2013 Oberösterreichrundfahrt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Team Gourmetfein - Simplon 11t 25' 49"
02 Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Team Gourmetfein - Simplon 37"
03 Jakub Kratochvila 1988 Czech Republic Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 55"
04 Federico Pozzetto 1990 Italy Tirol Cycling Team 2' 14"
05 Florian Bissinger 1988 Germany Team Vorarlberg 2' 25"
06 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project 2' 25"
07 Nico Brüngger 1988 Switzerland - 2' 27"
08 Florenz Knauer 1989 Germany - 2' 29"
09 Geert Van der Weijst 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 2' 29"
10 Matteo Collodel 1988 Italy - 2' 29"
11 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 2' 29"
12 Frederik Plesner 1994 Denmark Team Tre-For 2' 29"
13 Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland - 2' 29"
14 Francesco Sedaboni 1991 Italy - 2' 29"
15 Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland - 2' 29"
16 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 2' 29"
17 Johannes Weber 1994 Germany Team Heizomat 2' 29"
18 Patrick Olesen 1994 Denmark Team Tre-For 2' 29"
19 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia - 2' 29"
20 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Tre-For 2' 29"
21 Roman Katyrin 1991 Russia Itera - Katusha 2' 29"
22 Paul Lang 1991 Austria WSA 2' 29"
23 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland - 2' 29"
24 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria WSA 2' 29"
25 Jens Gys 1989 Belgium - 2' 37"
26 Florian Gaugl 1991 Austria - 2' 48"
27 Stefan Poutsma 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3' 13"
28 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen 1994 Denmark Team Tre-For 3' 17"
29 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3' 17"
30 Remco Broers 1988 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg 3' 17"
31 Nicolo Martinello 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 3' 25"
32 Moreno Angst 1988 Switzerland - 3' 25"
33 Alexandre Mercier 1990 Switzerland - 3' 25"
34 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 Austria - 3' 25"
35 Stefan Poll 1986 Austria - 3' 25"
36 Matej Marin 1980 Slovenia Team Gourmetfein - Simplon 3' 25"
37 Mikhail Antonov 1986 Russia Lokosphinx 3' 34"
38 Florian Scheit 1991 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 3' 36"
39 Markus Götz 1985 Austria WSA 3' 36"
40 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3' 36"
41 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Germany Team Heizomat 3' 41"
42 Martin Schoffmann 1987 Austria WSA 3' 41"
43 Niccolo Rocchi 1991 Italy - 4' 34"
44 Daniel Gollmann 1991 Austria - 4' 48"
45 Fabian Danner 1990 Germany - 5' 16"
46 Benjamin Edmüller 1987 Germany Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 5' 47"
47 Christoph Springer 1985 Germany Team Vorarlberg 6' 59"
48 Andreas Fliessgarten 1980 Germany - 7' 02"
49 Patric Kottmann 1983 Switzerland - 7' 10"
50 Thomas Kapfhammer 1984 Germany - 7' 10"
51 Seppe Odeyn 1987 Belgium - 7' 46"
52 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Team Gourmetfein - Simplon 7' 54"
53 Lukas Zeller 1994 Austria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 8' 05"
54 Jan Keller 1991 Switzerland - 8' 38"
55 Bram De Kort 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 8' 59"
56 Jan Sokol 1990 Austria Team Gourmetfein - Simplon 9' 15"
57 Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany Team Heizomat 9' 28"
58 Tim Schmitz 1990 Belgium - 9' 32"
59 Petr Lechner 1983 Czech Republic Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 9' 50"
60 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 10' 23"
61 Florian Arnold 1988 Austria - 10' 29"
62 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 10' 40"
63 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg 10' 44"
64 Michael Kucher 1993 Austria - 11' 39"
65 Marc Obkircher 1991 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 12' 18"
66 Alexander Grad 1990 Germany Team Heizomat 12' 40"
67 Milan Van den Ende 1991 Netherlands - 12' 40"
68 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia - 12' 45"
69 Manuel Straub 1993 Germany Team Heizomat 13' 06"
70 Wouter Been 1989 Netherlands - 13' 50"
71 Till Dreier 1989 Switzerland - 14' 10"
72 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Germany Synergy Baku Cycling Project 14' 23"
73 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany - 14' 23"
74 Lukas Gerber 1993 Switzerland - 15' 19"
75 Lukas Stoiber 1989 Austria - 15' 55"
76 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha 17' 11"
77 Stefan Achermann 1988 Switzerland - 17' 42"
78 Daniel Biedermann 1993 Austria Team Vorarlberg 18' 16"
79 Jan-André Freuler 1992 Switzerland - 18' 34"
80 Wilhelm Herbst 1985 Austria - 18' 50"
81 Robert Jenko 1990 Slovenia - 19' 36"
82 Tom Bal 1992 Netherlands - 19' 36"
83 Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Denmark Team Tre-For 19' 36"
84 Domenic Weinstein 1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 21' 14"
85 Benedikt Kendler 1992 Germany Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 21' 31"
86 Harald Starzengruber 1981 Austria - 22' 15"
87 Matthias Peter 1989 Germany - 22' 15"
88 Torn Raets 1991 Belgium - 22' 15"
89 Hermann Keller 1993 Germany - 28' 10"
90 Hannes Kapeller 1990 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 28' 10"
91 Ulrich Ohlböck 1976 Austria - 28' 40"
92 Aleksandr Rotyakov 1991 Russia Itera - Katusha 28' 46"
93 Alexander Dürager 1984 Austria - 35' 23"
94 Danny Van der Sman 1992 Netherlands - 35' 51"
DNF Raphael Addy 1990 Switzerland -
DNF Raphael Bertschinger 1984 Germany -
DNF Christoph Brandstätter 1994 Austria -
DNF Gian Marco Gasser 1991 Switzerland -
DNF Christoph Gerstlohner 1984 Austria -
DNF Lukas Grünwalder 1990 Austria -
DNF Kevin Jost 1986 Switzerland -
DNF Mario Kienzl 1990 Austria -
DNF Christoph Klaner 1989 Austria -
DNF Raoul Klaus 1990 Germany -
DNF Nico Knab 1992 Germany -
DNF Sebastian Kohlhofer 1986 Germany -
DNF Rene Lang 1986 Switzerland -
DNF Paolo Locatelli 1989 Italy -
DNF Roberto da Costa Meira 1985 Germany -
DNF Mitchell Mulhern 1991 Australia -
DNF Peter Ochsenhofer 1987 Austria -
DNF Benedict Philipp 1989 Germany -
DNF Zan Podgornik 1994 Slovenia -
DNF Benjamin Stauder 1987 Germany -
DNF Andrea Vaccher 1988 Italy -
DNF Andreas Waibel 1994 Austria -
DNF Alexander Berezkin 1993 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF David Clarke 1979 Great Britain Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNF Tural Isgandarov 1992 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Team Gourmetfein - Simplon
DNF Jan Wälzlein 1993 Germany Team Heizomat
DNF Kasper Schjønnemann 1987 Denmark Team Tre-For
DNF Diego Ares 1986 Brazil Team Vorarlberg
DNF Tobias Derler 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team

Info

Race Oberösterreichrundfahrt
Nation Austria
DateJune 14th-16th
Edition 2013
Classification 2.2

Riccardo Zoidl