Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Scheldeprijs | 2015 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 4:30:10
02 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
03 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 00
04 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 00
05 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 00
06 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
07 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
08 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 00
09 Tyler Farrar MTN - Qhubeka + 00
10 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 00
11 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 00
12 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
13 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 00
14 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 00
15 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 08
16 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 11
17 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 11
18 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 17
19 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 24
20 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Garmin + 24
21 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24
22 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 24
23 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 24
24 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 24
25 Barry Markus Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24
26 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 24
27 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 24
28 Joel Zangerle Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 31
29 Andre Looij Team Roompot + 38
30 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 38
31 Theo Bos MTN - Qhubeka + 42
32 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 42
33 Matthieu Boulo Bretagne + 42
34 David Boucher FDJ + 42
35 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 42
36 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 42
37 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 42
38 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 42
39 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 47
40 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 47
41 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 53
42 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 56
43 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 56
44 Wesley Kreder Team Roompot + 56
45 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 1:03
46 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 1:06
47 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 1:06
48 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 1:09
49 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 1:16
50 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:16
51 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 1:16
52 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 1:16
53 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 1:16
54 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:16
55 Jesper Asselman Team Roompot + 1:16
56 Karel Hnik Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 1:16
57 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 1:16
58 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 1:23
59 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 1:23
60 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 1:23
61 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 1:23
62 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 1:23
63 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 1:23
64 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 1:23
65 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 1:23
66 Matthew Goss MTN - Qhubeka + 1:29
67 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN - Qhubeka + 1:29
68 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 1:32
69 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1:32
70 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo + 1:32
71 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 1:32
72 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 1:32
73 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 1:32
74 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1:43
75 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 1:43
76 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 1:46
77 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 1:46
78 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 1:49
79 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale + 1:49
80 Tim Kerkhof Team Roompot + 1:49
81 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Team Roompot + 1:49
82 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 1:49
83 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:49
84 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:49
85 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 1:49
86 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 1:49
87 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 1:49
88 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 1:49
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:59
90 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 2:05
91 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 2:05
92 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 2:05
93 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 2:05
94 Julien Morice Team Europcar + 2:05
95 Alex Kirsch Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 2:05
96 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 2:05
97 Gert Steegmans Trek Factory Racing + 2:05
98 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 2:05
99 Edward King Cannondale - Garmin + 2:05
100 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:12
101 Nicholas Dougall MTN - Qhubeka + 2:16
102 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 2:18
103 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 2:18
104 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 2:32
105 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 2:32
106 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:32
107 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 2:32
108 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2:35
109 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 2:35
110 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 2:39
111 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 2:39
112 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Garmin + 2:39
113 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 2:39
114 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 2:39
115 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 2:45
116 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Garmin + 3:02
117 Brian Van Goethem Team Roompot + 3:11
118 Huub Duyn Team Roompot + 3:11
119 Dylan Groenewegen Team Roompot + 3:11
120 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 3:23
121 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 3:23
122 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 3:26
123 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:26
124 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 3:26
125 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 3:26
126 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 3:26
127 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 3:26
128 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 3:26
129 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Garmin + 3:26
130 Matthew Brammeier MTN - Qhubeka + 3:26
131 Lasse Norman Hansen Cannondale - Garmin + 3:26
132 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:26
133 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:26
134 Pierre-Luc Perichon Bretagne + 3:40
135 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 3:57
136 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:57
137 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 3:57
138 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 3:57
139 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 3:57
140 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:57
141 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 3:57
142 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 4:04
143 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 4:12
144 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 4:12
145 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 4:12
146 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 4:12
147 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 4:12
148 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4:12
149 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 4:18
150 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 4:18
151 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 4:18
152 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 4:18
153 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 4:18
154 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 4:18
155 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 4:18
156 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 4:25
157 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 4:25
158 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 4:36
159 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 4:50
160 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 5:22
161 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 5:22
162 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5:22
163 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 5:33
164 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 5:36
165 Samuele Conti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 5:36
166 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 5:36
167 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 5:36
168 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 5:36
169 Rasmus Quaade Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 5:36
170 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 5:36
171 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 5:45
DNS Giorgio Cecchinel Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli
DNF Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18
DNF Romain Feillu Bretagne
DNF Daniel McLay Bretagne
DNF Clément Venturini Cofidis
DNF Louis Verhelst Cofidis
DNF Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Mirko Tedeschi Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Elia Viviani Team Sky
DNF Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare
DNF Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 8th
Distance 200 km
CAT 1.HC