2015 Vuelta a Mexico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador 04:17:0208 17 + 03:05
02 Josue Gonzalez 1988 Costa Rica + 0005 2 + 01:42
03 Mario Alberto Rojas 1985 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 0106 3 + 02:41
04 Jair Perez 1986 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 0832 29 + 11:16
05 Efren Santos 1992 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 0829 20 + 10:41
06 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Trucksosa + 1430 24 + 10:47
07 Francisco Colorado 1980 Canel¨s-Specialized + 1601 1 21:14:19
08 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Team Ecuador + 2909 1 + 03:09
09 Luis Alvarez 1987 Empacadora San Marcos + 2910 6 + 03:14
10 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 3219 7 + 05:23
11 Alvaro Sainz 1990 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 3531 22 + 11:08
12 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 MGP + 3611 1 + 03:20
13 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Pronto Crédit + 3707 1 + 02:51
14 Wolfgang Miguel Burmann Littin 1991 Chile + 4912 6 + 03:34
15 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 5002 1 + 34
16 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Canel¨s-Specialized + 5033 22 + 11:23
17 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 5014 9 + 03:35
18 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Trucksosa + 5013 7 + 03:35
19 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel¨s-Specialized + 5334 6 + 11:26
20 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 5435 7 + 11:27
21 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 5803 - + 42
22 Cesar Rojas Villegas 1988 Costa Rica + 01:0458 15 + 18:19
23 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas 1981 Costa Rica + 01:0627 3 + 10:14
24 Ignacio Prado 1993 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 01:0704 - + 51
25 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Team Ecuador + 01:0936 9 + 11:42
26 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 01:1437 9 + 11:47
27 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Pronto Crédit + 01:4574 9 + 27:29
28 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena 1990 MGP + 01:4539 - + 12:18
29 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Arenas Tlax Mex + 01:5315 4 + 04:33
30 Alfredo Sanchez Romero 1995 Arenas Tlax Mex + 01:5340 4 + 12:26
31 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 02:0417 - + 04:49
32 Pedro Rodriguez 1994 Team Ecuador + 02:2642 1 + 12:59
33 Jose Alexis Rodriguez 1996 Costa Rica + 02:2787 7 + 39:39
34 Jairo Lopez Torres 1995 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 02:2838 6 + 11:54
35 Jose Ramon Aguirre 1988 Pronto Crédit + 02:3118 5 + 05:16
36 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 02:5355 16 + 17:09
37 Alder Torres 1990 Hino Quici - Esparza + 02:5420 4 + 05:39
38 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 MGP + 02:5526 2 + 09:14
39 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura 1991 Costa Rica + 02:5743 9 + 13:02
40 Florencio Ramos Torres 1977 Pronto Crédit + 02:5716 11 + 04:35
41 Rodrigo Amar Amador Martinez 1989 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 02:5753 17 + 16:59
42 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Hino Quici - Esparza + 02:5796 4 + 59:00
43 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez 1981 Canel¨s-Specialized + 02:5721 1 + 05:42
44 Matias Arriagada 1995 Chile + 03:0345 7 + 13:36
45 Arturo Garcia Nolasco 1985 Empacadora San Marcos + 03:0344 8 + 13:08
46 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel¨s-Specialized + 03:0952 13 + 16:43
47 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 03:3622 7 + 06:21
48 Patricio Almonacid 1979 Chile + 03:3646 9 + 13:41
49 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 03:4148 12 + 14:38
50 Michael Olheiser 1975 Lupus Racing Team + 04:0547 12 + 14:10
51 Yeison Delgado 1977 B Top Zacatecas + 04:2859 13 + 18:48
52 Edgar Alvarez 1994 Trucksosa + 04:3477 7 + 30:33
53 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 04:3428 1 + 10:18
54 José Rujano 1982 Gobernacion de Merida + 04:3549 8 + 15:08
55 Cesar Ixehuati Mejia 1993 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 04:4657 6 + 17:33
56 Sergii Movchan 1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 04:5267 8 + 24:00
57 David Salomon Valenzuela 1980 Rabbits + 04:5423 2 + 07:39
58 Jose Manuel Arellanes 1988 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 05:0095 2 + 58:20
59 Gerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez 1992 Empacadora San Marcos + 05:00104 8 + 01:09:36
60 Franklin Raul Chachon 1980 Gobernacion de Merida + 05:0650 2 + 15:39
