Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Scheldeprijs

2020 | https://www.scheldeprijs.be/

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 3:34:38200
02 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 00150
03 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00125
04 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 00100
05 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 0085
06 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0070
07 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 0060
08 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0050
09 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 0040
10 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 0035
11 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 0030
12 Michael Van Staeyen Tarteletto - Isorex + 0025
13 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 0020
14 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 0015
15 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 0010
16 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 005
17 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 005
18 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 005
19 Alfdan De Decker Circus-Wanty Gobert + 005
20 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 005
21 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 005
22 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 055
23 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 055
24 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 055
25 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 055
26 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 055
27 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 055
28 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 055
29 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 055
30 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 095
31 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 103
32 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 133
33 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 153
34 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 153
35 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 153
36 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 153
37 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 153
38 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto - Isorex + 153
39 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 153
40 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 213
41 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 23
42 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 23
43 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
44 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 23
45 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto - Isorex + 23
46 Aksel Nõmmela Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
47 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 23
48 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 23
49 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 23
50 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 23
51 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 23
52 Elmar Reinders Riwal Securitas Cycling + 23
53 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 27
54 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 27
55 Barnabas Peak Mitchelton-Scott + 27
56 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 27
57 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27
58 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 27
59 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 27
60 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 27
61 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 27
62 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30
63 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 30
64 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 30
65 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 30
66 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 30
67 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 30
68 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 30
69 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30
70 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 30
71 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 30
72 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 30
73 Jonas Castrique Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 30
74 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 30
75 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 30
76 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 30
77 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 30
78 Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic + 30
79 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 30
80 Biniam Girmay Nippo Delko Provence + 30
81 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30
82 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30
83 Danny van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 30
84 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 30
85 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30
86 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 30
87 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 41
88 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
89 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 41
90 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 41
91 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 41
92 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 45
93 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 45
94 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 48
95 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 48
96 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 48
97 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 41
98 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 52
99 Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling + 52
100 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 57
101 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 59
102 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 59
103 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:02
104 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 1:03
105 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 1:03
106 Niklas Märkl Team Sunweb + 1:05
107 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 1:05
108 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:06
109 Florian Maître Total Direct Energie + 1:08
110 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 1:08
111 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 1:08
112 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 1:08
113 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 1:08
114 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 1:08
115 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Securitas Cycling + 1:08
116 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:08
117 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1:11
118 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 1:13
119 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 1:13
120 Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:13
121 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 1:13
122 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:15
123 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:15
124 Leon Heinschke Team Sunweb + 1:15
125 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:15
126 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:15
127 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 1:15
128 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 1:15
129 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 1:15
130 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain-McLaren + 1:15
131 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 1:15
132 Michael Schär CCC Team + 1:15
133 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:15
134 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 1:15
135 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ + 1:15
136 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:15
137 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:15
138 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:24
139 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 1:24
140 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 1:24
141 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 1:26
142 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 1:46
143 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 1:47
144 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1:49
145 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:51
146 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1:52
147 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 1:52
148 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 2:22
149 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 3:06
150 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Securitas Cycling + 3:11
151 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 3:19
152 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 3:27
153 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:27
154 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 3:38
155 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 4:29
156 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 5:09
157 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 5:21
158 Kris Boeckmans B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 5:55
DNS Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Ylber Sefa Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb
DNF Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
Information
Nation Belgium
Date October 14
Distance 175 km
CAT 1.Pro