2019 Bestmed Tour of Good Hope

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marc Pritzen 1999 South Africa Team Office- Guru 09:57:15
02 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 South Africa TEG Pro Cycling Team + 21
03 Frans Claes 1983 Belgium AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 42
04 Byron Munton 1998 South Africa AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 01:14
05 Clint Hendricks 1991 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 01:29
06 Steven Van Heerden 1993 South Africa DNS Sports + 01:40
07 Dan Craven 1983 Namibia Team NCCS + 03:00
08 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 South Africa Team Office- Guru + 03:46
09 Kent Main 1996 South Africa TEG Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
10 Christoph Sauser 1976 Switzerland - + 06:14
11 Travis Barrett 1999 South Africa Team Office- Guru + 06:16
12 Callum Ormiston 2000 South Africa Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:24
13 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 06:37
14 Hendrik Kruger 1991 South Africa AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 06:55
15 Hendrikus Coetzee 1993 Namibia Hollard Life + 07:00
16 Charles McFall - South Africa Pro Touch Wanderers + 07:21
17 Devin Shortt 1999 South Africa DNS Sports + 07:59
18 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE UAE Team Emirates + 08:28
19 Gustav Basson 1996 South Africa TEG Pro Cycling Team + 08:43
20 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 Mauritius V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 08:58
21 Louis Visser 1998 South Africa TEG Pro Cycling Team + 12:01
22 Ryan Terry 2000 South Africa Pro Touch Wanderers + 12:33
23 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 South Africa Pro Touch Wanderers + 13:10
24 Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 14:20
25 Alex Worsdale 1999 South Africa Team Office- Guru + 14:34
26 Keagan Roodt 1998 South Africa Cycle Power + 15:23
27 Ryan Harris 1998 South Africa TEG Pro Cycling Team + 15:26
28 Orion Craigue - South Africa Cycle Power + 15:29
29 Pieter Seyffert 1986 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 15:34
30 Vuyo Mavuya - South Africa Kinetic CT + 17:00
31 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 South Africa DNS Sports + 17:03
32 Reynard Butler 1989 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 17:04
33 Titus Juries 1998 South Africa Rhadsport Team EGK + 17:09
34 Wessel Swanepoel - South Africa - + 18:32
35 Chris Cronje 1990 South Africa AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 18:39
36 Bradley Potgieter 1989 South Africa Cycle Power + 20:00
37 Brandon Downes 1991 South Africa TEG Pro Cycling Team + 21:02
38 Xavier Papo 1990 Namibia Namibia National Team + 21:13
39 Benjamin Fish - South Africa Kinetic CT + 22:56
40 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Mauritius Issoire Cyclisme Compétition + 24:18
41 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 24:51
42 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Mauritius Issoire Cyclisme Compétition + 25:27
43 Mitchell Eliot 1996 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 25:48
44 Khalid Mayouf 1994 UAE - + 26:50
45 Mohammed Almansoori 1994 UAE - + 26:55
46 Brandon Christians 1991 South Africa AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 27:20
47 Jean Jantjies - South Africa Rhadsport Team EGK + 28:24
48 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 29:39
49 Tyrone Filander 2000 South Africa Kinetic CT + 30:08
50 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 South Africa - + 30:52
51 Reinhardt Marais - South Africa AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 30:58
52 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Belgium Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 32:33
53 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 South Africa Cycle Power + 34:00
54 Rocco King 1998 South Africa Team Swift + 40:42
55 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 South Africa Pro Touch Wanderers + 41:01
56 Branwill Blaauw 1998 South Africa Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 41:19
57 Casper Kruger 1995 South Africa DNS Sports + 42:13
58 David Maree 1989 South Africa DNS Sports + 43:36
59 Alexander Parsons 1997 South Africa Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 44:42
60 Jarrett West - South Africa - + 48:21
61 Abang Malete 1996 Botswana Team Swift + 52:58
62 Daniyal Matthews 1999 South Africa DNS Sports + 56:31
63 Mthetheli Boya - South Africa Pitstop Velokhaya + 58:41
64 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 Mauritius - + 01:00:03
65 Ahmed Almansoori 1990 UAE - + 01:00:14
66 Johannes Hamunyela 1993 Namibia Team NCCS + 01:01:46
67 Martin Ford 1974 Great Britain Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 01:01:51
68 Carl Bonthuys 1996 South Africa Kinetic CT + 01:16:33
69 Jaber Almansoori 1991 UAE - + 01:16:41
70 Andrew Edwards 1998 South Africa Team Office- Guru + 01:16:58
71 Fulu Luyiso - South Africa Pitstop Velokhaya + 01:21:32
72 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 UAE - + 01:23:34
73 Ben-Melt Swanepoel 1976 South Africa - + 01:26:33
74 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 South Africa Team Office- Guru + 01:28:33
75 Bronwin Adams - South Africa Rhadsport Team EGK + 01:36:07
76 Marc Fourie - South Africa - + 01:39:28
77 Ethan Warrin 2000 South Africa Kinetic CT + 01:51:46
78 Ono Dolophini - South Africa Pitstop Velokhaya + 01:52:04

Info

RaceBestmed Tour of Good Hope
Nation South Africa
DateMarch 4th-8th
Edition2019
Classification2.2
Leader M.Pritzen
Youth M.Pritzen
Points N.Hoffmann
Mountain H.Kruger
Extra Compare top four