Scheldeprijs - 2021

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 4:03:30200
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00150
03 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00125
04 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00100
05 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 0085
06 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 0070
07 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0060
08 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 0050
09 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 0040
10 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 0035
11 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 0030
12 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 0025
13 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 0020
14 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 0015
15 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling + 0010
16 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 005
17 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 005
18 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 005
19 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 005
20 Cees Bol Team DSM + 005
21 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
22 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 005
23 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 075
24 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 075
25 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 165
26 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 175
27 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 205
28 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 205
29 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 205
30 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 1:215
31 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 1:213
32 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 1:213
33 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 1:213
34 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 1:213
35 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:213
36 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:213
37 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 1:213
38 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 1:213
39 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:213
40 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:213
41 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 1:21
42 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 1:21
43 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:21
44 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:21
45 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 1:21
46 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 1:21
47 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:21
48 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 1:21
49 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:21
50 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:21
51 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 1:21
52 Pierre Barbier Delko + 1:21
53 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:21
54 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 1:21
55 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 1:21
56 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 1:21
57 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:21
58 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 1:21
59 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 1:21
60 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:21
61 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:21
62 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 1:21
63 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 1:21
64 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 1:21
65 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 1:21
66 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 1:21
67 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:21
68 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 1:21
69 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:30
70 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:30
71 August Jensen Delko + 1:30
72 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:30
73 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 1:32
74 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:33
75 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 1:50
76 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:55
77 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 2:23
DNS Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ
DNS Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ
DNS Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ
DNS Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ
DNS Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNS Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ
DNS Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ
DNS Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNS Adam De Vos Rally Cycling
DNS Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Marten Kooistra BEAT Cycling
DNF Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling
DNF Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Szymon Sajnok Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Jelle Wallays Cofidis
DNF Clément Carisey Delko
DNF Jose Goncalves Delko
DNF Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing
DNF Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing
DNF Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing
DNF Sean Nolan EvoPro Racing
DNF Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing
DNF Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing
DNF Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing
DNF Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal
DNF Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal
DNF Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling
DNF Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
DNF Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling
DNF Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Nikias Arndt Team DSM
DNF Niklas Märkl Team DSM
DNF Martin Salmon Team DSM
DNF Casper Van Uden Team DSM
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies
DNF Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
DNF Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 7th April
Distance 194 km
CAT 1.Pro