Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2016 Fleche Ardennaise

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Rabobank DT 4:38:5640
02 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Verandas Willems + 0132
03 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0124
04 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0320
05 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia + 0318
06 Jai Hindley 1996 Attaque Team Gusto + 0316
07 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 VL Technics - Experza + 0314
08 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0313
09 Adrien Costa 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0312
10 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Rabobank DT + 2410
11 Sander Cordeel 1987 Verandas Willems + 3810
12 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 409
13 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 408
14 Tom Dernies 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 447
15 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 1:086
16 Mathias De Witte 1993 VL Technics - Experza + 1:106
17 Julien Mortier 1997 ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 1:136
18 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 1:135
19 Hugo De Winter 1996 ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 1:175
20 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 1:254
21 Antonie Warnier 1993 Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:374
22 Patrick Muller 1996 BMC Development Team + 1:514
23 Nicholas Schultz 1994 SEG Racing Academy + 1:513
24 Wouter Mol 1982 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 1:513
25 Dries De Bondt 1991 Verandas Willems + 1:512
26 Hartthijs De Vries 1996 Rabobank DT + 1:512
27 Julian Mertens 1997 Prorace Cycling Team + 1:512
28 Niels Tooth 1992 Prorace Cycling Team + 1:511
29 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Attaque Team Gusto + 1:511
30 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 1:51-
31 Jori Van Steenberghen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 1:51
32 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Profel United CT + 1:51
33 Arnaud Voss 1992 Veranclassic - Ago + 1:51
34 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Veranclassic - Ago + 1:51
35 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Development Team + 1:51
36 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 1:51
37 Steff Cras 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2:00
38 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 2:00
39 Christophe Premont 1989 Verandas Willems + 2:02
40 Jan Maas 1996 Rabobank DT + 2:04
41 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 2:08
42 Michael Storer 1997 VL Technics - Experza + 2:14
43 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:18
44 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Rabobank DT + 2:18
45 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 2:18
46 Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Team 3M + 3:18
47 Jens Adams 1992 Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 3:36
48 Célestin Leyman 1997 EFC - Etixx + 3:36
49 Robbert De Greef 1991 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 3:40
50 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 3:40
51 Benjamin Declercq 1994 EFC - Etixx + 3:40
52 Antoine Loy 1996 ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 3:42
53 Sten Van Gucht 1992 Profel United CT + 3:44
54 Martijn Budding 1995 Rabobank DT + 3:46
55 Pontus Kastemyr 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 3:47
56 Martin Palm 1996 ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 3:47
57 Lennert Teugels 1993 Profel United CT + 3:47
58 Michael Cools 1994 EFC - Etixx + 3:47
59 Dick Janssen 1994 Team 3M + 3:51
60 Thomas Vanbesien 1993 Home Solutions-Anmapa + 3:56
61 Martijn De Jong 1995 SEG Racing Academy + 3:56
62 Gertjan De Sy 1994 Prorace Cycling Team + 3:56
63 Brecht Ruyters 1993 VL Technics - Experza + 4:02
64 Ylber Sefa 1991 Asfra Racing Team + 4:05
65 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia + 4:07
66 Phil O'Donnell 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 8:47
67 Piotr Havik 1994 Team 3M + 9:35
68 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 9:35
69 Cedric Verbeken 1994 VL Technics - Experza + 9:35
70 Damien Garcia 1992 VO2C + 9:35
DNF Foeke Dubois 1992 Asfra Racing Team
DNF Yam Poliak 1996 Asfra Racing Team
DNF Jellen Schiettecatte 1993 Asfra Racing Team
DNF Oskari Vainionpää 1995 Asfra Racing Team
DNF Glenn Velle 1991 Asfra Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Brown 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman
DNF Chad Young 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman
DNF Stijn De Bock 1993 Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Taylor Johnstone 1993 Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Rob Leemans 1993 Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Laurent Pieters 1994 Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Ward Van Laer 1995 Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Mario Spengler 1997 BMC Development Team
DNF Bas Tietema 1995 BMC Development Team
DNF Gregory Franckaert 1988 Cibel - Cebon
DNF Kenny Goossens 1991 Cibel - Cebon
DNF Remy Mertz 1995 ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Ludovic Robeet 1994 ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Marvin Tasset 1997 ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens 1994 Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Kurt Geysen 1979 Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Rob Peeters 1985 Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Matthijs Eversdijk 1992 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke
DNF Jordi Talen 1996 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke
DNF Erik Boer 1997 Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Michiel Breugelmans 1997 Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Stijn Hofman 1996 Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Lander Loockx 1997 Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Lawrence Tibackx 1996 Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Gianni Van Donink 1996 Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Diego Binatena 1996 DRC de Mol
DNF Maxime Blampain 1996 Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme-Cofidis
DNF Axel Flet 1994 Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme-Cofidis
DNF Pierre Hubau 1997 Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme-Cofidis
DNF Samuel Leroux 1994 Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme-Cofidis
DNF Alexandre Ricart 1990 Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme-Cofidis
DNF Piet Allegaert 1995 EFC - Etixx
DNF Maxime De Poorter 1996 EFC - Etixx
DNF Christophe Noppe 1994 EFC - Etixx
DNF Jacob Relaes 1996 EFC - Etixx
DNF Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel Racing
DNF Jorden Bothuyne 1996 Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Robby Cobbaert 1990 Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Thomas De Backer 1991 Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Jasper De Plus 1997 Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Jan Reynaerts 1997 Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Senne Leysen 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Laurens Boons 1996 Profel United CT
DNF Glenn Broekmans 1992 Profel United CT
DNF Sieben Devalckeneer 1991 Profel United CT
DNF Nick Van Hoof 1992 Profel United CT
DNF Jordy Bouts 1996 Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Josh Teasdale 1993 Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Boris Vanrenterghem 1995 Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Thimo Willems 1996 Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Davy Gunst 1995 Rabobank DT
DNF Janvier Hadi 1992 Rwanda
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Daniel Fitter 1996 State of Matter MAAP
DNF Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Stadalli - Bike Aid
DNF Timo Schäfer 1992 Stadalli - Bike Aid
DNF Dillon Byrne 1990 Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Jonas Degroote 1995 Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Andrew Leigh 1995 Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Jens Vandenbogaerde 1992 Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Olivier Cornet 1997 T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Guillaume Delvaux 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Antoine Didier 1992 T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Bastien Kroonen 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Nicolas Mertz 1993 T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Tomas Petit 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Jerome Kerf 1993 Team 3M
DNF Kenny Willems 1993 Team 3M
DNF Filip Bengtsson 1995 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Alliaume Leblond 1992 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Julien Deschesne 1991 Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Justin Jules 1986 Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Antoine Leleu 1993 Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Sam Lennertz 1990 Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Yannick Mayer 1991 Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Verandas Willems
DNF Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Verandas Willems
DNF Jari Verstraeten 1989 Verandas Willems
DNF Axel De Corte 1992 VL Technics - Experza
DNF Jan Logier 1994 VL Technics - Experza
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 VL Technics - Experza
DNF Florent Delfosse 1993 Wallonie Bruxelles

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Fleche Ardennaise
Belgium - May 8th
Distance 181.9 km
Classification 1.2