Scheldeprijs - 2009

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 4:27:20
02 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 00
03 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 00
04 Antonio Cruz BMC Racing Team + 00
05 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 00
06 Harald Starzengruber Elk Haus + 00
07 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 00
08 Jose Antonio Carrasco Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
09 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 00
10 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 00
11 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 8
12 Alessandro Maserati Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 8
13 Denys Kostyuk ISD - Neri + 8
14 Kevin Peeters Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 8
15 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 11
16 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 11
17 Jochen Summer Elk Haus + 13
18 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 13
19 Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 13
20 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 15
21 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 15
22 Harald Totschnig Elk Haus + 17
23 Jonathan Bertrand Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 18
24 Jurgen Francois Palmans - Cras + 18
25 Matthias Brändle Elk Haus + 18
26 Sjef De Wilde Palmans - Cras + 20
27 Gerhard Trampusch Elk Haus + 20
28 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 20
29 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 20
30 Dieter Cappelle Palmans - Cras + 20
31 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20
32 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20
33 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 24
34 Fabio Negri LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 24
35 Jonas Van Genechten Veranda's Willems + 26
36 Mikhaylo Khalilov Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 28
37 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 28
38 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 28
39 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 30
40 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 30
41 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 30
42 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 30
43 Sibrecht Pieters Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 30
44 Simon Clarke Amica Chips - Knauf + 32
45 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team + 32
46 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 32
47 Jean Zen Palmans - Cras + 34
48 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 36
49 Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil + 38
50 Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 39
51 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 39
52 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 39
53 Jakub Danacik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 39
54 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 39
55 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 39
56 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 43
57 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 43
58 Geert Omloop Palmans - Cras + 45
59 Marco Cattaneo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 45
60 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 47
61 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 47
62 Matija Kvasina Loborika + 47
63 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 47
64 Gert Steegmans Team Katusha + 47
65 Oleksandr Kvachuk ISD - Neri + 47
66 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 47
67 Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 47
68 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 47
69 Lorenzo Bernucci LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 47
70 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 47
71 Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 47
72 Xavier Tondó Andalucía - Cajasur + 47
73 Timothy Vangheel Palmans - Cras + 47
74 Leopold König PSK Whirlpool - Author + 47
75 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 47
76 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 54
77 Roberto Ferrari LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 56
78 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 57
79 Igor Abakoumov ISD - Neri + 1:04
80 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 1:08
81 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 1:08
82 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 1:08
83 Olivier Pardini Veranda's Willems + 1:08
84 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 1:13
85 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 1:16
86 Alexey Markov Team Katusha + 1:16
87 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 1:28
88 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 1:43
89 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 1:43
90 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 1:43
91 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 1:43
92 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 1:43
93 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 1:43
94 Petr Kubias PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:43
DNF Grega Bole Adria Mobil
DNF Simone Cadamuro Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Giuseppe De Maria Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Andrei Kunitski Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Francesco Rivera Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF José Luis Roldán Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Jose Ruiz Sanchez Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team
DNF Adriano Angeloni Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Maurizio Biondo Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Diego Nosotti Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Enrico Rossi Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Björn Thurau Elk Haus
DNF Vitaly Kondrut ISD - Neri
DNF Sergej Matveyev ISD - Neri
DNF Ian Stannard ISD - Neri
DNF Reno De Keulenaer Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Gregory Joseph Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Olivier Maes Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Kenny Terweduwe Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Jarno Van Guyse Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Ken Vanmarcke Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Mathieu Drouilly Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Denis Flahaut Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Matteo Montaguti LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Alberto Ongarato LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Bjorn Coomans Palmans - Cras
DNF Tom Vanbecelaere Palmans - Cras
DNF Thomas Buchacek PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Martin Hebik PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Petr Kaltofen PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Antonin Linda PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Tom Boonen Quick Step
DNF Allan Davis Quick Step
DNF Graeme Brown Rabobank
DNF Bram de Groot Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Mathew Hayman Rabobank
DNF Kai Reus Rabobank
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden Rabobank
DNF Mario Aerts Silence - Lotto
DNF Glenn D'Hollander Silence - Lotto
DNF Leif Hoste [*] Silence - Lotto
DNF Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto
DNF Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano
DNF Long Jin Skil - Shimano
DNF Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano
DNF Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Robbie McEwen Team Katusha
DNF Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha
DNF Gerald Ciolek Team Milram
DNF Thomas Fothen Team Milram
DNF Martin Müller Team Milram
DNF Jonathan Bellis Team Saxo Bank
DNF Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank
DNF Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank
DNF Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank
DNF Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Borut Bozic Vacansoleil
DNF Baden Cooke Vacansoleil
DNF Wouter Mol Vacansoleil
DNF Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil
DNF Mathieu Criquielion Veranda's Willems
DNF Jan Kuyckx Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems
DNF Justin Van Hoecke Veranda's Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 15th April
Distance 200 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results