Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2009 Vuelta a Mexico

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 32:20:1125
02 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez 1981 - + 3020
03 David Vitoria 1984 Rock Racing + 4215
04 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 4713
05 Glen Chadwick 1976 Rock Racing + 5311
06 Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald 1983 - + 1:0210
07 Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 1:029
08 Leonardo Moser 1984 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:148
09 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 2:087
10 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Rock Racing + 2:187
11 Gregorio Ladino Vega 1973 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 2:216
12 Byron Guama 1985 Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 2:236
13 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Team Type 1 + 2:305
14 Peter Stetina 1987 - + 2:305
15 Alfredo Gabino Toribio 1983 - + 2:304
16 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 2:424
17 Rafael Valls 1987 Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 4:154
18 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 4:183
19 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron 1980 - + 4:533
20 Alvaro Argiro 1984 - + 6:293
21 Jorge Tomez Pancoati 1986 - + 6:383
22 Epifanio Cortez Maca 1980 - + 6:512
23 Arnold Alcolea 1982 - + 6:522
24 Florencio Ramos Torres 1977 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 7:082
25 Eder Arenas Machorro 1985 - + 7:192
26 Jose Ramon Aguirre 1988 - + 7:321
27 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 - + 7:441
28 Christopher Baldwin 1975 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 7:541
29 Kirk Carlsen 1987 - + 8:141
30 John Freddy Parra Calada 1974 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 8:54-
31 Jesus Zarate Estrada 1974 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 18:05
32 Rodolfo Fernandez Lopez 1981 - + 18:09
33 Luis Fernando Macias 1982 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 19:33
34 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 - + 19:46
35 Francisco Matamoros Navarro 1980 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 24:11
36 Roman Kilun 1981 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 25:12
37 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz 1989 - + 25:46
38 Uriel Clara Esparza 1985 - + 27:26
39 Arquimedes Lam Zamora 1978 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 28:32
40 Floyd Landis 1975 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 29:43
41 Taylor Shelden 1987 - + 30:26
42 Luis Zamudio 1986 - + 31:16
43 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 - + 31:33
44 Ryan Baumann 1987 Trek - Livestrong + 31:34
45 Tyler Hamilton [*] 1971 Rock Racing + 34:35
46 Bradley White 1982 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 35:00
47 Rafael Escarcega Salazar 1989 - + 35:28
48 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 36:14
49 Shawn Milne 1981 Team Type 1 + 37:49
50 Arturo Pena 1990 - + 39:22
51 Alberto Huitzil 1989 - + 41:52
52 Antonio Aldape Chavez 1978 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 45:34
53 Karl Menzies 1977 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 48:13
54 Christopher Jones 1979 Team Type 1 + 48:35
55 Elio Isaac Frausto Saavedra 1984 - + 50:47
56 Edgardo Lugo Medina 1976 - + 51:00
57 Joel Alamillo Avila 1979 - + 51:05
58 Sergio Hernandez 1985 Rock Racing + 52:07
59 Cameron Evans 1984 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 53:39
60 Fausto Fognini 1985 Amica Chips - Knauf + 54:23
61 Eddy Ratti 1977 Amica Chips - Knauf + 55:07
62 Ryan Roth 1983 Planet Energy + 56:54
63 Bjorn Selander 1988 Trek - Livestrong + 59:43
64 Ian Macgregor 1983 Team Type 1 + 59:44
65 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 - + 1:02:08
66 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl 1975 - + 1:04:41
