2015 Vuelta a Mexico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ignacio Prado 1993 Tennis Stars Code GTO 03:28:5201 03:28:52
02 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0002 + 00
03 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 0003 + 00
04 Francisco Colorado 1980 Canel¨s-Specialized + 0004 + 00
05 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Team Ecuador + 02:5605 + 02:56
06 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Arenas Tlax Mex + 02:5606 + 02:56
07 Mario Alberto Rojas 1985 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 02:5607 + 02:56
08 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 03:0108 + 03:01
09 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 03:0109 + 03:01
10 David Salomon Valenzuela 1980 Rabbits + 03:0110 + 03:01
11 Alder Torres 1990 Hino Quici - Esparza + 03:0111 + 03:01
12 Wolfgang Miguel Burmann Littin 1991 Chile + 03:0112 + 03:01
13 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Pronto Crédit + 03:0113 + 03:01
14 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron 1980 Rabbits + 03:0114 + 03:01
15 Jose Ramon Aguirre 1988 Pronto Crédit + 03:0115 + 03:01
16 Luis Alvarez 1987 Empacadora San Marcos + 03:0116 + 03:01
17 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 03:0117 + 03:01
18 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Trucksosa + 03:0118 + 03:01
19 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas 1991 Costa Rica + 03:0119 + 03:01
20 Ulises Castillo 1992 Hino Quici - Esparza + 03:0120 + 03:01
21 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 03:0121 + 03:01
22 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 03:0122 + 03:01
23 Jose Ailrio Contreras 1978 Gobernacion de Merida + 03:0123 + 03:01
24 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 03:0124 + 03:01
25 Florencio Ramos Torres 1977 Pronto Crédit + 03:0125 + 03:01
26 Josue Gonzalez 1988 Costa Rica + 03:0126 + 03:01
27 Evan Murphy 1988 Lupus Racing Team + 03:0127 + 03:01
28 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 MGP + 03:0128 + 03:01
29 Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Pronto Crédit + 03:0129 + 03:01
30 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel¨s-Specialized + 03:0130 + 03:01
31 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 03:0131 + 03:01
32 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez 1981 Canel¨s-Specialized + 03:0132 + 03:01
33 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 MGP + 03:0133 + 03:01
34 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernacion de Merida + 03:0134 + 03:01
35 Mike Stone 1991 Lupus Racing Team + 03:2435 + 03:24
36 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura 1991 Costa Rica + 10:2136 + 10:21
37 Michael Olheiser 1975 Lupus Racing Team + 10:2137 + 10:21
38 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Chile + 10:2138 + 10:21
39 Ricardo Reyes Gomez 1985 B Top Zacatecas + 10:2139 + 10:21
40 James Schurman 1990 Lupus Racing Team + 10:2140 + 10:21
41 Arturo Garcia Nolasco 1985 Empacadora San Marcos + 10:2141 + 10:21
42 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel¨s-Specialized + 10:2142 + 10:21
43 Honorio Machado 1982 Canel¨s-Specialized + 10:4943 + 10:49
44 Rodrigo Amar Amador Martinez 1989 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 10:4944 + 10:49
45 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Chile + 10:4945 + 10:49
46 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Team Ecuador + 10:4946 + 10:49
47 Francisco Matamoros Navarro 1980 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 10:4947 + 10:49
48 Roman Villalobos 1990 Costa Rica + 10:4948 + 10:49
49 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Arenas Tlax Mex + 10:4949 + 10:49
50 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Canel¨s-Specialized + 10:4950 + 10:49
51 Jorge Armando Villagomez Ruiz 1995 Trucksosa + 10:4951 + 10:49
52 Diego Yepez Arellano 1989 Rabbits + 10:4952 + 10:49
53 Francisco Lara Carbajal 1996 Rabbits + 10:4953 + 10:49
54 Alfredo Sanchez Romero 1995 Arenas Tlax Mex + 10:4954 + 10:49
55 Efren Santos 1992 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 10:4955 + 10:49
56 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 10:4956 + 10:49
57 Ricardo Alarcon 1994 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 10:4957 + 10:49
58 Tereso Pinales Moreno 1979 B Top Zacatecas + 10:4958 + 10:49
59 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 10:4959 + 10:49
60 Wilmer Bravo 1981 Gobernacion de Merida + 10:4960 + 10:49
61 Esteban Villarreal 1996 Team Ecuador + 10:4961 + 10:49
62 Jorge Flores 1991 Trucksosa + 10:4962 + 10:49
63 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz 1989 Arenas Tlax Mex + 10:4963 + 10:49
64 Miguel Ubeto 1976 Trucksosa + 10:4964 + 10:49
65 Cesar Ixehuati Mejia 1993 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 10:4965 + 10:49
66 Leonardo Juarez Gutierrez 1991 MGP + 10:4966 + 10:49
67 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 10:4967 + 10:49
68 Cesar Omar Serna 1996 MGP + 10:4968 + 10:49
69 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 10:4969 + 10:49
70 Pedro Rodriguez 1994 Team Ecuador + 10:4970 + 10:49
71 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Hino Quici - Esparza + 10:4971 + 10:49
72 Sergii Movchan 1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10:4972 + 10:49
73 Cesar Rojas Villegas 1988 Costa Rica + 10:4973 + 10:49
74 Julio Cesar Benitez Rubio 1992 Empacadora San Marcos + 10:4974 + 10:49
75 Carlos Cruz 1981 Hino Quici - Esparza + 10:4975 + 10:49
