Vuelta a Mexico - 2008

Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 23:44:08
02 Arquimedes Lam Zamora Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 02
03 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 37
04 Jose Alberto Benitez Scott - American Beef + 43
05 Jose Carlos Valdez Calva - + 49
06 Iker Camaño Scott - American Beef + 50
07 Antonio Aldape Chavez Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 50
08 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 53
09 Ignacio Sarabia Extremadura + 55
10 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 55
11 Martin Mata Cabello Burgos Monumental + 59
12 Lorenzo Bernucci Cinelli - OPD + 59
13 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 + 1:00
14 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon Extremadura + 1:02
15 Moises Aldape Chavez Team Type 1 + 1:04
16 Rodolfo Fernandez Lopez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 1:04
17 Manuel Rodas - + 1:09
18 Luis Pulido Naranjo - + 1:12
19 David Salomon Valenzuela Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 1:12
20 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 1:23
21 Victor Omar Garcia - + 1:30
22 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 1:31
23 Oscar Guilermo Barron Hernandez - + 1:41
24 Florencio Ramos Torres Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 1:42
25 Gregorio Ladino Vega Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 1:53
26 Ivan Stevic Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team + 1:55
27 Israel Perez Rodriguez Extremadura + 1:55
28 Arnold Alcolea - + 1:55
29 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz - + 2:00
30 Francisco Matamoros Navarro Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 2:00
31 Yasmani Martinez - + 2:04
32 Rafael Valls Scott - American Beef + 2:05
33 Byron Guama - + 2:08
34 Esad Hasanovic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 2:08
35 Jesus Zarate Estrada - + 2:08
36 Jose Luis Negueruela Cobo Extremadura + 2:08
37 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez - + 2:09
38 Marco Ghiselli Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 2:12
39 Joaquin Sobrino Burgos Monumental + 2:19
40 Edgardo Lugo Medina Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 2:19
41 Alfredo Gabino Toribio - + 2:26
42 Philippe Schnyder Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 3:00
43 Americo Novembrini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 3:11
44 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 6:23
45 Francisco Jose Terciado Extremadura + 6:37
46 José Gomez Scott - American Beef + 7:24
47 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca - + 7:47
48 Fabrice Dubost - + 8:12
49 Arkaitz Durán Scott - American Beef + 8:56
50 Sergio Pardilla Burgos Monumental + 8:58
51 Epifanio Cortez Maca Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 9:19
52 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro Burgos Monumental + 9:44
53 Raul Santamarta Valvuena Burgos Monumental + 10:31
54 Alex Hagman Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 11:47
55 John Freddy Parra Calada Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 12:08
56 Raul Granjel - + 13:59
57 Uriel Clara Esparza Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 14:27
58 Juan José Cobo Scott - American Beef + 16:45
59 Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 18:28
60 Pol Nabben Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 19:21
61 Jose Ramon Aguirre Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo + 20:12
62 Armando Camelo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 21:27
63 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 + 22:25
64 Romas Sinicinas Cinelli - OPD + 24:00
65 Cesar Barragan - + 26:04
66 Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 26:53
67 Freddy Burgos Pozo - + 27:03
68 Manuel Serrano Plowells - + 28:59
69 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 30:03
70 Nery Felipe Velasquez Lara - + 32:49
71 Michael Randin Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 33:39
72 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 35:16
73 Mario Armendariz - + 37:51
74 Daniele Callegarin Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 38:02
75 Juan Manuel Sandoval Casas - + 38:48
76 Sante Di Nizio Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 38:57
77 Pedro Covarrubias - + 41:13
78 Carlos Enrique Magzul Coyote - + 41:14
79 Joel Alamillo Avila Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 41:52
80 Jose Gonzalez - + 41:56
81 Eduardo Graciano Sanchez - + 46:52
82 Daniel Vaillancourt Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 47:23
83 Jose Rodriguez - + 48:05
84 Jose Migdael Zecena - + 48:08
85 Ramon Orlando Lopez Roger - + 48:38
86 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 + 50:29
87 Jorge Tomez Pancoati - + 51:47
88 Luis Santizo - + 53:06
89 Alien Garcia Falcon - + 55:46
90 Alberto Huitzil - + 57:07
91 Ricardo Samuel Tapia Rodriguez Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 58:19
92 Ismael Montes - + 58:24
93 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 + 58:29
94 Mark Hekman Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife + 58:44
95 Victor Tapia - + 58:50
96 Felipe Montiel Cossio - + 58:50
97 Fabian Reyes - + 1:01:08
98 Danilo Andrenacci Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 1:02:40
99 Rodolfo Avila Colin - + 1:20:47
100 Alejandro Simoni - + 1:03:22
101 Arturo Luna Romero Arenas - Tlax - Mex + 1:03:46
102 Raul Diaz - + 1:05:25
103 Gilberto Porras - + 1:12:14
104 Freddy Colop - + 1:13:21
105 Edgar Miguel Hoch Orozco - + 1:18:51
106 Juan Jose Garcia - + 1:19:44
107 Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa - + 1:26:38
108 Lizardo Benitez Correa - + 1:28:24
109 Heriberto Diaz Dueñas - + 1:28:36
110 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido - + 1:32:15
111 Luis Zamudio - + 1:33:34
112 Edgar Trevino Trevino - + 1:33:56
113 Emanuele Zitti Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 1:36:40
114 Adriel Jimenez - + 1:39:51
115 Diego Yepez Arellano Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma + 1:42:02
116 Adrian Calatayud - + 1:42:45
117 Jaime Robles - + 1:57:14
118 Urbano Lopez - + 2:03:26
DNF Jesus Armando Aguilar Moles -
DNF Victor Ayala -
DNF Edgar Barragan -
DNF Victor De La Parte -
DNF Peter Dean -
DNF Edgar Rafael Gaytan Garnica -
DNF Domingo Gonzalez -
DNF Gilberto Gutierrez -
DNF Martin Jimenez -
DNF Simon Ortega -
DNF Felipe Perez -
DNF Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron -
DNF Uriel Rayo Razo -
DNF Roble Mar Real JImenez -
DNF Edgardo Richiez Matos -
DNF Jose Rulvaba -
DNF Juan Pablo Villela Padilla -
DNF Eder Arenas Machorro Arenas - Tlax - Mex
DNF Jorge Lopez Galicia Arenas - Tlax - Mex
DNF Diego Gallego Burgos Monumental
DNF Oscar Pujol Burgos Monumental
DNF Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo
DNF Jose Andres Sanchez Ortega Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo
DNF Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Josu Mondelo Diaz Extremadura
DNF Jesus Del Nero Montes Scott - American Beef
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira Scott - American Beef
DNF Matthew Wilson Team Type 1
DNF Luis Francisco Ortiz Rosas Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
DNF Predrag Prokic Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife
Information
Nation Mexico
Date 13th - 20th September
CAT 2.2
Other
Embed Results