Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Cycling Tour of Szeklerland | 2009 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Sport Donetsk 04:45:07
02 Istvan Cziraki Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta + 55
03 Luka Rakusa Motomat - Delo Revije + 55
04 Aurélien Passeron Tusnad Cycling Team + 55
05 Ugur Marmara - + 02:35
06 Ondrej Zelinka AC Sparta Praha + 02:44
07 Tomas Okrouhlicky AC Sparta Praha + 03:34
08 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy - + 03:51
09 Oleksandr Martyenko ISD Sport Donetsk + 06:04
10 Rostislav Krotky AC Sparta Praha + 08:30
11 Andriy Vasylyuk - + 08:30
12 Balint Szeghalmi Tusnad Cycling Team + 08:30
13 Tamas Lengyel Tusnad Cycling Team + 08:30
14 Vladimir Koev Cycling Club Bourgas + 08:30
15 Ondrej Pavek AC Sparta Praha + 10:14
16 Zdenek Krizek AC Sparta Praha + 10:30
17 Gabor Arany Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta + 10:30
18 Pavel Chumanov - + 10:30
19 Serghei Tvetcov Tusnad Cycling Team + 10:30
20 Christoph Springer Heraklion - Nessebar + 10:30
21 Volodymyr Kogut ISD Sport Donetsk + 10:30
22 Anton Kaniuk - + 10:30
23 Denys Karnulin ISD Sport Donetsk + 10:30
24 Mykhailo Kononenko - + 10:30
25 Jozef Palcak - + 10:30
26 Dmytro Popov - + 10:30
27 Nebojsa Jovanovic AC Sparta Praha + 10:30
28 Gergely Kiss Tusnad Cycling Team + 10:45
29 Gregely Ivanics Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta + 10:45
30 Rino Zampilli - + 11:06
31 Primoz Segina Motomat - Delo Revije + 15:53
32 Eduard Novak Tusnad Cycling Team + 15:57
33 Alexandru Ciocan - + 15:57
34 Marcel Ternovsek Tusnad Cycling Team + 15:57
35 Krisztian Lovassy Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta + 24:02
36 Vladyslav Hryn - + 24:02
37 Petro Garmash - + 24:02
38 Mirac Kal - + 24:02
39 Noam Cohen - + 24:02
40 Vyacheslav Zabava - + 24:02
41 Mert Mutlo - + 24:02
42 Nicolae-Razvan Juganaru - + 24:02
43 Martin Mihov Heraklion - Nessebar + 24:02
44 Maksym Vasilyv ISD Sport Donetsk + 24:02
45 Alexandr Braico - + 24:02
46 Spas Gyurov Heraklion - Nessebar + 24:02
47 Marko Stankovic - + 24:02
48 Ran Margaliot - + 24:02
49 Selcuk Turkcetin - + 24:02
50 Rostislav Mykhaylov ISD Sport Donetsk + 24:02
51 Radostin Yordanov Cycling Club Bourgas + 24:02
52 Sergiy Umnov - + 24:02
53 Mihai-Gabriel Varabiev - + 24:02
54 Albert Filon Serban Tusnad Cycling Team + 24:02
55 Rok Jerse Motomat - Delo Revije + 24:02
56 Marian Frunzeanu - + 24:02
57 Predrag Prokic - + 24:02
58 Martin Haring - + 24:02
59 Ivan Viglasky - + 24:02
60 Eugeny Nikolienko - + 24:02
61 Niv Libner - + 24:02
62 Tamas Csicsaky Tusnad Cycling Team + 24:02
63 Radoslav Konstantinov Cycling Club Bourgas + 24:02
64 Rok Tehovnik - + 24:02
65 Petar Evstatiev Cycling Club Bourgas + 24:02
66 Oleksiy Shepilov - + 24:02
67 Aleksandar Dukic - + 24:02
68 Ondrej Vobora AC Sparta Praha + 24:02
69 Ladislav Fabisovsky AC Sparta Praha + 24:02
70 Zoltan Madaras Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta + 24:02
71 Dragan Spasic - + 24:02
72 Jovan Rajkovic - + 24:02
73 Peter Panayotov Cycling Club Bourgas + 24:02
74 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev Cycling Club Bourgas + 24:02
75 Stanislav Zaraliev Heraklion - Nessebar + 24:02
76 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Cycling Club Bourgas + 24:02
77 Martin Grashev Heraklion - Nessebar + 24:02
78 Dan Anghelache - + 24:02
79 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov Cycling Club Bourgas + 24:02
80 Domen Hribar Motomat - Delo Revije + 24:02
81 Peter Kosut - + 24:02
82 Amos Wolff - + 24:02
83 Marek Canecky - + 24:02
84 Laszlo Garamszegi Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta + 24:02
85 Martin Skopek - + 24:17
86 Martin Frano - + 24:17
87 Dmytro Arkhynos - + 24:17
88 Ahmet Akdylek - + 29:34
OOT Gregor Lah Motomat - Delo Revije
OOT Alexandru Galetschi -
OOT Chen Shreiber -
OOT Nedko Dyankov -
OOT Anton Vietrov -
OOT Kemal Kücükbay -
OOT Mustafa Sayar -
OOT Bünyamin Ozdemir -
DNF Elchin Asadov -
DNF Ievgen Filin -
DNF Yossi Poker -
DNF Podoler Yarin -
DNF Roded Shaked -
DNF Aleksandar Milivojevic -
DNF Pavlin Balinski -
DNF Traian Vasile Goge -
DNF Marius Petrache -
DNF Volodymyr Rybin ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF Vanyo Popov Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Hristomir Angelov Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Csaba Sandor Szylagy -
DNF Sergiu Cioban -
Info
Nations Romania
Date August 7th
Where Csikszereda -> Csikszereda
What 01.Stage
Distance 192 km
Leader V.Popkov