Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Bestmed Tour of Good Hope

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Team Time
01 3 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru 09:57:15
02 1 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 21
03 3 Frans Claes 1983 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 42
04 6 Byron Munton 1998 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 01:14
05 2 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 01:29
06 2 Steven Van Heerden 1993 DNS Sports + 01:40
07 12 Dan Craven 1983 Team NCCS + 03:00
08 7 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Team Office- Guru + 03:46
09 7 Kent Main 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
10 1 Christoph Sauser 1976 Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:14
11 6 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 06:16
12- Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 06:24
13- Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius + 06:37
14 3 Hendrik Kruger 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 06:55
15- Hendrikus Coetzee 1993 Team NCCS + 07:00
16 2 Charles McFall - Pro Touch Wanderers + 07:21
17 1 Devin Shortt 1999 DNS Sports + 07:59
18 11 Yousef Mirza 1988 United Arab Emirates + 08:28
19 1 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 08:43
20 11 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 Mauritius + 08:58
21- Louis Visser 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 12:01
22 4 Ryan Terry 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 12:33
23 4 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 13:10
24 4 Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius + 14:20
25 5 Alex Worsdale 1999 Team Office- Guru + 14:34
26 7 Keagan Roodt 1998 Cycle Power + 15:23
27 5 Ryan Harris 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 15:26
28 8 Orion Craigue - Cycle Power + 15:29
29 2 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Pro Touch Sports + 15:34
30 4 Vuyo Mavuya - Kinetic Cycling Team + 17:00
31 8 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 DNS Sports + 17:03
32 8 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 17:04
33 2 Titus Juries 1998 Rhadsport Team EGK + 18:13
34 3 Wessel Swanepoel - KZN Mix + 18:32
35 5 Chris Cronje 1990 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 18:39
36 3 Bradley Potgieter 1989 Cycle Power + 20:00
37 4 Brandon Downes 1991 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 21:02
38 4 Xavier Papo 1990 Team NCCS + 21:13
39 6 Benjamin Fish - Kinetic Cycling Team + 22:56
40 7 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Mauritius + 24:18
41 2 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 24:51
42 10 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Mauritius + 25:27
43 1 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 25:48
44 5 Khalid Mayouf 1994 United Arab Emirates + 26:50
45 8 Mohammed Almansoori 1994 United Arab Emirates + 26:55
46- Brandon Christians 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 27:20
47 3 Jean Jantjies - Rhadsport Team EGK + 28:24
48 23 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 29:39
49 8 Tyrone Filander 2000 Kinetic Cycling Team + 30:08
50 8 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 Team NCCS + 30:52
51 8 Reinhardt Marais - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 30:58
52 9 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 32:33
53 21 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 Cycle Power + 34:00
54- Rocco King 1998 Team Swift + 40:42
55 7 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 41:01
56- Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 41:19
57 7 Casper Kruger 1995 DNS Sports + 42:13
58 5 David Maree 1989 DNS Sports + 43:36
59 21 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 44:42
60- Jarrett West - KZN Mix + 48:21
61 7 Abang Malete 1996 Team Swift + 52:58
62 3 Daniyal Matthews 1999 DNS Sports + 56:31
63 8 Mthetheli Boya - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 58:41
64 16 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 Mauritius + 01:00:03
65 35 Ahmed Almansoori 1990 United Arab Emirates + 01:00:14
66 3 Johannes Hamunyela 1993 Team NCCS + 01:01:46
67 5 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 01:01:51
68 11 Carl Bonthuys 1996 Kinetic Cycling Team + 01:16:33
69 14 Jaber Almansoori 1991 United Arab Emirates + 01:16:41
70 4 Andrew Edwards 1998 Team Office- Guru + 01:16:58
71 2 Fulu Luyiso - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 01:21:32
72 8 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 United Arab Emirates + 01:23:34
73 2 Ben-Melt Swanepoel 1976 KZN Mix + 01:26:33
74 2 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 Team Office- Guru + 01:28:33
75 1 Bronwin Adams - Rhadsport Team EGK + 01:36:07
76 9 Marc Fourie - KZN Mix + 01:39:28
77- Ethan Warrin 2000 Kinetic Cycling Team + 01:51:46
78- Ono Dolophini - Pitstop Velokhaya Cycling + 01:52:04
Bestmed Tour of Good Hope
South Africa - March 4th-8th
Classification 2.2
Leader M.Pritzen
Youth M.Pritzen
Points N.Hoffmann
Mountain H.Kruger

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?