Critérium International - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling 04:43:59
02 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
03 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 02
04 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 03
05 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 03
06 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 13
07 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 20
08 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 36
09 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 36
10 Julien Simon Cofidis + 36
11 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 36
12 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 46
13 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 54
14 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 01:06
15 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 01:10
16 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 01:56
17 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 01:56
18 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 02:07
19 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 02:12
20 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 02:34
21 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 03:11
22 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 03:20
23 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 04:04
24 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 04:04
25 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 04:09
26 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:10
27 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:51
28 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 05:51
29 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 05:58
30 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 06:22
31 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 06:54
32 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 08:15
33 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 08:15
34 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:15
35 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 08:59
36 Daan Olivier Team Giant - Shimano + 09:05
37 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 09:05
38 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 09:34
39 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:43
40 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 09:43
41 Julien El Fares La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:13
42 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 10:23
43 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 11:02
44 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 11:23
45 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 11:25
46 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 11:49
47 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12:42
48 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 12:55
49 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 13:42
50 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 13:42
51 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 17:50
52 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 17:50
53 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 17:50
54 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 19:01
55 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 19:20
56 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 20:06
57 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 20:42
OOT Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale
OOT Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team
OOT Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93
OOT Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93
OOT Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93
OOT Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93
OOT Florian Vachon Bretagne
OOT Florian Guillou Bretagne
OOT Julien Fouchard Cofidis
OOT Jérôme Coppel Cofidis
OOT Edward Fabian Diaz Colombia
OOT Leonardo Duque Colombia
OOT Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling
OOT Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano
OOT Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13
OOT Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura
OOT Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo
OOT Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team
DNF Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team
DNF Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team
DNF Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Yannis Yssaad BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jérémy Bescond Cofidis
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis
DNF Clément Venturini Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Paredes Colombia
DNF Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia
DNF Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr
DNF Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr
DNF Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp
DNF Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp
DNF Tony Hurel Team Europcar
DNF Angelo Tulik Team Europcar
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing
DNF Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
DNF Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale 07:00:12
02 7 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01
03 14 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 19
04 15 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 25
05 5 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 26
06 19 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 28
07 1 Julien Simon Cofidis + 47
08 20 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 48
09 6 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 57
10 26 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 01:07
11 18 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:14
12 5 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 01:21
13 61 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:25
14 74 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 01:38
15 26 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 01:39
16 15 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 02:07
17 10 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 02:23
18 51 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 02:53
19 28 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 03:10
20 1 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 03:43
21 86 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 03:47
22 28 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 03:48
23 1 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 04:32
24 9 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 04:35
25 51 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 04:54
26 38 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:53
27 13 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 06:15
28 53 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:45
29 10 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 06:54
30 78 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 07:43
31 48 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 07:46
32 13 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 08:51
33 28 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:57
34 52 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 09:12
35 23 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 09:15
36 1 Daan Olivier Team Giant - Shimano + 09:37
37 35 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 09:52
38 25 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:25
39 26 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 10:26
40 17 Julien El Fares La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:53
41 28 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 11:19
42 64 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 11:25
43 17 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 11:51
44 4 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 12:25
45 65 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 12:28
46 49 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 12:34
47 12 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 13:13
48 10 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 13:27
49 47 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 13:40
50 1 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 14:16
51 31 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 18:10
52 28 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 18:15
53 13 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 18:33
54 39 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 19:19
55 25 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 20:35
56 49 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 21:01
57 25 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 21:12
Information
Nation France
Date 30th March
Where Porto-Vecchio -> Col de l'Ospedale
What 3rd stage
Distance 176 km
Leader J.Péraud
Youth R.Majka
Points M.Frank
Mountain M.Frank
Other
Embed Results