DNF Ugur Marmara -
DNF Marian Frunzeanu -
DNF Sdraila Ionut -
DNF Attila Madaras -
DNF Matej Zahalka -
DNF Andrei Vrabii -
DNF Momchil Robov -
DNF Eduard Hrachovina -
DNF Jovan Zekavica -
DNF Laureano Rosas -
DNF Juan Dario Merlos -
DNF Mauro Richeze -
DNF Zsolt Hajdu -
DNF Csaba Palyi -
DNF Dominik Zatko -
DNF Istvan Molnar -
DNF Peter Havas -
DNF Evgeni Gerganov Balev -
DNF Mauro Andres Agostini Buenos Aires Provincia
DNF Rudolf Rusina CK Banska Bystrika
DNF Jakub Vanco CK Banska Bystrika
DNF Luka Kotur Keith Mobel - Partizan
DNF Roman Kustadinchev Russian Helicopters
DNF Yusuke Hatanaka Shimano Racing Team
DNF Hayato Yoshida Shimano Racing Team
DNF Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team
DNF Darren Low Shimano Racing Team
DNF Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team
DNF Ioannis Iliadis Sicot - Hemus 1896
DNF Jakub Filip SKC Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Viktor Vrazel SKC Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Wojciech Pszczolarski SKC Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Ludek Lichnovsky SKC Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Szabolcs Sebestyen Tusnad Cycling Team
DNF Zoltan Lengyel Utensilnord
DNF Bernard Bendeguz Utensilnord
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Stefan Hristov - 12:10:17
02 - Georgi Georgiev Petrov - + 52
03 - Oleg Berdos Tusnad Cycling Team + 01:25
04 - Alexandre Shushemoin Vino4ever + 01:31
05 - Alexandr Braico Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:19
06 - Artem Nych Russian Helicopters + 02:26
07 - Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 02:38
08 - Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 03:30
09 - Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 03:35
10 - Giannini Anaya Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:57
11 - Oleg Zemlyakov Vino4ever + 04:26
12 1 Stepan Astafyev Vino4ever + 05:55
13 1 Andrii Bratashchuk Kolss Cycling Team + 06:04
14 - Milos Borisavljevic - + 06:21
15 - Abel Kenyeres Utensilnord + 06:33
16 1 Vladimir Lopez - + 09:21
17 1 Lucas Gaday Buenos Aires Provincia + 10:17
18 1 Vitaliy Marukhin Vino4ever + 10:32
19 2 Andrei Nechita MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 11:01
20 2 Aleksandar Aleksiev - + 13:44
21 3 Alexander Komin - + 17:09
22 3 Abdulkadir Kelleci - + 24:38
23 3 Kirill Prolubnikov Vino4ever + 28:49
24 3 Marko Stankovic - + 29:59
25 4 Serkan Balkan - + 34:00
26 10 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 36:09
27 10 Stanamir Cholakov Sicot - Hemus 1896 + 36:15
28 7 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrika + 36:37
29 11 Kemal Kücükbay - + 36:42
30 12 Timur Kazantsev Vino4ever + 36:58
31 12 Adam Kozusnik - + 36:59
32 13 Botond Hollo Utensilnord + 37:07
33 13 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 37:11
34 13 Ruben Ramos - + 37:16
35 22 Sergiu Cioban - + 37:48
36 16 Balazs Rozsa Utensilnord + 37:49
37 18 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 38:12
38 4 Adrian Richeze - + 38:13
39 11 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 38:19
40 1 Bogdan Stoytchev - + 38:27
41 21 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 39:16
42 4 Janos Pelikan - + 39:22
43 10 Rostislav Brokes - + 39:29
44 7 Aleksandr Antonov - + 40:36
45 11 Stefan Stefanovic - + 40:44
46 12 Miroslav Hrasko - + 40:48
47 12 Petr Hudecek - + 41:36
48 20 Pavel Leonov Russian Helicopters + 41:37
49 20 Ryoma Nonaka Shimano Racing Team + 41:46
50 6 Gökhan Hasta - + 42:10
51 21 Oleksandr Golovash Kolss Cycling Team + 42:16
52 22 Marko Danilovic - + 43:40
53 22 Taras Voropayev Vino4ever + 47:07
54 22 Alexsandr Lobanov - + 47:56
Information
Nation Romania
Date 9th August
Where Miercurea Ciuc -> Harghita
What 4th stage
Distance 111.8 km
Leader S.Hristov
Youth A.Nych
Points O.Berdos
Mountain A.Shushemoin
Other
Embed Results