76 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 10:4976 + 10:49
77 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena 1990 MGP + 10:4977 + 10:49
78 Ricardo Aurelio Torres Marquez 1994 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 10:4978 + 10:49
79 Jose Edmundo Robledo 1979 Arenas Tlax Mex + 10:4979 + 10:49
80 Edgar Alvarez 1994 Trucksosa + 10:4980 + 10:49
81 Alejandro Morales 1994 Chile + 10:4981 + 10:49
82 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 10:4982 + 10:49
83 Uriel Sarabia 1995 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 10:4983 + 10:49
84 Jose Carlos Valdez Calva 1986 Rabbits + 10:4984 + 10:49
85 Erick Luevano Vega 1981 B Top Zacatecas + 10:4985 + 10:49
86 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Canel¨s-Specialized + 10:4986 + 10:49
87 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas 1981 Costa Rica + 10:4987 + 10:49
88 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Team Ecuador + 10:4988 + 10:49
89 Eder Arenas Machorro 1985 Arenas Tlax Mex + 10:4989 + 10:49
90 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara 1985 Gobernacion de Merida + 10:4990 + 10:49
91 Franklin Raul Chachon 1980 Gobernacion de Merida + 10:4991 + 10:49
92 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Pronto Crédit + 10:4992 + 10:49
93 Paolo Lunardon 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10:4993 + 10:49
94 Uriel Cuitlahu Chavez Velazquez 1981 Empacadora San Marcos + 10:4994 + 10:49
95 Logan Loader 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10:4995 + 10:49
96 Jair Perez 1986 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 10:4996 + 10:49
97 Weimar Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 10:4997 + 10:49
98 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel¨s-Specialized + 10:4998 + 10:49
99 Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Team Ecuador + 10:4999 + 10:49
100 Eugenio Bani 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10:49100 + 10:49
101 Alvaro Sainz 1990 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 10:49101 + 10:49
102 Kristian Yustre 1993 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 10:49102 + 10:49
103 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10:49103 + 10:49
104 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Trucksosa + 10:49104 + 10:49
105 Eduardo Rodrigo Guzman Martinez 1996 B Top Zacatecas + 10:49105 + 10:49
106 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 10:49106 + 10:49
107 José Rujano 1982 Gobernacion de Merida + 10:49107 + 10:49
108 Jose Manuel Arellanes 1988 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 10:49108 + 10:49
109 Arquimedes Lam Zamora 1978 Trucksosa + 10:49109 + 10:49
110 Maki Roman 1986 Gobernacion de Merida + 10:49110 + 10:49
111 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Pronto Crédit + 10:49111 + 10:49
112 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10:49112 + 10:49
113 Yeison Delgado 1977 B Top Zacatecas + 10:49113 + 10:49
114 Matias Arriagada 1995 Chile + 10:49114 + 10:49
115 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess 1993 Hino Quici - Esparza + 10:49115 + 10:49
116 Jairo Lopez Torres 1995 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 10:49116 + 10:49
117 Jorge Luis Contreras Vargas 1983 Chile + 10:49117 + 10:49
118 Irving Jaime Aguilar Robles 1970 Empacadora San Marcos + 10:49118 + 10:49
119 Jose Santoyo 1995 Pronto Crédit + 10:49119 + 10:49
120 Jose Luis Castel 1977 Pronto Crédit + 10:49120 + 10:49
121 Patricio Almonacid 1979 Chile + 10:49121 + 10:49
122 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Chile + 10:49122 + 10:49
123 Antonio Camarrillo Ramirez 1970 Rabbits + 10:49123 + 10:49
124 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10:49124 + 10:49
125 Eduardo Graciano Sanchez 1967 Hino Quici - Esparza + 10:49125 + 10:49
126 Jose Escarcega 1981 Rabbits + 10:49126 + 10:49
127 Jose Alexis Rodriguez 1996 Costa Rica + 19:03127 + 19:03
128 Gerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez 1992 Empacadora San Marcos + 19:03128 + 19:03
129 Juan Carlos Montana 1986 Arenas Tlax Mex + 19:03129 + 19:03
130 Ricardo Tamez 1996 Empacadora San Marcos + 19:03130 + 19:03
131 Nick Jowsey 1993 Lupus Racing Team + 19:03131 + 19:03
132 Victor Rafael Perez Hernandez 1995 Arenas Tlax Mex + 19:03132 + 19:03
133 Jose Roberto Garcia 1993 B Top Zacatecas + 19:03133 + 19:03
134 Humberto Reyes Gonzalez 1993 Trucksosa + 19:03134 + 19:03
135 Miguel Segundo Ramos 1992 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 19:03135 + 19:03
136 Rafael Escarcega Salazar 1989 Rabbits + 19:03136 + 19:03
137 Ismael Cardenas 1996 Gobernacion de Merida + 19:03137 + 19:03
138 Bryan Arinel Rios Rosales 1992 Hino Quici - Esparza + 19:03138 + 19:03
139 Josué Abad Gaytan 1990 MGP + 19:03139 + 19:03
140 Miguel Angel Martinez Juarez 1983 MGP + 19:03140 + 19:03
141 Irvin Alejandro Garay Campos 1995 B Top Zacatecas + 19:03141 + 19:03
142 Joel Alamillo Avila 1979 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 19:03142 + 19:03
143 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 B Top Zacatecas + 19:06143 + 19:06
DNF Christian Quicibal 1992 Hino Quici - Esparza 999
DNF Carlos Valera Espinosa 1993 MGP 999
DNF Adrian Jaramillo 1996 Team Ecuador 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Mexico
Nation Mexico
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 170.2 km
StartAguascalientes
FinishSan Luis Potosí
DateApril 28th (2015)
Leader I.Prado
Youth I.Prado
Mountain O.Pachon
Sprint I.Prado