Vuelta a Mexico - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joaquin Sobrino Burgos Monumental 04:12:19
02 Jose Alberto Benitez Scott - American Beef + 00
03 Uriel Rayo Razo - + 00
04 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 00
05 Sante Di Nizio Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
06 Oscar Guilermo Barron Hernandez - + 00
07 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez - + 00
08 Alien Garcia Falcon - + 00
09 Ivan Stevic Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Ignacio Sarabia Extremadura + 00
11 Jose Ramon Aguirre Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
12 Israel Perez Rodriguez Extremadura + 00
13 Freddy Burgos Pozo - + 00
14 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz - + 00
15 Armando Camelo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
16 Esad Hasanovic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
17 Arnold Alcolea - + 00
18 Jose Rodriguez - + 00
19 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 + 00
20 Iker Camaño Scott - American Beef + 00
21 Diego Gallego Burgos Monumental + 00
22 Lorenzo Bernucci Cinelli - OPD + 00
23 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 00
24 Francisco Jose Terciado Extremadura + 00
25 Moises Aldape Chavez Team Type 1 + 00
26 Danilo Andrenacci Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
27 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 + 00
28 Rodolfo Fernandez Lopez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 00
29 Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 00
30 Francisco Matamoros Navarro Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 00
31 Philippe Schnyder Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
32 Florencio Ramos Torres Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
33 Manuel Rodas - + 00
34 Gilberto Porras - + 00
35 Arquimedes Lam Zamora Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
36 Antonio Aldape Chavez Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
37 David Salomon Valenzuela Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
38 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 + 00
39 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 00
40 Ricardo Samuel Tapia Rodriguez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 00
41 Romas Sinicinas Cinelli - OPD + 00
42 Byron Guama - + 00
43 Matthew Wilson Team Type 1 + 00
44 Domingo Gonzalez - + 00
45 Ismael Montes - + 00
46 José Gomez Scott - American Beef + 00
47 Simon Ortega - + 00
48 Jorge Tomez Pancoati - + 00
49 Martin Mata Cabello Burgos Monumental + 00
50 Jose Carlos Valdez Calva - + 00
51 John Freddy Parra Calada Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 00
52 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 00
53 Victor Omar Garcia - + 00
54 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 + 00
55 Michael Randin Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
56 Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 00
57 Jesus Zarate Estrada - + 00
58 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon Extremadura + 00
59 Edgardo Lugo Medina Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
60 Victor Tapia - + 00
61 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 00
62 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
63 Luis Pulido Naranjo - + 00
64 Daniel Vaillancourt Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 00
65 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 00
66 Gregorio Ladino Vega Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 00
67 Jose Gonzalez - + 00
68 Mark Hekman Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 00
69 Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
70 Jorge Lopez Galicia Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 00
71 Juan Jose Garcia - + 00
72 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 + 00
73 Fabian Reyes - + 00
74 Eder Arenas Machorro Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 00
75 Victor De La Parte - + 00
76 Alfredo Gabino Toribio - + 00
77 Jose Luis Negueruela Cobo Extremadura + 00
78 Yasmani Martinez - + 00
79 Jose Migdael Zecena - + 28
80 Cesar Barragan - + 28
81 Alberto Huitzil - + 28
82 Ruben Lobato Elvira Scott - American Beef + 28
83 Fabrice Dubost - + 35
84 Mario Armendariz - + 35
85 Alex Hagman Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 35
86 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca - + 35
87 Rafael Valls Scott - American Beef + 35
88 Marco Ghiselli Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 35
89 Manuel Serrano Plowells - + 35
90 Jesus Del Nero Montes Scott - American Beef + 41
91 Americo Novembrini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 45
92 Sergio Pardilla Burgos Monumental + 49
93 Felipe Montiel Cossio - + 01:12
94 Epifanio Cortez Maca Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 01:12
95 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 01:18
96 Arkaitz Durán Scott - American Beef + 01:42
97 Raul Santamarta Valvuena Burgos Monumental + 02:04
98 Arturo Luna Romero Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 06:31
99 Juan Manuel Sandoval Casas - + 06:31
100 Pedro Covarrubias - + 06:31
101 Diego Yepez Arellano Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 06:31
102 Alejandro Simoni - + 06:31
103 Jesus Armando Aguilar Moles - + 06:31
104 Edgar Trevino Trevino - + 06:31
105 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro Burgos Monumental + 06:31
106 Rodolfo Avila Colin - + 06:31
107 Eduardo Graciano Sanchez - + 06:31
108 Pol Nabben Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 06:31
109 Uriel Clara Esparza Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 06:31
110 Nery Felipe Velasquez Lara - + 06:31
111 Carlos Enrique Magzul Coyote - + 06:31
112 Joel Alamillo Avila Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 06:31
113 Ramon Orlando Lopez Roger - + 06:31
114 Luis Santizo - + 06:38
115 Raul Diaz - + 09:08
116 Jose Andres Sanchez Ortega Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 09:53
117 Juan José Cobo Scott - American Beef + 11:50
118 Raul Granjel - + 12:47
119 Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa - + 14:46
120 Heriberto Diaz Dueñas - + 15:14
121 Freddy Colop - + 15:14
122 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido - + 16:39
123 Luis Zamudio - + 27:21
124 Edgar Miguel Hoch Orozco - + 27:21
125 Luis Francisco Ortiz Rosas Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 27:37
126 Adriel Jimenez - + 27:37
127 Victor Ayala - + 27:37
128 Gilberto Gutierrez - + 27:37
129 Felipe Perez - + 27:37
130 Urbano Lopez - + 27:37
131 Lizardo Benitez Correa - + 27:37
132 Jaime Robles - + 27:37
133 Roble Mar Real JImenez - + 27:37
134 Peter Dean - + 27:37
135 Daniele Callegarin Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 27:37
136 Emanuele Zitti Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 27:37
137 Edgar Barragan - + 27:50
138 Adrian Calatayud - + 27:50
139 Jose Rulvaba - + 29:31
140 Juan Pablo Villela Padilla - + 28:03
DNF Edgar Rafael Gaytan Garnica -
DNF Martin Jimenez -
DNF Edgardo Richiez Matos -
DNF Oscar Pujol Burgos Monumental
DNF Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo
DNF Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
Information
Nation Mexico
Date 14th September
Where San Luis Potosi -> Leon
What 2nd stage
Distance 187 km
Leader G.Chadwick
Mountain G.Ladino Vega
Sprint G.Zambrano Calderon
Other
Embed Results