Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Bestmed Tour of Good Hope

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru 01:43:0847
02 Byron Munton 1998 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 1633
03 Frans Claes 1983 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 2621
04 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 312
05 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 482
06 Steven Van Heerden 1993 DNS Sports + 532
07 Dan Craven 1983 Team NCCS + 01:131
08 Yousef Mirza 1988 United Arab Emirates + 02:151
09 Kent Main 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 04:171
10 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Team Office- Guru + 04:411
11 Christoph Sauser 1976 Pro Touch Wanderers + 05:161
12 Hendrik Kruger 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 05:201
13 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 05:261
14 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius + 05:361
15 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Mauritius + 05:441
16 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 05:461
17 Reinhardt Marais - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 05:491
18 Hendrikus Coetzee 1993 Team NCCS + 05:491
19 Orion Craigue - Cycle Power + 05:54-
20 Tyrone Filander 2000 Kinetic Cycling Team + 06:05-
21 Carl Bonthuys 1996 Kinetic Cycling Team + 06:12-
22 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 06:16-
23 Charles McFall - Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:16-
24 Louis Visser 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 06:19-
25 Ryan Terry 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:25-
26 Devin Shortt 1999 DNS Sports + 06:36-
27 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 Team NCCS + 06:41-
28 Benjamin Fish - Kinetic Cycling Team + 06:49-
29 Abang Malete 1996 Team Swift + 06:56-
30 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 06:58-
31 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 07:02
32 Mohammed Almansoori 1994 United Arab Emirates + 07:02
33 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 07:11
34 Chris Cronje 1990 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 07:15
35 Keagan Roodt 1998 Cycle Power + 07:17
36 Casper Kruger 1995 DNS Sports + 07:33
37 Khalid Mayouf 1994 United Arab Emirates + 07:39
38 Xavier Papo 1990 Team NCCS + 07:39
39 Vuyo Mavuya - Kinetic Cycling Team + 07:54
40 Titus Juries 1998 Rhadsport Team EGK + 08:01
41 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 Mauritius + 08:01
42 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Mauritius + 08:01
43 Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius + 08:09
44 Wessel Swanepoel - KZN Mix + 08:09
45 David Maree 1989 DNS Sports + 08:56
46 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Pro Touch Sports + 08:59
47 Jean Jantjies - Rhadsport Team EGK + 09:05
48 Brandon Downes 1991 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 09:11
49 Bradley Potgieter 1989 Cycle Power + 09:11
50 Alex Worsdale 1999 Team Office- Guru + 09:24
51 Mthetheli Boya - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 09:37
52 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 09:37
53 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 United Arab Emirates + 09:37
54 Ryan Harris 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
55 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 09:44
56 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 DNS Sports + 11:06
57 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 11:06
58 Brandon Christians 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:06
59 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:06
60 Daniyal Matthews 1999 DNS Sports + 14:31
61 Johannes Hamunyela 1993 Team NCCS + 15:34
62 Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 17:26
63 Rocco King 1998 Team Swift + 19:26
64 Jarrett West - KZN Mix + 22:39
65 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 23:41
66 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 Cycle Power + 25:54
67 Fulu Luyiso - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 29:12
68 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 Team Office- Guru + 30:52
69 Ben-Melt Swanepoel 1976 KZN Mix + 30:52
70 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 34:10
71 Andrew Edwards 1998 Team Office- Guru + 34:22
72 Bronwin Adams - Rhadsport Team EGK + 41:33
73 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 Mauritius + 41:40
74 Ono Dolophini - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 42:20
75 Ethan Warrin 2000 Kinetic Cycling Team + 43:33
76 Marc Fourie - KZN Mix + 53:45
77 Ahmed Almansoori 1990 United Arab Emirates + 54:01
78 Jaber Almansoori 1991 United Arab Emirates + 54:10
DNF George Perrins 1997 Rhadsport Team EGK
DNF Whade Davids - Rhadsport Team EGK
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 3 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru 09:57:15
02 1 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 21
