Critérium International - 2011

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek 7:13:12
02 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 13
03 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 30
04 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 1:14
05 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 1:15
06 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 1:16
07 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 1:19
08 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 1:23
09 David López Movistar Team + 1:25
10 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:25
11 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 1:33
12 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 1:38
13 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 1:38
14 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 1:48
15 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 1:49
16 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:59
17 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 2:11
18 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 2:23
19 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 3:10
20 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 3:20
21 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 3:38
22 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 4:10
23 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 4:43
24 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 5:04
25 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 5:19
26 Anthony Roux FDJ + 5:54
27 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 6:08
28 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 6:39
29 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 7:17
30 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 7:25
31 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 7:51
32 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 8:02
33 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 8:24
34 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 8:24
35 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:26
36 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 8:33
37 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 8:36
38 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 9:01
39 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 9:06
40 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 9:16
41 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 9:28
42 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 9:42
43 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 9:45
44 Arnaud Molmy BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:34
45 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 11:06
46 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 11:17
47 Ludovic Turpin Saur - Sojasun + 13:30
48 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 13:35
49 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:38
50 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 14:08
51 Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar + 14:45
52 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 15:30
53 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 15:30
54 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:32
55 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 15:38
56 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 15:40
57 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 15:52
58 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 16:12
59 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 16:49
60 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 16:54
61 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 17:31
62 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 18:17
63 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 18:25
64 Alighiero Ridolfi - + 18:51
65 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:52
66 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 19:14
67 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 19:20
68 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 19:46
69 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 19:58
70 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 19:58
71 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 20:08
72 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 20:56
73 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 21:24
74 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 21:31
75 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:36
76 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 22:34
77 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 23:18
78 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 23:56
79 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 24:49
80 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 24:50
81 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 25:17
82 Sergey Renev Astana + 25:29
83 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 25:43
84 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 25:53
85 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 26:04
86 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 26:22
87 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 27:26
88 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 28:14
89 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 28:23
90 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 28:28
91 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 28:40
92 Benjamin King RadioShack + 28:51
93 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 29:07
94 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:11
95 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 29:18
96 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 29:19
97 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 29:25
98 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 29:28
99 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 29:55
100 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 30:41
101 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 30:47
DNF Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florent Barle Cofidis
DNF Damien Monier Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Geoffrey Soupe FDJ
DNF Roman Kireyev Astana
DNF Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano
DNF Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano
DNF Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling
DNF Russell Downing Sky ProCycling
DNF Ben Swift Sky ProCycling
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar
DNF Anthony Charteau Team Europcar
DNF Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation France
Date 26th - 27th March
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results