Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Oberösterreichrundfahrt

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT 03:39:2567
02 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0053
03 Jacopo Mosca 1993 D'Amico - UM Tools + 0041
04 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 003
05 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 003
06 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 002
07 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 002
08 Moran Vermeulen 1997 WSA KTM Graz + 002
09 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:192
10 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:212
11 Marcel Franz 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 01:211
12 Bart Artz 2000 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 01:211
13 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:211
14 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:211
15 Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 01:211
16 Victor Broex 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 01:211
17 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:211
18 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:211
19 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:211
20 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 01:211
21 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 01:211
22 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:211
23 Daan Hoeks 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 01:21-
24 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 01:21-
25 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 01:21-
26 Petr Hampl 1993 TJ Favorit Brno + 01:21-
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:21-
28 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:21-
29 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 01:21-
30 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 01:21-
31 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 01:21
32 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 01:21
33 Kyle Agterberg 1999 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 01:21
34 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 01:21
35 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:21
36 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 01:21
37 Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj + 01:21
38 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:28
39 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:28
40 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA KTM Graz + 01:28
41 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 01:28
42 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:28
43 Daniel Reiter 1991 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 01:28
44 Dominic Böke 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 01:28
45 Martin Messner 2000 WSA KTM Graz + 01:28
46 Uros Repse 1993 KK Bled + 01:28
47 Michal Rotter 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 01:28
48 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:28
49 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:28
50 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 01:28
51 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 01:28
52 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:28
53 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:28
54 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 01:28
55 Michal Prochazka 1999 TJ Favorit Brno + 01:28
56 Gerd Fidler 1996 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 01:28
57 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:28
58 Manuel Bosch 1989 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 01:55
59 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:55
60 Sam Gademan 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:22
61 Benjamin Herden 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 02:22
62 Michael Sprenger 1995 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 02:25
63 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 02:25
64 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:27
65 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 02:27
66 Franco Orocito 1999 D'Amico - UM Tools + 02:32
67 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - UM Tools + 02:32
68 Federico Burchio 1996 D'Amico - UM Tools + 02:36
69 Julian Gruber 1997 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 03:15
70 Stefan Kolb 1997 Maloja Pushbikers + 03:25
71 Stefan Thanner 1992 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 03:25
72 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:25
73 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 03:25
74 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:51
75 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:43
76 Vojtech Kminek 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 10:30
77 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 10:30
78 Jochem Kerckhaert 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 10:30
79 Stan Godrie 1993 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 10:30
80 Robbie Gevers 1992 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 10:30
81 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 10:30
82 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10:30
83 Fabian Stockmeyer 1991 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 10:30
84 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 10:30
85 Christoph Kaspera 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 10:30
86 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 D'Amico - UM Tools + 10:30
87 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 10:30
88 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 10:30
89 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 10:30
90 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 10:30
91 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 18:44
DNS Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Cory Greenberg 1988 Veloclub Ratisbona
DNF Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic 11:44:40
02 - Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 13
03 1 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 18
04 1 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 19
05 - Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 30
06 1 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:52
07 1 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:20
08 11 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:27
09 8 Jacopo Mosca 1993 D'Amico - UM Tools + 03:28
10 1 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 03:29
11 13 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 03:32
12 14 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 03:34
13 29 Moran Vermeulen 1997 WSA KTM Graz + 03:55
14 8 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:29
15 6 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:46
16 1 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 04:52
17 1 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:53
18 2 Petr Hampl 1993 TJ Favorit Brno + 04:55
19 2 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 04:55
20 5 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:56
21 6 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 04:57
22 6 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:57
23 6 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:58
24 12 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:58
25 11 Daniel Reiter 1991 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:59
26 8 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:01
27 6 Daan Hoeks 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 05:02
28 6 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 05:02
29 7 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:02
30 7 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:02
31 4 Kyle Agterberg 1999 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 05:04
32 2 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA KTM Graz + 05:05
33 2 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:07
34 2 Gerd Fidler 1996 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 05:07
35 5 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 05:12
36 - Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 05:14
37 1 Martin Messner 2000 WSA KTM Graz + 05:18
38 1 Michal Prochazka 1999 TJ Favorit Brno + 05:18
39 2 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:22
40 27 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:26
41 2 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:40
42 5 Manuel Bosch 1989 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 05:44
43 2 Marcel Franz 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 06:10
44 2 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 06:35
45 2 Dominic Böke 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 06:42
46 3 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 07:09
47 3 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 07:20
48 - Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 08:07
49 2 Victor Broex 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 08:24
50 2 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 08:53
51 3 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 09:12
52 3 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 09:29
53 - Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10:56
54 2 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - UM Tools + 11:48
55 2 Franco Orocito 1999 D'Amico - UM Tools + 13:47
56 46 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 13:59
57 13 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 15:07
58 1 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 15:21
59 1 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 15:24
60 4 Uros Repse 1993 KK Bled + 16:04
61 5 Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 16:24
62 - Michael Sprenger 1995 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 16:55
63 6 Michal Rotter 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 17:39
64 1 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 18:04
65 2 Stefan Thanner 1992 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 18:40
66 5 Sam Gademan 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 22:32
67 10 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 22:47
68 - Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 23:04
69 7 Julian Gruber 1997 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 23:34
70 5 Stefan Kolb 1997 Maloja Pushbikers + 23:44
71 9 Bart Artz 2000 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 24:02
72 - Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 24:06
73 12 Stan Godrie 1993 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 24:59
74 11 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 25:02
75 6 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 26:03
76 6 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 D'Amico - UM Tools + 26:45
77 5 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 28:39
78 5 Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj + 28:53
79 5 Benjamin Herden 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 29:58
80 6 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 30:47
81 3 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 31:27
82 6 Federico Burchio 1996 D'Amico - UM Tools + 37:54
83 2 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 38:06
84 2 Robbie Gevers 1992 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 38:09
85 2 Fabian Stockmeyer 1991 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 38:14
86 7 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 39:44
87 2 Jochem Kerckhaert 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 51:26
88 3 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 51:44
89 3 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 51:46
90 3 Christoph Kaspera 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 54:05
91 3 Vojtech Kminek 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 54:06
Oberösterreichrundfahrt
Austria
03.stage Hills
147.2 km
Traun -> Ternberg
June 16th (2019)
Leader J.Steimle
Youth J.Primozic
Points A.Skaarseth
Mountain T.Træen

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?