Vuelta a Mexico - 2009

Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jackson Rodriguez Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 32:20:11
02 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez - + 30
03 David Vitoria Rock Racing + 42
04 Ignacio Sarabia Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 47
05 Glen Chadwick Rock Racing + 53
06 Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald - + 1:02
07 Bernardo Colex Tepoz Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 1:02
08 Leonardo Moser Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:14
09 Gilberto Simoni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 2:08
10 José Enrique Gutiérrez Rock Racing + 2:18
11 Gregorio Ladino Vega Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 2:21
12 Byron Guama Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 2:23
13 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 + 2:30
14 Peter Stetina - + 2:30
15 Alfredo Gabino Toribio - + 2:30
16 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 2:42
17 Rafael Valls Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 4:15
18 Carles José Ochoa Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 4:18
19 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron - + 4:53
20 Alvaro Argiro - + 6:29
21 Jorge Tomez Pancoati - + 6:38
22 Epifanio Cortez Maca - + 6:51
23 Arnold Alcolea - + 6:52
24 Florencio Ramos Torres Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 7:08
25 Eder Arenas Machorro - + 7:19
26 Jose Ramon Aguirre - + 7:32
27 Julio Perez Cuapio - + 7:44
28 Christopher Baldwin OUCH p/b Maxxis + 7:54
29 Kirk Carlsen - + 8:14
30 John Freddy Parra Calada Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 8:54
31 Jesus Zarate Estrada Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 18:05
32 Rodolfo Fernandez Lopez - + 18:09
33 Luis Fernando Macias Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 19:33
34 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca - + 19:46
35 Francisco Matamoros Navarro Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 24:11
36 Roman Kilun OUCH p/b Maxxis + 25:12
37 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz - + 25:46
38 Uriel Clara Esparza - + 27:26
39 Arquimedes Lam Zamora Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 28:32
40 Floyd Landis OUCH p/b Maxxis + 29:43
41 Taylor Shelden - + 30:26
42 Luis Zamudio - + 31:16
43 Luis Pulido Naranjo - + 31:33
44 Ryan Baumann Trek - Livestrong + 31:34
45 Tyler Hamilton [*] Rock Racing + 34:35
46 Bradley White OUCH p/b Maxxis + 35:00
47 Rafael Escarcega Salazar - + 35:28
48 Jonathan Patrick McCarty OUCH p/b Maxxis + 36:14
49 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 + 37:49
50 Arturo Pena - + 39:22
51 Alberto Huitzil - + 41:52
52 Antonio Aldape Chavez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 45:34
53 Karl Menzies OUCH p/b Maxxis + 48:13
54 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 + 48:35
55 Elio Isaac Frausto Saavedra - + 50:47
56 Edgardo Lugo Medina - + 51:00
57 Joel Alamillo Avila - + 51:05
58 Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing + 52:07
59 Cameron Evans OUCH p/b Maxxis + 53:39
60 Fausto Fognini Amica Chips - Knauf + 54:23
61 Eddy Ratti Amica Chips - Knauf + 55:07
62 Ryan Roth Planet Energy + 56:54
63 Bjorn Selander Trek - Livestrong + 59:43
64 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 + 59:44
65 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido - + 1:02:08
66 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl - + 1:04:41
67 Jose Abraham Centeno - + 1:05:25
68 Alien Garcia Falcon - + 1:06:13
69 Yordenis Crespo Donate - + 1:09:53
70 Adonis Cardoso Espanola - + 1:10:48
71 Omar Cervantes Diaz Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 1:12:30
72 Thomas Bertolini Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:13:39
73 Chris Barton - + 1:14:00
74 Rodolfo Avila Colin - + 1:14:36
75 Lizardo Benitez Correa - + 1:15:25
76 Andrew Pinfold OUCH p/b Maxxis + 1:15:32
77 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez - + 1:15:33
78 Joaquin Sobrino Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 1:17:12
79 Alfredo Cruz Bernaldez - + 1:17:40
80 Carlos Cruz - + 1:18:11
81 Enrique Mata Cabello Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 1:20:56
82 Simon Ortega - + 1:23:37
83 Vincenzo Garofalo Amica Chips - Knauf + 1:24:52
84 Benjamin King Trek - Livestrong + 1:27:46
85 Jose de Jesus Gonzalez - + 1:28:29
86 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez - + 1:28:41
87 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana - + 1:28:44
88 Colby Pearce - + 1:28:56
89 Jorge Lopez Galicia - + 1:31:39
90 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 + 1:31:43
91 Guy East Trek - Livestrong + 1:38:09
92 David Tanner Rock Racing + 1:38:46
93 Radames Trevino Trevino - + 1:43:26
94 Felipe Montiel Cossio - + 1:46:40
95 Alejandro Morales - + 1:46:54
96 Denis Bertolini Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:48:06
97 Luis Alberto Munoz - + 1:48:56
98 Uri Martins - + 1:50:31
99 Ricardo Samuel Tapia Rodriguez - + 1:51:00
100 Mauricio Frazer - + 1:52:03
101 Bruno Langlois Planet Energy + 1:54:28
102 Francesco Rivera Amica Chips - Knauf + 2:00:51
103 Gavriel Epstein - + 2:01:23
104 Kevin Lacombe Planet Energy + 2:01:53
105 Austin Carroll - + 2:03:13
106 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena - + 2:08:41
107 Mario Chapul - + 2:12:31
108 Cody Campbell Trek - Livestrong + 2:13:24
DNF Jesus Armando Aguilar Moles -
DNF Guadalupe Almonte -
DNF Oscar Guilermo Barron Hernandez -
DNF Jose de Jesus Bravo Saravia -
DNF Freddy Burgos Pozo -
DNF Flavio De Luna -
DNF Juan Enrique Diaz -
DNF Eduardo Abraham Diaz Garcia -
DNF Jose Isabel Garcia Gutierrez -
DNF Domingo Gonzalez -
DNF Abundio Guerrero Mata -
DNF Luis Alfredo Guitierrez Colunga -
DNF Juan Carlos Hernandez -
DNF Daniel Holloway -
DNF Cole House -
DNF Victor Huerta -
DNF Urbano Lopez -
DNF Victor Martinez -
DNF Yasmani Martinez -
DNF Miguel Angel Martinez Juarez -
DNF Joaquin Mejia -
DNF Ismael Montes -
DNF Uriel Rayo Razo -
DNF Noemely Roldan -
DNF Ivan Romero -
DNF Jose de Jesus Ruvalcaba -
DNF David Salomon Valenzuela -
DNF Jose Andres Sanchez Ortega -
DNF David Zamudio -
DNF Paolo Tomaselli Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Andres Avelino Antuna Coro Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Ivan Melero Coco Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Jose Carlos Valdez Calva Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF John Murphy OUCH p/b Maxxis
DNF Eric Boily Planet Energy
DNF Bruno Langlois Planet Energy
DNF Francois Parisien Planet Energy
DNF Keir Plaice Planet Energy
DNF Andrew Randell Planet Energy
DNF Maxime Vives Planet Energy
DNF David Martin Velasco Rock Racing
DNF Darren Lill Team Type 1
DNF Matthew Wilson Team Type 1
DNF Ryohei Komori Trek - Livestrong
DNF Julian Kyer Trek - Livestrong
DNF Taylor Phinney Trek - Livestrong
Information
Nation Mexico
Date 1st - 8th March
CAT 2.2
Other
Embed Results