Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Oberösterreichrundfahrt

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic 04:20:3367
02 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0053
03 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0241
04 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 063
05 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 003
06 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04:292
07 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:292
08 Marcel Franz 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 04:292
09 Stan Godrie 1993 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 04:292
10 Jacopo Mosca 1993 D'Amico - UM Tools + 04:292
11 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:291
12 Victor Broex 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:291
13 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:291
14 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 04:291
15 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:291
16 Christoph Schösswendter 1998 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:291
17 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:291
18 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 04:291
19 Sam Gademan 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:291
20 Bart Artz 2000 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 04:291
21 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 04:291
22 Daan Hoeks 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:291
23 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:29-
24 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 04:29-
25 Petr Hampl 1993 TJ Favorit Brno + 04:29-
26 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:29-
27 Stefan Kolb 1997 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:29-
28 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:29-
29 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:29-
30 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:29-
31 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:29
32 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 04:29
33 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:29
34 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:29
35 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04:29
36 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:29
37 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:29
38 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:29
39 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:29
40 Manuel Bosch 1989 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:29
41 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:29
42 Michal Rotter 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 04:29
43 Moran Vermeulen 1997 WSA KTM Graz + 04:29
44 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:29
45 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 04:29
46 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:29
47 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:29
48 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA KTM Graz + 04:29
49 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04:29
50 Kyle Agterberg 1999 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 04:29
51 Uros Repse 1993 KK Bled + 04:29
52 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:29
53 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:29
54 Martin Messner 2000 WSA KTM Graz + 04:29
55 Daniel Reiter 1991 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:29
56 Julian Gruber 1997 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 04:29
57 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:29
58 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:29
59 Michael Sprenger 1995 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:29
60 Michal Prochazka 1999 TJ Favorit Brno + 04:29
61 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:29
62 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:29
63 Leon Rohde 1995 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 04:29
64 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:29
65 Gerd Fidler 1996 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 04:29
66 Dominic Böke 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 05:00
67 Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 05:01
68 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 05:01
69 Stefan Thanner 1992 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 05:06
70 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 05:11
71 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:29
72 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - UM Tools + 05:28
73 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:37
74 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:44
75 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 05:55
76 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 D'Amico - UM Tools + 05:57
77 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 05:58
78 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 08:48
79 Manuel Porzner 1996 Veloclub Ratisbona + 08:48
80 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 08:48
81 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 08:48
82 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:29
83 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:29
84 Jip Steman 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 11:36
85 Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 11:36
86 Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj + 11:40
87 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 11:41
88 Franco Orocito 1999 D'Amico - UM Tools + 11:41
89 Benjamin Herden 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 11:41
90 Robbie Gevers 1992 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 11:44
91 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 11:44
92 Fabian Stockmeyer 1991 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 11:47
93 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04:29
94 Cory Greenberg 1988 Veloclub Ratisbona + 25:12
95 Jochem Kerckhaert 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 25:12
96 Vojtech Kminek 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 25:16
97 Christoph Kaspera 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 25:16
98 Adam Sekanina 1995 TJ Favorit Brno + 25:16
99 Philipp Wurm 1998 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 25:16
100 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 25:16
101 Ken Tiltmann 1983 Veloclub Ratisbona + 25:16
102 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 25:16
103 Kiraly Levente 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 25:16
104 Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - UM Tools + 25:16
105 Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 25:16
106 Federico Burchio 1996 D'Amico - UM Tools + 25:16
DNF Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team
DNF Jasper Frahm 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de
DNF Nils Friedl 1997 WSA KTM Graz
DNF Jakob Reiter 2000 WSA KTM Graz
DNF Alexander Gratzer 2000 WSA KTM Graz
DNF Paul Hopfgartner 1990 ARBÖ Bundesteam
DNF Christof Hochenwarter 1997 ARBÖ Bundesteam
DNF Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF David Kulhanek 2000 TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Mark Zathureczky 1997 Epronex-BSS Oil Team