67 Jose Abraham Centeno 1979 - + 1:05:25
68 Alien Garcia Falcon 1984 - + 1:06:13
69 Yordenis Crespo Donate 1986 - + 1:09:53
70 Adonis Cardoso Espanola 1979 - + 1:10:48
71 Omar Cervantes Diaz 1985 Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 1:12:30
72 Thomas Bertolini 1988 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:13:39
73 Chris Barton 1988 - + 1:14:00
74 Rodolfo Avila Colin 1986 - + 1:14:36
75 Lizardo Benitez Correa 1977 - + 1:15:25
76 Andrew Pinfold 1978 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 1:15:32
77 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez 1982 - + 1:15:33
78 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 1:17:12
79 Alfredo Cruz Bernaldez 1990 - + 1:17:40
80 Carlos Cruz 1981 - + 1:18:11
81 Enrique Mata Cabello 1985 Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 1:20:56
82 Simon Ortega 1988 - + 1:23:37
83 Vincenzo Garofalo 1982 Amica Chips - Knauf + 1:24:52
84 Benjamin King 1989 Trek - Livestrong + 1:27:46
85 Jose de Jesus Gonzalez 1984 - + 1:28:29
86 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez 1982 - + 1:28:41
87 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana 1976 - + 1:28:44
88 Colby Pearce 1972 - + 1:28:56
89 Jorge Lopez Galicia 1987 - + 1:31:39
90 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 + 1:31:43
91 Guy East 1987 Trek - Livestrong + 1:38:09
92 David Tanner 1984 Rock Racing + 1:38:46
93 Radames Trevino Trevino 1989 - + 1:43:26
94 Felipe Montiel Cossio 1976 - + 1:46:40
95 Alejandro Morales 1988 - + 1:46:54
96 Denis Bertolini 1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:48:06
97 Luis Alberto Munoz 1990 - + 1:48:56
98 Uri Martins 1990 - + 1:50:31
99 Ricardo Samuel Tapia Rodriguez 1981 - + 1:51:00
100 Mauricio Frazer 1984 - + 1:52:03
101 Bruno Langlois 1979 Planet Energy + 1:54:28
102 Francesco Rivera 1983 Amica Chips - Knauf + 2:00:51
103 Gavriel Epstein 1986 - + 2:01:23
104 Kevin Lacombe 1985 Planet Energy + 2:01:53
105 Austin Carroll 1987 - + 2:03:13
106 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena 1990 - + 2:08:41
107 Mario Chapul 1988 - + 2:12:31
108 Cody Campbell 1990 Trek - Livestrong + 2:13:24
DNF Jesus Armando Aguilar Moles 1987 -
DNF Guadalupe Almonte 1986 -
DNF Oscar Guilermo Barron Hernandez 1987 -
DNF Jose de Jesus Bravo Saravia 1990 -
DNF Freddy Burgos Pozo 1986 -
DNF Flavio De Luna 1990 -
DNF Juan Enrique Diaz 1984 -
DNF Eduardo Abraham Diaz Garcia 1986 -
DNF Jose Isabel Garcia Gutierrez 1976 -
DNF Domingo Gonzalez 1970 -
DNF Abundio Guerrero 1985 -
DNF Luis Alfredo Guitierrez Colunga 1981 -
DNF Juan Carlos Hernandez 1964 -
DNF Daniel Holloway 1987 -
DNF Cole House 1988 -
DNF Victor Huerta 1989 -
DNF Urbano Lopez 1984 -
DNF Victor Martinez 1977 -
DNF Yasmani Martinez 1987 -
DNF Miguel Angel Martinez Juarez 1983 -
DNF Joaquin Mejia 1989 -
DNF Ismael Montes 1972 -
DNF Uriel Rayo Razo 1986 -
DNF Noemely Roldan 1990 -
DNF Ivan Romero 1984 -
DNF Jose de Jesus Ruvalcaba 1983 -
DNF David Salomon Valenzuela 1980 -
DNF Jose Andres Sanchez Ortega 1982 -
DNF David Zamudio 1987 -
DNF Paolo Tomaselli 1983 Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Andres Avelino Antuna Coro 1986 Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Jose Carlos Valdez Calva 1986 Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF John Murphy 1984 OUCH p/b Maxxis
DNF Eric Boily 1987 Planet Energy
DNF Bruno Langlois 1979 Planet Energy
DNF Francois Parisien 1982 Planet Energy
DNF Keir Plaice 1988 Planet Energy
DNF Andrew Randell 1974 Planet Energy
DNF Maxime Vives 1984 Planet Energy
DNF David Martin Velasco 1983 Rock Racing
DNF Darren Lill 1982 Team Type 1
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Team Type 1
DNF Ryohei Komori 1988 Trek - Livestrong
DNF Julian Kyer 1988 Trek - Livestrong
DNF Taylor Phinney 1990 Trek - Livestrong

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a Mexico
Mexico - March 1st-8th
Classification 2.2