Critérium International - 1994

Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giorgio Furlan Gewiss - Ballan 7:25:01
02 Tony Rominger Mapei - CLAS + 16
03 Evgeni Berzin Gewiss - Ballan + 16
04 Alberto Elli GB - MG Maglificio + 50
05 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 1:22
06 Armand de Las Cuevas Castorama + 1:29
07 Francesco Casagrande Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 1:33
08 Stéphane Heulot Banesto + 1:47
09 Laurent Jalabert ONCE + 1:53
10 Stefano Colage ZG Mobili + 1:59
11 Ronan Pensec Novemail - Histor + 2:17
12 Mikel Zarrabeitia Banesto + 2:17
13 Eddy Seigneur Gan - Lemond + 2:19
14 Davide Cassani GB - MG Maglificio + 2:24
15 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 2:54
16 Frank Vandenbroucke Lotto - Mavic + 2:57
17 Moreno Argentin Gewiss - Ballan + 2:57
18 Eddy Bouwmans Novemail - Histor + 3:02
19 Laurent Roux Castorama + 3:02
20 Davide Rebellin GB - MG Maglificio + 3:04
21 Atle Kvålsvoll WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 3:05
22 Georg Totschnig Polti - Vaporet + 3:06
23 Didier Rous Gan - Lemond + 3:10
24 Eric Caritoux Chazal-MBK-König + 3:10
25 Francisque Teyssier Festina - Lotus + 3:17
26 Francis Moreau Gan - Lemond + 3:21
27 Thomas Fleischer Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde + 3:24
28 Jim Van De Laer Lotto - Mavic + 3:32
29 Robert Millar TVM - Bison Kit + 3:32
30 Paolo Lanfranchi Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 3:35
31 Vladislav Bobrik Gewiss - Ballan + 3:39
32 Laurent Madouas Castorama + 3:42
33 Jean-Claude Bagot Festina - Lotus + 3:50
34 Angelo Citracca Navigare - Blue Storm + 3:58
35 Serguei Outschakov Polti - Vaporet + 4:01
36 Davide Perona ZG Mobili + 4:02
37 Bart Voskamp TVM - Bison Kit + 4:10
38 Bruno Cornillet Novemail - Histor + 4:12
39 Gérard Rué Banesto + 4:13
40 Victor Gamito Sicasal - Acral + 4:18
41 Alberto Camargo Artiach - Nabisco + 4:20
42 Alex Zülle ONCE + 4:22
43 Luis Edgar Espinosa Artiach - Nabisco + 4:23
44 Luc Roosen Lotto - Mavic + 4:28
45 Laudelino Cubino Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 4:29
46 Bo André Namtvedt WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 4:32
47 Mariano Rojas ONCE + 4:32
48 Vladimir Pulnikov Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 4:35
49 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 4:48
50 Ivan Gotti Polti - Vaporet + 4:49
51 Jean-Philippe Dojwa Gan - Lemond + 4:50
52 Franco Vona GB - MG Maglificio + 5:01
53 Dimitri Zhdanov Polti - Vaporet + 5:04
54 Roland Meier TVM - Bison Kit + 5:07
55 Simone Rebellin GB - MG Maglificio + 5:14
56 Heinrich Trumheller Castorama + 5:15
57 Andrea Chiurato Mapei - CLAS + 5:33
58 Felice Puttini Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin + 5:36
59 Alberto Volpi Gewiss - Ballan + 5:36
60 Ramón González Arrieta Banesto + 5:51
61 Philippe Louviot Novemail - Histor + 5:58
62 Oscar Pellicioli Polti - Vaporet + 5:58
63 Youri Sourkov Sicasal - Acral + 6:10
64 Bruno Cenghialta Gewiss - Ballan + 6:12
65 Thierry Laurent Novemail - Histor + 6:17
66 Americo Silva Neves Artiach - Nabisco + 6:25
67 Pavel Tcherkasov Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 6:27
68 Jean-Francois Bernard Banesto + 6:30
69 Pascal Hervé Festina - Lotus + 6:30
70 Jean-Cyril Robin Castorama + 6:41
71 Nicola Loda GB - MG Maglificio + 6:42
72 Heinz Imboden Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin + 6:56
73 Mauro Gianetti Mapei - CLAS + 7:44
74 Steven Rooks TVM - Bison Kit + 8:05
75 Charly Mottet Novemail - Histor + 8:18
76 Peter Meinert Nielsen TVM - Bison Kit + 8:34
77 Jörg Muller Mapei - CLAS + 8:38
78 Stefano Checchin Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 8:41
79 Marco Saligari GB - MG Maglificio + 9:38
80 Laurent Pillon Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 9:46
81 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 10:13
82 Massimo Ghirotto ZG Mobili + 12:41
83 Ángel Yesid Camargo Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 12:59
84 Giuseppe Guerini Navigare - Blue Storm + 13:31
85 Roberto Caruso ZG Mobili + 13:49
86 Marc Madiot Catanava + 13:49
87 Prudencio Indurain Banesto + 13:50
88 Sergio Barbero Navigare - Blue Storm + 14:02
89 Álvaro González de G. Artiach - Nabisco + 15:17
90 Leith Sherwin WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 22:27
91 Harald Maier Festina - Lotus + 22:52
92 Chris Boardman Gan - Lemond + 23:02
93 Paolo Botarelli Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 23:05
94 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo Sicasal - Acral + 23:05
95 Pierrick Gillereau Catanava + 24:01
96 Zenon Jaskula Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 24:04
97 Frederic Pontier Aubervillers 93 - Peguot + 24:13
98 Xavier Perez Font Festina - Lotus + 24:50
99 Andrea Ferrigato ZG Mobili + 25:33
100 Flavio Vanzella GB - MG Maglificio + 26:54
101 Nicola Miceli Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 27:38
102 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Artiach - Nabisco + 28:09
