Scheldeprijs - 2013

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano 4:41:00
02 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
03 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
04 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
05 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
06 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
07 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 00
08 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
10 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
11 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
12 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
13 Baptiste Planckaert Crelan - Euphony + 00
14 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
16 Kurt Hovelynck Crelan - Euphony + 00
17 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
18 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 00
19 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 00
20 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 00
21 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
22 Alexander Serebryakov [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
24 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 00
26 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 00
27 Kevin Claeys Crelan - Euphony + 00
28 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 00
29 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
30 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
31 Michele Merlo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
32 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
33 Clinton Avery Champion System + 00
34 Steven Caethoven Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
35 Russell Downing Team NetApp - Endura + 00
36 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
37 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 00
38 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
39 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
40 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 00
41 Roberto De Patre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
42 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 00
44 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
45 Igor Boev RusVelo + 00
46 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
47 Eloy Teruel Movistar Team + 00
48 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
49 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
50 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 00
51 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 00
52 Stijn Steels Crelan - Euphony + 00
53 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 00
54 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
55 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
56 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura + 00
57 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 00
58 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
59 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
60 Kevin Peeters Crelan - Euphony + 00
61 Joeri Bueken Crelan - Euphony + 00
62 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
63 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
64 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 00
65 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 00
66 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 00
67 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
68 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 00
69 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 00
70 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
71 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 00
72 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
73 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 08
74 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 08
75 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 08
76 Steffen Radochla Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
77 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 08
78 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 08
79 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 08
80 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 08
81 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08
82 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08
83 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
84 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
85 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
86 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 08
87 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 08
88 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 08
89 Kevin Hulsmans Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08
90 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08
91 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
92 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24
93 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 24
94 Markus Eichler Team NetApp - Endura + 24
95 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 24
96 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 24
97 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24
98 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24
99 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24
100 Luigi Miletta Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 24
101 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 24
102 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 24
103 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 24
104 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 24
105 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 24
106 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 24
107 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 33
108 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 44
109 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 46
110 Staf Scheirlinckx Accent Jobs - Wanty + 46
111 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 46
112 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 46
113 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 46
114 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 46
115 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 46
116 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 46
117 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46
118 Stijn Devolder RadioShack-Leopard + 46
119 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 46
120 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 46
121 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 46
122 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 46
123 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 46
124 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 46
125 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 46
126 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 46
127 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 46
128 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 46
129 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 46
130 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 46
131 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 46
132 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 46
133 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 46
134 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 46
135 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 46
136 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46
137 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 1:06
138 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 1:30
139 Anders Lund Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 1:30
140 Valentin Iglinskiy AG2R La Mondiale + 1:31
141 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 1:31
142 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 1:31
143 Jerome Gilbert Accent Jobs - Wanty + 1:51
144 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 1:55
145 Ivan Savitsky RusVelo + 1:55
146 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 1:55
147 Fabian Schnaidt Champion System + 1:55
148 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 1:55
149 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:55
150 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 1:57
151 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 1:57
152 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2:15
153 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2:15
154 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2:15
155 Stefano Borchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 2:28
156 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2:28
157 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 2:28
158 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 2:28
159 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 2:28
160 Kin San Wu Champion System + 2:28
161 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 2:28
162 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 2:28
163 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 2:28
164 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2:28
165 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 2:28
166 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 2:28
DNF Tim De Troyer Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team
DNF Matthias Friedemann Champion System
DNF Chan Jae Jang Champion System
DNF Ryan Roth Champion System
DNF Pieter Van Herck [*] Crelan - Euphony
DNF André Schulze Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr
DNF Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team
DNF Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol
DNF Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team
DNF Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Valery Kaykov [*] RusVelo
DNF Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling
DNF Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar
DNF Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 3rd April
Distance 204 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results