03 3 Frans Claes 1983 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 42
04 6 Byron Munton 1998 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 01:14
05 2 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 01:29
06 2 Steven Van Heerden 1993 DNS Sports + 01:40
07 12 Dan Craven 1983 Team NCCS + 03:00
08 7 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Team Office- Guru + 03:46
09 7 Kent Main 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
10 1 Christoph Sauser 1976 Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:14
11 6 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 06:16
12 - Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:24
13 - Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius + 06:37
14 3 Hendrik Kruger 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 06:55
15 - Hendrikus Coetzee 1993 Team NCCS + 07:00
16 2 Charles McFall - Pro Touch Wanderers + 07:21
17 1 Devin Shortt 1999 DNS Sports + 07:59
18 11 Yousef Mirza 1988 United Arab Emirates + 08:28
19 1 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 08:43
20 11 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 Mauritius + 08:58
21 - Louis Visser 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 12:01
22 4 Ryan Terry 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 12:33
23 4 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 13:10
24 4 Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius + 14:20
25 5 Alex Worsdale 1999 Team Office- Guru + 14:34
26 7 Keagan Roodt 1998 Cycle Power + 15:23
27 5 Ryan Harris 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 15:26
28 8 Orion Craigue - Cycle Power + 15:29
29 2 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Pro Touch Sports + 15:34
30 4 Vuyo Mavuya - Kinetic Cycling Team + 17:00
31 8 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 DNS Sports + 17:03
32 8 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 17:04
33 2 Titus Juries 1998 Rhadsport Team EGK + 18:13
34 3 Wessel Swanepoel - KZN Mix + 18:32
35 5 Chris Cronje 1990 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 18:39
36 3 Bradley Potgieter 1989 Cycle Power + 20:00
37 4 Brandon Downes 1991 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 21:02
38 4 Xavier Papo 1990 Team NCCS + 21:13
39 6 Benjamin Fish - Kinetic Cycling Team + 22:56
40 7 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Mauritius + 24:18
41 2 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 24:51
42 10 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Mauritius + 25:27
43 1 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 25:48
44 5 Khalid Mayouf 1994 United Arab Emirates + 26:50
45 8 Mohammed Almansoori 1994 United Arab Emirates + 26:55
46 - Brandon Christians 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 27:20
47 3 Jean Jantjies - Rhadsport Team EGK + 28:24
48 23 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 29:39
49 8 Tyrone Filander 2000 Kinetic Cycling Team + 30:08
50 8 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 Team NCCS + 30:52
51 8 Reinhardt Marais - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 30:58
52 9 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 32:33
53 21 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 Cycle Power + 34:00
54 - Rocco King 1998 Team Swift + 40:42
55 7 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 41:01
56 - Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 41:19
57 7 Casper Kruger 1995 DNS Sports + 42:13
58 5 David Maree 1989 DNS Sports + 43:36
59 21 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 44:42
60 - Jarrett West - KZN Mix + 48:21
61 7 Abang Malete 1996 Team Swift + 52:58
62 3 Daniyal Matthews 1999 DNS Sports + 56:31
63 8 Mthetheli Boya - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 58:41
64 16 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 Mauritius + 01:00:03
65 35 Ahmed Almansoori 1990 United Arab Emirates + 01:00:14
66 3 Johannes Hamunyela 1993 Team NCCS + 01:01:46
67 5 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 01:01:51
68 11 Carl Bonthuys 1996 Kinetic Cycling Team + 01:16:33
69 14 Jaber Almansoori 1991 United Arab Emirates + 01:16:41
70 4 Andrew Edwards 1998 Team Office- Guru + 01:16:58
71 2 Fulu Luyiso - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 01:21:32
72 8 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 United Arab Emirates + 01:23:34
73 2 Ben-Melt Swanepoel 1976 KZN Mix + 01:26:33
74 2 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 Team Office- Guru + 01:28:33
75 1 Bronwin Adams - Rhadsport Team EGK + 01:36:07
76 9 Marc Fourie - KZN Mix + 01:39:28
77 - Ethan Warrin 2000 Kinetic Cycling Team + 01:51:46
78 - Ono Dolophini - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 01:52:04
Bestmed Tour of Good Hope
South Africa
05.stage Hilly MF
66.7 km
Boland Landbou Skool -> Taalmonument
March 8th (2019)
Leader M.Pritzen
Youth M.Pritzen
Points N.Hoffmann
Mountain H.Kruger

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?