103 Michael Boogerd WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 28:40
104 Juan Jose Martinez Diaz Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 28:45
105 Nico Mattan Lotto - Mavic + 29:15
106 Marek Lesniewski Aubervillers 93 - Peguot + 29:22
107 Christophe Manin Chazal-MBK-König + 29:29
108 Manuel Abreu Campos Sicasal - Acral + 29:45
109 Julio-Cesar Ortegon Duarte Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 29:56
110 Patrice Esnault Catanava + 30:04
111 Fausto Dotti Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 30:35
112 Oscar Lopez Uriarte Banesto + 31:06
DNF Daniel Clavero Artiach - Nabisco
DNF Antonio Sanchez Garcia Artiach - Nabisco
DNF Ludovic Auger Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Hervé Boussard Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Philippe Bouvatier Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Jean-Francois Bresset Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Christophe Le Roscouet Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Lylian Lebreton Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Julian Gorospe Banesto
DNF Fabio Bordonali Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
DNF Luca Gelfi Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
DNF Ivan Luna Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
DNF Jaanus Kuum Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Marco Pantani Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Remo Rossi Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Cristian Zanolini Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Thierry Bourguignon Castorama
DNF Laurent Brochard Castorama
DNF Gilles Delion Castorama
DNF Christian Chaubet Catanava
DNF Jerome Chiotti Catanava
DNF Yvon Madiot Catanava
DNF Jean-Luc Masdupuy Catanava
DNF Jean-Pierre Bourgeot Chazal-MBK-König
DNF Gilles Bouvard Chazal-MBK-König
DNF Gerard Guazzini Chazal-MBK-König
DNF Arturas Kasputis Chazal-MBK-König
DNF Fabrice Philipot Chazal-MBK-König
DNF Franck Pineau Chazal-MBK-König
DNF Zbigniew Piatek Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Marc Streel Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Noel Szostek Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Erwin Thijs Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Jos van Aert Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Kurt Van Lancker Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Peter Verbeken Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Carlo Finco Festina - Lotus
DNF Fernando Pinero Gallego Festina - Lotus
DNF Laurent Bezault Gan - Lemond
DNF Thierry Claveyrolat Gan - Lemond
DNF Pascal Lance Gan - Lemond
DNF Dario Bottaro Gewiss - Ballan
DNF Sylvain Bolay Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNF Gilberto Simoni Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNF Francisco Benitez Esbri Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF Julio César Cadena Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF Marcos Antonio Serrano Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF Mauro Ribeiro Lotto - Mavic
DNF Kurt Van de Wouwer Lotto - Mavic
DNF Frank Van Den Abeele Lotto - Mavic
DNF Rudy Verdonck Lotto - Mavic
DNF Julio Augustin Coello Sanchez Mapei - CLAS
DNF Jose Manuel Garcia Garcia Mapei - CLAS
DNF Michele Paletti Mapei - CLAS
DNF Miguel Angel Peña Mapei - CLAS
DNF Simone Biasci Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNF Massimo Donati Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNF Gian Matteo Fagnini Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNF Rosario Fina Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNF Giuseppe Petito Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNF Antonio Politano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNF Michele Coppolillo Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Vassili Davidenko Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Massimo Podenzana Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Fabrizio Settembrini Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Alexandre Shefer Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa ONCE
DNF Inaki Ayarzagüena Urkidi ONCE
DNF Francisco Jose Garcia ONCE
DNF Miguel-Angel Martinez ONCE
DNF Daisuke Imanaka Polti - Vaporet
DNF Andre Wernli Polti - Vaporet
DNF Paulo Jorge Moura Ferreira Sicasal - Acral
DNF Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera Sicasal - Acral
DNF Quintino Rodrigues Sicasal - Acral
DNF Joaquim Sampaio Sicasal - Acral
DNF Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Louis De Koning WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Yvon Ledanois WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Dmitri Nelyubin WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Dieter Runkel WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Roberto Menegotto ZG Mobili
DNF Raul Montana Herrera ZG Mobili
DNF Giancarlo Perini ZG Mobili
Information
Nation France
Date 26th - 27th March
CAT 2.2
Other
Embed Results