2019 Bestmed Tour of Good Hope

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru 01:43:080109:57:15
02 Byron Munton 1998 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 1604+ 01:14
03 Frans Claes 1983 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 2603+ 42
04 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 3102+ 21
05 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 4805+ 01:29
06 Steven Van Heerden 1993 DNS Sports + 5306+ 01:40
07 Dan Craven 1983 Team NCCS + 01:1307+ 03:00
08 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:1518+ 08:28
09 Kent Main 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 04:1709+ 04:01
10 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Team Office- Guru + 04:4108+ 03:46
11 Christoph Sauser 1976 - + 05:1610+ 06:14
12 Hendrik Kruger 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 05:2014+ 06:55
13 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 05:2612+ 06:24
14 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 05:3613+ 06:37
15 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Issoire Cyclisme Compétition + 05:4442+ 25:27
16 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 05:4652+ 32:33
17 Reinhardt Marais - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 05:4951+ 30:58
18 Hendrikus Coetzee 1993 Hollard Life + 05:4915+ 07:00
19 Orion Craigue - Cycle Power + 05:5428+ 15:29
20 Tyrone Filander 2000 Kinetic CT + 06:0549+ 30:08
21 Carl Bonthuys 1996 Kinetic CT + 06:1268+ 01:16:33
22 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 06:1611+ 06:16
23 Charles McFall - Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:1616+ 07:21
24 Louis Visser 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 06:1921+ 12:01
25 Ryan Terry 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:2522+ 12:33
26 Devin Shortt 1999 DNS Sports + 06:3617+ 07:59
27 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 - + 06:4150+ 30:52
28 Benjamin Fish - Kinetic CT + 06:4939+ 22:56
29 Abang Malete 1996 Team Swift + 06:5661+ 52:58
30 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 06:5819+ 08:43
31 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 07:0223+ 13:10
32 Mohammed Almansoori 1994 - + 07:0245+ 26:55
33 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 07:1155+ 41:01
34 Chris Cronje 1990 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 07:1535+ 18:39
35 Keagan Roodt 1998 Cycle Power + 07:1726+ 15:23
36 Casper Kruger 1995 DNS Sports + 07:3357+ 42:13
37 Khalid Mayouf 1994 - + 07:3944+ 26:50
38 Xavier Papo 1990 Namibia National Team + 07:3938+ 21:13
39 Vuyo Mavuya - Kinetic CT + 07:5430+ 17:00
40 Titus Juries 1998 Rhadsport Team EGK + 08:0133+ 17:09
41 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 08:0120+ 08:58
42 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Issoire Cyclisme Compétition + 08:0140+ 24:18
43 Dylan Redy 1999 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 08:0924+ 14:20
44 Wessel Swanepoel - - + 08:0934+ 18:32
45 David Maree 1989 DNS Sports + 08:5658+ 43:36
46 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Pro Touch Sports + 08:5929+ 15:34
47 Jean Jantjies - Rhadsport Team EGK + 09:0547+ 28:24
48 Brandon Downes 1991 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 09:1137+ 21:02
49 Bradley Potgieter 1989 Cycle Power + 09:1136+ 20:00
50 Alex Worsdale 1999 Team Office- Guru + 09:2425+ 14:34
51 Mthetheli Boya - Pitstop Velokhaya + 09:3763+ 58:41
52 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 09:3741+ 24:51
53 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 - + 09:3772+ 01:23:34
54 Ryan Harris 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 09:4427+ 15:26
55 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 09:4443+ 25:48
56 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 DNS Sports + 11:0631+ 17:03
57 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 11:0632+ 17:04
58 Brandon Christians 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:0646+ 27:20
59 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:0667+ 01:01:51
60 Daniyal Matthews 1999 DNS Sports + 14:3162+ 56:31
61 Johannes Hamunyela 1993 Team NCCS + 15:3466+ 01:01:46
62 Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 17:2656+ 41:19
63 Rocco King 1998 Team Swift + 19:2654+ 40:42
64 Jarrett West - - + 22:3960+ 48:21
65 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 23:4148+ 29:39
66 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 Cycle Power + 25:5453+ 34:00
67 Fulu Luyiso - Pitstop Velokhaya + 29:1271+ 01:21:32
68 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 Team Office- Guru + 30:5274+ 01:28:33
69 Ben-Melt Swanepoel 1976 - + 30:5273+ 01:26:33
70 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 34:1059+ 44:42
71 Andrew Edwards 1998 Team Office- Guru + 34:2270+ 01:16:58
72 Bronwin Adams - Rhadsport Team EGK + 41:3375+ 01:36:07
73 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 - + 41:4064+ 01:00:03
74 Ono Dolophini - Pitstop Velokhaya + 42:2078+ 01:52:04
75 Ethan Warrin 2000 Kinetic CT + 43:3377+ 01:51:46
76 Marc Fourie - - + 53:4576+ 01:39:28
77 Ahmed Almansoori 1990 - + 54:0165+ 01:00:14
78 Jaber Almansoori 1991 - + 54:1069+ 01:16:41
DNF George Perrins 1997 Rhadsport Team EGK 999
DNF Whade Davids - Rhadsport Team EGK 999

Info

Race Bestmed Tour of Good Hope
Nation South Africa
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 66.7 km
StartBoland Landbou Skool
FinishTaalmonument
DateMarch 8th (2019)
Leader M.Pritzen
Youth M.Pritzen
Points N.Hoffmann
Mountain H.Kruger