Vuelta a Mexico - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Antonio Aldape Chavez Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 03:34:13
02 Iker Camaño Scott - American Beef + 09
03 Oscar Guilermo Barron Hernandez - + 12
04 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 12
05 Jose Ramon Aguirre Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 12
06 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 12
07 Daniele Callegarin Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 12
08 Jose Alberto Benitez Scott - American Beef + 12
09 Martin Mata Cabello Burgos Monumental + 12
10 Americo Novembrini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 12
11 Jose Carlos Valdez Calva - + 12
12 Armando Camelo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 12
13 Yasmani Martinez - + 12
14 Luis Pulido Naranjo - + 12
15 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon Extremadura + 12
16 Ignacio Sarabia Extremadura + 12
17 Manuel Rodas - + 12
18 Ivan Stevic Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team + 12
19 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 + 12
20 Arquimedes Lam Zamora Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 12
21 Rodolfo Fernandez Lopez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 12
22 Jesus Zarate Estrada - + 12
23 Gregorio Ladino Vega Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 12
24 Arnold Alcolea - + 12
25 Philippe Schnyder Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 12
26 Marco Ghiselli Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 12
27 José Gomez Scott - American Beef + 12
28 David Salomon Valenzuela Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 12
29 Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 12
30 Esad Hasanovic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 12
31 Lorenzo Bernucci Cinelli - OPD + 12
32 Juan José Cobo Scott - American Beef + 12
33 Fabrice Dubost - + 12
34 Rafael Valls Scott - American Beef + 12
35 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 12
36 Francisco Jose Terciado Extremadura + 12
37 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 + 12
38 Edgardo Lugo Medina Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 12
39 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 12
40 Moises Aldape Chavez Team Type 1 + 12
41 Israel Perez Rodriguez Extremadura + 12
42 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 12
43 Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 12
44 Michael Randin Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 12
45 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro Burgos Monumental + 12
46 John Freddy Parra Calada Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 12
47 Uriel Clara Esparza Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 12
48 Romas Sinicinas Cinelli - OPD + 12
49 Florencio Ramos Torres Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 12
50 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez - + 12
51 Alfredo Gabino Toribio - + 12
52 Eder Arenas Machorro Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 12
53 Victor Omar Garcia - + 12
54 Raul Granjel - + 12
55 Jose Luis Negueruela Cobo Extremadura + 12
56 Epifanio Cortez Maca Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 12
57 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz - + 12
58 Byron Guama - + 12
59 Francisco Matamoros Navarro Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 12
60 Joaquin Sobrino Burgos Monumental + 12
61 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca - + 43
62 Alex Hagman Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 55
63 Arkaitz Durán Scott - American Beef + 59
64 Raul Santamarta Valvuena Burgos Monumental + 01:12
65 Sergio Pardilla Burgos Monumental + 01:12
66 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 02:03
67 Carlos Enrique Magzul Coyote - + 02:03
68 Pol Nabben Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 02:52
69 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 04:20
70 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 + 04:46
71 Nery Felipe Velasquez Lara - + 15:24
72 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 16:04
73 Manuel Serrano Plowells - + 16:04
74 Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa - + 16:04
75 Juan Manuel Sandoval Casas - + 16:04
76 Pedro Covarrubias - + 16:04
77 Daniel Vaillancourt Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 16:04
78 Cesar Barragan - + 16:04
79 Jose Rodriguez - + 16:04
80 Freddy Burgos Pozo - + 16:04
81 Jose Gonzalez - + 16:04
82 Jose Migdael Zecena - + 16:04
83 Joel Alamillo Avila Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 16:04
84 Luis Santizo - + 16:04
85 Peter Dean - + 25:00
86 Ismael Montes - + 25:00
87 Diego Yepez Arellano Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 25:00
88 Luis Francisco Ortiz Rosas Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 25:00
89 Edgar Trevino Trevino - + 25:00
90 Adrian Calatayud - + 25:00
91 Alien Garcia Falcon - + 25:00
92 Arturo Luna Romero Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 25:00
93 Emanuele Zitti Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 25:00
94 Urbano Lopez - + 25:00
95 Sante Di Nizio Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 25:00
96 Uriel Rayo Razo - + 25:00
97 Gilberto Gutierrez - + 25:00
98 Felipe Montiel Cossio - + 25:00
99 Danilo Andrenacci Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 25:00
100 Heriberto Diaz Dueñas - + 25:00
101 Rodolfo Avila Colin - + 25:00
102 Gilberto Porras - + 25:00
103 Adriel Jimenez - + 25:00
104 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido - + 25:00
105 Jorge Tomez Pancoati - + 25:00
106 Alejandro Simoni - + 25:00
107 Raul Diaz - + 25:00
108 Juan Jose Garcia - + 25:00
109 Mario Armendariz - + 25:00
110 Freddy Colop - + 25:00
111 Edgar Miguel Hoch Orozco - + 25:00
112 Eduardo Graciano Sanchez - + 25:00
113 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 + 25:00
114 Victor Tapia - + 25:00
115 Mark Hekman Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 25:00
116 Ricardo Samuel Tapia Rodriguez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 25:00
117 Lizardo Benitez Correa - + 25:00
118 Jaime Robles - + 25:00
119 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 + 25:00
120 Alberto Huitzil - + 25:00
121 Ramon Orlando Lopez Roger - + 25:00
122 Fabian Reyes - + 25:00
123 Luis Zamudio - + 25:00
DSQ Victor Ayala -
DNF Edgar Barragan -
DNF Domingo Gonzalez -
DNF Juan Pablo Villela Padilla -
DNF Jorge Lopez Galicia Arenas - Tlax - Mex
DNF Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira Scott - American Beef
Information
Nation Mexico
Date 18th September
Where Morelia -> Zitacuaro
What 6th stage
Distance 146 km
Leader G.Chadwick
Mountain J.Gomez Maldonald
Sprint G.Zambrano Calderon
Other
Embed Results