Critérium International - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Benjamin King Cannondale - Garmin 02:06:43
02 Clément Saint-Martin Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 05
03 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 39
04 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin + 39
05 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 39
06 Benjamin Giraud Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 39
07 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 39
08 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 39
09 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
10 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 39
11 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 39
12 Julien Loubet Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 39
13 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 39
14 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 39
15 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 39
16 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
17 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 39
18 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 39
19 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Garmin + 39
20 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
21 Rasmus Guldhammer Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 39
22 Ignatas Konovalovas Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 39
23 Julien El Fares Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 39
24 Steven Tronet Auber 93 + 39
25 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
26 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 39
27 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 39
28 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 39
29 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 39
30 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
31 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 39
32 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 39
33 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 39
34 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 39
35 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 39
36 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 39
37 Fabian Wegmann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 39
38 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 39
39 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 39
40 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 39
41 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 39
42 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 39
43 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 39
44 Alo Jakin Auber 93 + 39
45 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 39
46 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 39
47 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 39
48 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Garmin + 39
49 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 39
50 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
51 Joel Zangerle Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 39
52 Cristiano Salerno Bora - Argon 18 + 39
53 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 39
54 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 39
55 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 39
56 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 39
57 Yoann Paillot Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 39
58 Thomas Boudat Team Europcar + 39
59 Pierrick Fedrigo Bretagne + 39
60 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 39
61 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 39
62 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 39
63 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 39
64 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 39
65 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 39
66 Christian Mager Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 39
67 Théo Vimpere Auber 93 + 39
68 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
69 Francis Mourey FDJ + 39
70 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 39
71 Maxime Renault Auber 93 + 39
72 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 39
73 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 39
74 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
75 Mike Terpstra Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 39
76 Steve Morabito FDJ + 39
77 Karel Hnik Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 39
78 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 39
79 Rémy Di Gregorio Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 39
80 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 39
81 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 39
82 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 39
83 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 39
84 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 39
85 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 39
86 Julien Guay Auber 93 + 39
87 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 39
88 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 39
89 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 39
90 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 01:04
91 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:04
92 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 01:07
93 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 01:07
94 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 01:21
95 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 01:23
96 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:25
97 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:25
98 Romain Lemarchand Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:28
99 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:37
100 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 01:39
101 Evaldas Siskevicius Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 02:09
102 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:09
103 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 05:01
104 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 06:44
105 Matej Mohoric Cannondale - Garmin + 07:39
106 Cesar Bihel Auber 93 + 07:39
107 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:39
108 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 07:39
109 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 07:39
110 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 07:39
111 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 07:39
112 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 07:39
113 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:39
114 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 07:39
115 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 07:39
116 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 07:39
DNF Flavien Dassonville Auber 93
DNF David Menut Auber 93
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Benjamin King Cannondale - Garmin 02:06:34
02 Clément Saint-Martin Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 08
03 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 46
04 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 47
05 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin + 48
06 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 48
07 Benjamin Giraud Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 48
08 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 48
09 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 48
10 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
11 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 48
12 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 48
13 Julien Loubet Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 48
14 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 48
15 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 48
16 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 48
17 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
18 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
19 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Garmin + 48
20 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
21 Rasmus Guldhammer Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 48
22 Ignatas Konovalovas Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 48
23 Julien El Fares Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 48
24 Steven Tronet Auber 93 + 48
25 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
26 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 48
27 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 48
28 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 48
29 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 48
30 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
31 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 48
32 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 48
33 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 48
34 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 48
35 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 48
36 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 48
37 Fabian Wegmann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 48
38 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 48
39 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 48
40 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 48
41 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 48
42 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 48
43 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 48
44 Alo Jakin Auber 93 + 48
45 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 48
46 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 48
47 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 48
48 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Garmin + 48
49 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 48
50 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
51 Joel Zangerle Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 48
52 Cristiano Salerno Bora - Argon 18 + 48
53 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
54 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 48
55 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 48
56 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 48
57 Yoann Paillot Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 48
58 Thomas Boudat Team Europcar + 48
59 Pierrick Fedrigo Bretagne + 48
60 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 48
61 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 48
62 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 48
63 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 48
64 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 48
65 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 48
66 Christian Mager Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 48
67 Théo Vimpere Auber 93 + 48
68 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
69 Francis Mourey FDJ + 48
70 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 48
71 Maxime Renault Auber 93 + 48
72 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 48
73 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
74 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
75 Mike Terpstra Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
76 Steve Morabito FDJ + 48
77 Karel Hnik Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 48
78 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 48
79 Rémy Di Gregorio Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 48
80 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
81 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 48
82 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 48
83 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 48
84 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
85 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 48
86 Julien Guay Auber 93 + 48
87 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 48
88 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 48
89 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
90 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 01:13
91 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:13
92 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 01:16
93 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 01:16
94 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 01:30
95 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 01:32
96 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:34
97 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:34
98 Romain Lemarchand Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:37
99 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:46
100 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 01:48
101 Evaldas Siskevicius Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 02:18
102 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:18
103 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 05:10
104 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 06:53
105 Matej Mohoric Cannondale - Garmin + 07:48
106 Cesar Bihel Auber 93 + 07:48
107 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:48
108 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 07:48
109 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 07:48
110 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 07:48
111 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 07:48
112 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 07:48
113 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:48
114 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 07:48
115 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 07:48
116 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 07:48
Information
Nation France
Date 28th March
Where Porto-Vecchio -> Porto-Vecchio
What 1st stage
Distance 92.5 km
Leader B.King
Youth C.Saint-Martin
Points B.King
Mountain B.King
Other
Embed Results