61 Rafael Escarcega Salazar 1989 Rabbits + 05:1268 6 + 24:10
62 Jose Ailrio Contreras 1978 Gobernacion de Merida + 05:1972 5 + 26:34
63 Jose Santoyo 1995 Pronto Crédit + 05:2251 5 + 15:55
64 Evan Murphy 1988 Lupus Racing Team + 06:0924 5 + 08:54
65 Irvin Alejandro Garay Campos 1995 B Top Zacatecas + 06:12108 6 + 01:11:02
66 Weimar Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 06:1654 5 + 17:04
67 Leonardo Juarez Gutierrez 1991 MGP + 06:2262 6 + 20:24
68 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 06:2278 2 + 30:48
69 Jose Edmundo Robledo 1979 Arenas Tlax Mex + 06:2379 2 + 32:07
70 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Pronto Crédit + 06:2341 12 + 12:51
71 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 06:2325 11 + 09:08
72 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Team Ecuador + 06:4373 3 + 27:07
73 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Chile + 06:4356 18 + 17:15
74 Tereso Pinales Moreno 1979 B Top Zacatecas + 07:32115 3 + 01:23:48
75 Julio Cesar Benitez Rubio 1992 Empacadora San Marcos + 07:3265 1 + 20:58
76 Arquimedes Lam Zamora 1978 Trucksosa + 08:1284 7 + 37:43
77 Uriel Sarabia 1995 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 08:36118 1 + 01:44:23
78 Jorge Armando Villagomez Ruiz 1995 Trucksosa + 08:3661 14 + 19:09
79 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Canel¨s-Specialized + 08:5285 5 + 38:15
80 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Chile + 08:5960 27 + 19:04
81 Ricardo Reyes Gomez 1985 B Top Zacatecas + 08:5983 4 + 37:30
82 Juan Carlos Montana 1986 Arenas Tlax Mex + 08:59111 2 + 01:13:40
83 Jorge Luis Contreras Vargas 1983 Chile + 08:5982 3 + 36:43
84 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 08:5999 - + 01:04:01
85 Jose Carlos Valdez Calva 1986 Rabbits + 08:5998 - + 01:03:08
86 Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Team Ecuador + 08:5964 2 + 20:52
87 Erick Luevano Vega 1981 B Top Zacatecas + 08:59100 2 + 01:05:29
88 Jose Luis Castel 1977 Pronto Crédit + 08:59103 6 + 01:08:30
89 Joel Alamillo Avila 1979 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 08:5992 3 + 46:44
90 Uriel Cuitlahu Chavez Velazquez 1981 Empacadora San Marcos + 08:59102 4 + 01:08:08
91 Miguel Segundo Ramos 1992 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 09:37117 - + 01:24:37
92 Nick Jowsey 1993 Lupus Racing Team + 10:21101 3 + 01:07:39
93 Irving Jaime Aguilar Robles 1970 Empacadora San Marcos + 10:32106 1 + 01:09:41
94 Ricardo Alarcon 1994 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 10:56107 2 + 01:09:58
95 Kristian Yustre 1993 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 10:5686 - + 38:48
96 Ricardo Tamez 1996 Empacadora San Marcos + 10:56110 1 + 01:12:11
97 Diego Yepez Arellano 1989 Rabbits + 10:5670 1 + 24:58
98 Jose Escarcega 1981 Rabbits + 10:5688 - + 39:55
99 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 11:1563 32 + 20:41
100 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 11:4066 8 + 22:28
101 Alejandro Morales 1994 Chile + 12:16109 1 + 01:11:44
102 Eduardo Graciano Sanchez 1967 Hino Quici - Esparza + 12:52105 2 + 01:09:40
103 Francisco Lara Carbajal 1996 Rabbits + 14:3775 9 + 28:25
104 Miguel Ubeto 1976 Trucksosa + 14:5391 2 + 44:06
105 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Arenas Tlax Mex + 14:5390 8 + 40:37
106 Ricardo Aurelio Torres Marquez 1994 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 14:53116 - + 01:23:50
107 Francisco Matamoros Navarro 1980 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 14:53114 1 + 01:20:03
108 James Schurman 1990 Lupus Racing Team + 14:5376 9 + 28:44
109 Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Pronto Crédit + 14:5381 3 + 36:18
110 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 14:5371 30 + 25:26
111 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernacion de Merida + 15:3397 1 + 01:00:12
112 Paolo Lunardon 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 18:16112 11 + 01:14:24
113 Mike Stone 1991 Lupus Racing Team + 18:1689 10 + 40:22
114 Maki Roman 1986 Gobernacion de Merida + 18:22113 3 + 01:18:23
115 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara 1985 Gobernacion de Merida + 18:2293 - + 51:14
116 Eugenio Bani 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 22:0194 2 + 51:39
117 Ulises Castillo 1992 Hino Quici - Esparza + 22:4369 63 + 24:24
118 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 22:5780 29 + 33:30
DNF Roman Villalobos 1990 Costa Rica 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Mexico
Nation Mexico
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 169.5 km
StartPachuca
FinishLa Malinche Tlaxcala
DateMay 2nd (2015)
Leader F.Colorado
Youth I.Prado
Mountain J.Gonzalez
Sprint P.Almonacid