DNF Martin Kranjc 1996 KK Bled
DNF Gregor Homan 1994 KK Bled
DNF Daniel Auer 1994 Maloja Pushbikers
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 2 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic 04:21:26
02 10 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
03 10 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 16
04 22 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 17
05 31 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 27
06 5 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:44
07 5 Sam Gademan 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:45
08 4 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:46
09 4 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:46
10 4 Bart Artz 2000 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 04:46
11 4 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:47
12 4 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:47
13 2 Christoph Schösswendter 1998 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:47
14 - Daan Hoeks 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:48
15 - Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:48
16 1 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:48
17 1 Kyle Agterberg 1999 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 04:48
18 1 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 04:48
19 1 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:48
20 2 Stan Godrie 1993 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 04:48
21 2 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:49
22 3 Michael Sprenger 1995 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:49
23 4 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:49
24 4 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:49
25 4 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:49
26 4 Daniel Reiter 1991 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:49
27 4 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 04:49
28 4 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:50
29 4 Jacopo Mosca 1993 D'Amico - UM Tools + 04:50
30 4 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:50
31 8 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:50
32 8 Marcel Franz 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 04:51
33 9 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:51
34 9 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:51
35 9 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:51
36 10 Victor Broex 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 04:51
37 10 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:51
38 10 Petr Hampl 1993 TJ Favorit Brno + 04:52
39 11 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 04:52
40 12 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:52
41 12 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:52
42 12 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:52
43 12 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:52
44 12 Leon Rohde 1995 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 04:52
45 13 Moran Vermeulen 1997 WSA KTM Graz + 04:53
46 13 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:53
47 13 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:53
48 14 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:53
49 15 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:53
50 18 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 04:53
51 18 Stefan Kolb 1997 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:54
52 18 Manuel Bosch 1989 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 04:54
53 18 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:54
54 22 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:54
55 22 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 04:54
56 22 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:54
57 22 Julian Gruber 1997 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 04:54
58 23 Martin Messner 2000 WSA KTM Graz + 04:55
59 23 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:55
60 24 Uros Repse 1993 KK Bled + 04:55
61 24 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:55
62 25 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA KTM Graz + 04:55
63 28 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:56
64 33 Michal Prochazka 1999 TJ Favorit Brno + 04:57
65 34 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:57
66 34 Gerd Fidler 1996 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 04:57
67 34 Michal Rotter 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 04:57
68 34 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 04:57
69 34 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:58
70 33 Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 05:22
71 39 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 05:32
72 43 Dominic Böke 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 05:34
73 22 Stefan Thanner 1992 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 05:34
74 11 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 05:35
75 15 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - UM Tools + 05:55
76 66 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 06:02
77 32 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:07
78 12 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 06:19
79 1 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 06:23
80 39 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 D'Amico - UM Tools + 06:34
81 60 Manuel Porzner 1996 Veloclub Ratisbona + 09:07
82 37 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 09:10
83 18 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 09:12
84 14 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 09:16
85 61 Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 11:56
86 37 Jip Steman 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 11:59
87 5 Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj + 12:07
88 21 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 12:08
89 16 Benjamin Herden 1990 Veloclub Ratisbona + 12:11
90 18 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 12:11
91 20 Franco Orocito 1999 D'Amico - UM Tools + 12:12
92 14 Robbie Gevers 1992 Parkhotel Destil Orange babies + 12:14
93 20 Fabian Stockmeyer 1991 ARBÖ Bundesteam + 12:19
94 78 Jochem Kerckhaert 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam + 25:31
95 60 Federico Burchio 1996 D'Amico - UM Tools + 25:37
96 58 Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - UM Tools + 25:37
97 14 Cory Greenberg 1988 Veloclub Ratisbona + 25:38
98 47 Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 25:39
99 42 Kiraly Levente 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 25:39
100 39 Christoph Kaspera 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 25:40
101 29 Philipp Wurm 1998 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 25:41
102 28 Vojtech Kminek 2000 TJ Favorit Brno + 25:41
103 7 Adam Sekanina 1995 TJ Favorit Brno + 25:44
104 - Ken Tiltmann 1983 Veloclub Ratisbona + 25:45
105 9 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 25:49
106 10 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 25:51
Oberösterreichrundfahrt
Austria
01.stage Hills
184.2 km
Wels -> Reichersberg
June 14th (2019)
Leader J.Steimle
Youth J.Bloem
Points J.Steimle
Mountain T.Træen

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?