Vuelta a Mexico - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jose Carlos Valdez Calva - 01:16:03
02 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 00
03 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
04 Oscar Guilermo Barron Hernandez - + 00
05 Jose Alberto Benitez Scott - American Beef + 00
06 Moises Aldape Chavez Team Type 1 + 00
07 Jose Ramon Aguirre Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
08 Iker Camaño Scott - American Beef + 00
09 Ignacio Sarabia Extremadura + 00
10 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 00
11 Daniele Callegarin Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
12 Martin Mata Cabello Burgos Monumental + 00
13 Rodolfo Fernandez Lopez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 00
14 Philippe Schnyder Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
15 Luis Pulido Naranjo - + 00
16 Manuel Rodas - + 00
17 Raul Granjel - + 00
18 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 + 00
19 Marco Ghiselli Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
20 Rafael Valls Scott - American Beef + 00
21 Juan José Cobo Scott - American Beef + 00
22 Victor Omar Garcia - + 00
23 Lorenzo Bernucci Cinelli - OPD + 00
24 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 + 00
25 Arquimedes Lam Zamora Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
26 Florencio Ramos Torres Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
27 David Salomon Valenzuela Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
28 Gregorio Ladino Vega Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 00
29 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 00
30 Antonio Aldape Chavez Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
31 Epifanio Cortez Maca Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 15
32 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 19
33 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 + 19
34 Uriel Clara Esparza Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 54
35 Arkaitz Durán Scott - American Beef + 56
36 Jose Luis Negueruela Cobo Extremadura + 56
37 Israel Perez Rodriguez Extremadura + 56
38 Freddy Burgos Pozo - + 56
39 Arnold Alcolea - + 56
40 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon Extremadura + 56
41 Esad Hasanovic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 56
42 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz - + 56
43 Ivan Stevic Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team + 56
44 Yasmani Martinez - + 56
45 Armando Camelo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 56
46 Jesus Zarate Estrada - + 56
47 Americo Novembrini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 56
48 Byron Guama - + 56
49 Jose Gonzalez - + 56
50 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez - + 56
51 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 56
52 Francisco Matamoros Navarro Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 56
53 José Gomez Scott - American Beef + 56
54 Manuel Serrano Plowells - + 56
55 Edgardo Lugo Medina Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 56
56 Alfredo Gabino Toribio - + 56
57 Fabrice Dubost - + 56
58 Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 01:24
59 Juan Jose Garcia - + 01:24
60 Jorge Tomez Pancoati - + 01:24
61 Cesar Barragan - + 01:24
62 Francisco Jose Terciado Extremadura + 01:31
63 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro Burgos Monumental + 01:36
64 Edgar Miguel Hoch Orozco - + 01:40
65 Joaquin Sobrino Burgos Monumental + 01:40
66 Sergio Pardilla Burgos Monumental + 02:51
67 Raul Santamarta Valvuena Burgos Monumental + 02:51
68 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca - + 04:18
69 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 + 04:18
70 Nery Felipe Velasquez Lara - + 04:40
71 Alien Garcia Falcon - + 06:22
72 Gilberto Porras - + 06:22
73 Jose Migdael Zecena - + 06:22
74 Freddy Colop - + 06:22
75 Jose Rodriguez - + 06:22
76 Arturo Luna Romero Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 06:22
77 Mario Armendariz - + 06:22
78 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 06:22
79 Edgar Trevino Trevino - + 06:22
80 Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 06:22
81 Luis Santizo - + 06:22
82 Pedro Covarrubias - + 06:22
83 Adriel Jimenez - + 06:22
84 Carlos Enrique Magzul Coyote - + 06:22
85 Lizardo Benitez Correa - + 06:22
86 Joel Alamillo Avila Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 06:22
87 Raul Diaz - + 06:22
88 Romas Sinicinas Cinelli - OPD + 06:22
89 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 06:22
90 Danilo Andrenacci Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 06:22
91 Rodolfo Avila Colin - + 06:31
92 Alejandro Simoni - + 06:31
93 Eduardo Graciano Sanchez - + 06:31
94 John Freddy Parra Calada Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 06:31
95 Fabian Reyes - + 06:31
96 Pol Nabben Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 06:31
97 Alberto Huitzil - + 06:31
98 Ramon Orlando Lopez Roger - + 06:31
99 Juan Manuel Sandoval Casas - + 06:31
100 Heriberto Diaz Dueñas - + 06:31
101 Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa - + 06:31
102 Urbano Lopez - + 06:39
103 Felipe Montiel Cossio - + 07:36
104 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido - + 08:54
105 Ismael Montes - + 08:55
106 Adrian Calatayud - + 08:55
107 Diego Yepez Arellano Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 08:55
108 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 + 08:55
109 Sante Di Nizio Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 08:55
110 Ricardo Samuel Tapia Rodriguez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 08:55
111 Victor Tapia - + 08:55
112 Jaime Robles - + 08:55
113 Michael Randin Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 08:55
114 Luis Zamudio - + 08:55
115 Emanuele Zitti Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 08:58
116 Alex Hagman Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 09:07
117 Mark Hekman Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 09:07
118 Daniel Vaillancourt Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 09:07
DNF Eder Arenas Machorro Arenas - Tlax - Mex
Information
Nation Mexico
Date 20th September
Where Toluca -> Toluca
What 8th stage
Distance 53 km
Leader G.Chadwick
Mountain G.Ladino Vega
Sprint G.Zambrano Calderon
Other
Embed Results