Critérium International - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek 05:21:02
02 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 16
03 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 22
04 David López Movistar Team + 58
05 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 01:00
06 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
07 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 01:09
08 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:09
09 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 01:09
10 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:09
11 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:09
12 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:09
13 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 01:09
14 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 01:09
15 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
16 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 01:46
17 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:46
18 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48
19 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 02:46
20 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 02:46
21 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 02:46
22 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 03:04
23 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 03:27
24 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 04:34
25 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 04:41
26 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 04:50
27 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 05:24
28 Anthony Roux FDJ + 05:47
29 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 06:37
30 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 06:42
31 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 07:28
32 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 07:28
33 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 07:28
34 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 07:29
35 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 07:58
36 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 07:58
37 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:58
38 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:10
39 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 08:30
40 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 08:41
41 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 08:41
42 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 08:41
43 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 09:19
44 Arnaud Molmy BigMat - Auber 93 + 09:50
45 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 10:17
46 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 10:20
47 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 12:54
48 Ludovic Turpin Saur - Sojasun + 12:54
49 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 13:13
50 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:13
51 Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar + 13:46
52 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 13:46
53 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:14
54 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 15:17
55 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 15:17
56 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 15:17
57 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 15:17
58 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 15:17
59 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 15:17
60 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 15:17
61 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 15:49
62 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 15:49
63 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 16:00
64 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 16:21
65 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 17:18
66 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:52
67 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:35
68 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 18:51
69 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 18:51
70 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 18:51
71 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 18:51
72 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 19:41
73 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 19:43
74 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:08
75 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 20:17
76 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 22:11
77 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 22:24
78 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 22:43
79 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 24:32
80 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 24:34
81 Sergey Renev Astana + 24:34
82 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 24:34
83 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 24:34
84 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 24:34
85 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 24:34
86 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 24:34
87 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 25:57
88 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 27:59
89 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 27:59
90 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 27:59
91 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 27:59
92 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 27:59
93 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 27:59
94 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 27:59
95 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:59
96 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 27:59
97 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 27:59
98 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 27:59
99 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 28:24
100 Benjamin King RadioShack + 28:24
101 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 28:34
102 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 28:47
OOT Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale
OOT Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93
OOT Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93
OOT Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller
OOT Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller
OOT Damien Monier Cofidis
OOT Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Roman Kireyev Astana
OOT Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano
OOT Ben Swift Sky ProCycling
OOT Russell Downing Sky ProCycling
OOT Anthony Charteau Team Europcar
OOT Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Florent Barle Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Geoffrey Soupe FDJ
DNF Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar
Information
Nation France
Date 26th March
Where Porto-Vecchio -> Col de l’Ospedale
What 1st stage
Distance 198 km
Leader F.Schleck
Youth R.Taaramäe
Points F.Schleck
Mountain P.Ligthart
Other
Embed Results