Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Oberösterreichrundfahrt

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT 03:42:1667
02 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 0053
03 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0041
04 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 033
05 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 053
06 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 152
07 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 152
08 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 152
09 Jacopo Mosca 1993 D'Amico - UM Tools + 152
10 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 152
11 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 151
12 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 151
13 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 151
14 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 151
15 Petr Hampl 1993 TJ Favorit Brno + 151
16 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 151
17 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 151
18 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 151
19 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 151
20 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 151
21 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 151
22 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 151
23 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA KTM Graz + 15-
24 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 15-
25 Daniel Reiter 1991 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 15-
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15-
27 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 15-
28 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15-
29 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 15-
30 Gerd Fidler 1996 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 15-
31 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 15
32 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 15
33 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 15
34 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 15
35 Michal Prochazka 1999 TJ Favorit Brno + 26
36 Daan Hoeks 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 26
37 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 26
38 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 28
39 Martin Messner 2000 WSA KTM Graz + 28
40 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 28
41 Manuel Bosch 1989 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 28
42 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 28
43 Kyle Agterberg 1999 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 28
44 Moran Vermeulen 1997 WSA KTM Graz + 36
45 Franco Orocito 1999 D'Amico - UM Tools + 36
46 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 36
47 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 01:13
48 Dominic Böke 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 01:13
49 Marcel Franz 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 01:31
50 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 02:24
51 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:24
52 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:24
53 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 02:37
54 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 02:42
55 Victor Broex 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 03:45
56 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:15
57 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:54
58 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - UM Tools + 04:54
59 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 10:47
60 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 10:47
61 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 10:47
62 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:14
63 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 D'Amico - UM Tools + 11:14
64 Stan Godrie 1993 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 11:14
65 Uros Repse 1993 KK Bled + 11:14
66 Stefan Thanner 1992 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 11:14
67 Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 11:14
68 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 11:14
69 Federico Burchio 1996 D'Amico - UM Tools + 11:14
70 Michael Sprenger 1995 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 11:14
71 Michal Rotter 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 12:47
72 Jochem Kerckhaert 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 16:58
73 Cory Greenberg 1988 Veloclub Ratisbona + 16:58
74 Sam Gademan 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 16:58
75 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 16:58
76 Stefan Kolb 1997 Maloja Pushbikers + 16:58
77 Benjamin Herden 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 16:58
78 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam + 16:58
79 Julian Gruber 1997 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 16:58
80 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 16:58
81 Fabian Stockmeyer 1991 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 16:58
82 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 16:58
83 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 16:58
84 Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj + 16:58
85 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 16:58
86 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16:58
87 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16:58
88 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16:58
89 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 16:58
90 Robbie Gevers 1992 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 16:58
91 Bart Artz 2000 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 19:28
92 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 19:28
93 Vojtech Kminek 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 19:28
94 Christoph Kaspera 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 19:28
DSQ Christoph Schösswendter 1998 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
OOT Leon Rohde 1995 Heizomat Rad-Net.de
DNS Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle
DNS Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Manuel Porzner 1996 Veloclub Ratisbona
DNF Jip Steman 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team
DNF Adam Sekanina 1995 TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Philipp Wurm 1998 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
DNF Ken Tiltmann 1983 Veloclub Ratisbona
DNF Kiraly Levente 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - UM Tools
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic 08:03:57
02 - Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
03 - Jodok Salzmann 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 16
04 - Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 17
05 - Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 27
06 - Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:19
07 2 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:24
08 39 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:38
09 44 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:43
10 1 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:47
11 1 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:47
12 4 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:48
13 11 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:49
14 12 Daniel Reiter 1991 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:49
15 12 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 04:49
16 12 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:50
17 12 Jacopo Mosca 1993 D'Amico - UM Tools + 04:50
18 36 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:51
19 18 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:51
20 18 Petr Hampl 1993 TJ Favorit Brno + 04:52
21 18 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 04:52
22 20 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:52
23 20 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:52
24 26 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 04:52
25 21 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:53
26 23 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:53
27 28 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 04:54
28 28 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:54
29 30 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:55
30 32 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA KTM Graz + 04:55
31 34 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:57
32 34 Gerd Fidler 1996 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 04:57
33 19 Daan Hoeks 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:59
34 26 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:59
35 18 Kyle Agterberg 1999 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 05:01
36 12 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 05:04
37 15 Manuel Bosch 1989 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 05:07
38 20 Martin Messner 2000 WSA KTM Graz + 05:08
39 25 Michal Prochazka 1999 TJ Favorit Brno + 05:08
40 23 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 05:09
41 7 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:12
42 3 Moran Vermeulen 1997 WSA KTM Graz + 05:13
43 33 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:37
44 24 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 05:55
45 13 Marcel Franz 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 06:07
46 32 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 06:32
47 25 Dominic Böke 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 06:32
48 23 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:58
49 19 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 06:59
50 32 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 07:10
51 15 Victor Broex 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 08:21
52 27 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 08:50
53 13 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 08:52
54 29 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 09:12
55 34 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 09:28
56 19 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - UM Tools + 10:34
57 34 Franco Orocito 1999 D'Amico - UM Tools + 12:33
58 30 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 14:17
59 44 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 15:18
60 41 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 15:20
61 41 Stan Godrie 1993 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 15:47
62 40 Michael Sprenger 1995 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 15:48
63 30 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:50
64 4 Uros Repse 1993 KK Bled + 15:54
65 4 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 15:57
66 4 Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 16:21
67 6 Stefan Thanner 1992 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 16:33
68 9 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 16:39
69 2 Michal Rotter 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 17:29
70 10 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 D'Amico - UM Tools + 17:33
71 64 Sam Gademan 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 21:28
72 41 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 21:33
73 38 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam + 21:34
74 33 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 21:35
75 24 Stefan Kolb 1997 Maloja Pushbikers + 21:37
76 19 Julian Gruber 1997 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 21:37
77 16 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 21:38
78 7 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 22:15
79 5 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 22:18
80 70 Bart Artz 2000 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 23:59
81 1 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 25:53
82 2 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 28:29
83 4 Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj + 28:50
84 5 Benjamin Herden 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 28:54
85 5 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 28:54
86 6 Robbie Gevers 1992 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 28:57
87 6 Fabian Stockmeyer 1991 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 29:02
88 7 Federico Burchio 1996 D'Amico - UM Tools + 36:36
89 5 Jochem Kerckhaert 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 42:14
90 7 Cory Greenberg 1988 Veloclub Ratisbona + 42:21
91 14 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 42:32
92 14 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 42:34
93 7 Christoph Kaspera 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 44:53
94 8 Vojtech Kminek 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 44:54
Oberösterreichrundfahrt
Austria
02.stage Mountain MF
142.9 km
Eferding -> Oberneukirchen
June 15th (2019)
Leader J.Steimle
Youth J.Bloem
Points J.Steimle
Mountain T.Træen

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?