Turul Romaniei - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Babor Daniel Elkov-Kasper 14 03:49:50
2 Bloem Joren À Bloc CT 5 + 00
3 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due 3 + 00
4 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
5 Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
6 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
7 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
8 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
9 Murias Jakub Voster ATS Team + 00
10 Heming Mika ATT Investments + 00
11 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 00
12 Pawlak Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
13 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
14 Paterski Maciej Voster ATS Team + 00
15 Carpentier Florian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
16 Stocek Matus ATT Investments + 00
17 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
18 Hoeks Daan MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
19 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
20 Freddi Matteo Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
21 Barta Jan Elkov-Kasper + 00
22 Budzinski Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
23 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
24 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin-EPM + 00
25 Petrus Jiri ATT Investments + 00
26 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
27 Senicourt Kylian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
28 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
29 MacLeod Callum À Bloc CT + 00
30 Juntunen Antti-Jussi À Bloc CT + 00
31 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
32 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
33 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
34 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
35 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
36 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
37 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 00
38 Salvalaggio Giacomo Team Novak + 00
39 Rhim Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
40 Reyes Aldemar Team Medellin-EPM + 00
41 Zahalka Matej Elkov-Kasper + 00
42 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
43 Brozyna Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
44 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
45 Crista Daniel Romania + 00
46 Ritzinger Felix WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 00
47 Otruba Jakub Elkov-Kasper + 00
48 Sevilla Oscar Team Medellin-EPM + 00
49 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
50 Marcu Adi Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 00
51 Stewart Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
52 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
53 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
54 Kukrle Michael Elkov-Kasper + 00
55 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
56 Piciu Mattew-Denis Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 00
57 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
58 Carstensen Lucas Bike Aid + 00
59 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 00
60 Obdrzalek Tomas Elkov-Kasper + 00
61 Decker Enzo Bike Aid + 00
62 Gutiérrez José Manuel Team Novak + 00
63 Rekita Szymon Voster ATS Team + 00
64 Klabouch Petr ATT Investments + 00
65 Camrda Karel ATT Investments + 00
66 Rebellin Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
67 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
68 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
69 Raileanu Cristian Romania + 00
70 Moldansky Gerhard-Cristin Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 00
71 Hofbauer Philipp WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 00
72 Dementyev Yegor Team Novak + 00
73 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin-EPM + 00
74 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
75 Honig Reinier China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
76 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
77 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
78 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin-EPM + 00
79 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
80 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
81 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
82 Gardi Mattia Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
83 Oram James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
84 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
85 Sinschek Nils À Bloc CT + 00
86 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
87 Dobrin Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 00
88 Di Camillo Lorenzo Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
89 Dauschy Guillaume Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
90 Appel Stijn À Bloc CT + 00
91 Gagne Julien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
92 Plamondon Robin Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
93 Sheehan Riley Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
94 Cibrario Luca Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
95 Hansen Adam WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 00
96 Stachowiak Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
97 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 00
98 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
99 Grabis Mateusz Voster ATS Team + 16
100 Reyes Yeison Team Medellin-EPM + 16
101 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 39
102 Marbler Stefan WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 44
103 Kerschbaumer Leo WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 01:59
104 Plebani Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:02
105 Stosz Patryk Voster ATS Team + 05:56
106 Luncan Serban Romania + 05:56
107 O'Donnell Bailey Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 05:56
108 Schuran Michal ATT Investments + 05:56
109 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 05:56
110 Shevchenko Oleksandr Team Novak + 05:56
111 Örken Ahmet Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:56
112 Vaidian Iustin-Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 05:56
113 Rasch Jasper À Bloc CT + 07:37
114 Buta Catalin Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 07:52
115 Raducu Luigi-Ionut Romania + 08:59
116 Plesea Valentin Romania + 12:06
117 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:06
118 Babaita Dan-Mihai Romania + 12:06
119 Dragoiu Stefan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 25:58
DNS Tvetcov Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
DNF Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Fazakas Csongor Team Novak
DNF Papierski Damian Voster ATS Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 4 Babor Daniel Elkov-Kasper 08:50:35
2 1 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02
3 1 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 06
4 14 Bloem Joren À Bloc CT + 08
5 1 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08
6 3 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08
7 5 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 08
8 1 Carstensen Lucas Bike Aid + 10
9 1 Crista Daniel Romania + 11
10 3 Heming Mika ATT Investments + 12
11 2 Rhim Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 12
12 1 Pawlak Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13
13 1 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
14 Plamondon Robin Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 13
15 Barta Jan Elkov-Kasper + 13
16 Otruba Jakub Elkov-Kasper + 13
17 Stocek Matus ATT Investments + 13
18 1 Dauschy Guillaume Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 14
19 1 Kukrle Michael Elkov-Kasper + 14
20 1 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14
21 1 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
22 1 Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14
23 1 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 15
24 1 Appel Stijn À Bloc CT + 15
25 1 Paterski Maciej Voster ATS Team + 15
26 2 Stewart Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 15
27 2 Decker Enzo Bike Aid + 15
28 4 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 16
29 4 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 16
30 4 Hoeks Daan MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16
31 4 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16
32 41 Gagne Julien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 16
33 3 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16
34 3 Juntunen Antti-Jussi À Bloc CT + 16
35 4 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin-EPM + 17
36 4 Sheehan Riley Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 17
37 4 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 17
38 6 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17
39 6 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17
40 6 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17
41 6 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17
42 6 Brozyna Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 17
43 7 Ritzinger Felix WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 17
44 7 Zahalka Matej Elkov-Kasper + 17
45 7 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 18
46 7 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 18
47 7 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
48 7 Reyes Aldemar Team Medellin-EPM + 18
49 7 Carpentier Florian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 18
50 7 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 18
51 7 Sinschek Nils À Bloc CT + 18
52 7 Budzinski Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19
53 7 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 19
54 7 Marcu Adi Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 19
55 7 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 19
56 7 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 19
57 7 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 19
58 7 Freddi Matteo Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 19
59 7 Sevilla Oscar Team Medellin-EPM + 19
60 7 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
61 8 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 20
62 8 Klabouch Petr ATT Investments + 20
63 8 MacLeod Callum À Bloc CT + 20
64 8 Rekita Szymon Voster ATS Team + 20
65 9 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 21
66 9 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 21
67 9 Obdrzalek Tomas Elkov-Kasper + 21
68 9 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 21
69 9 Dobrin Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 21
70 9 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin-EPM + 21
71 9 Piciu Mattew-Denis Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 21
72 9 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 22
73 9 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 22
74 9 Petrus Jiri ATT Investments + 22
75 10 Oram James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 23
76 10 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 23
77 10 Raileanu Cristian Romania + 23
78 10 Moldansky Gerhard-Cristin Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 23
79 10 Murias Jakub Voster ATS Team + 23
80 10 Camrda Karel ATT Investments + 23
81 10 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin-EPM + 23
82 10 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 23
83 10 Rebellin Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 24
84 10 Honig Reinier China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 24
85 10 Gardi Mattia Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 24
86 10 Hofbauer Philipp WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 24
87 10 Dementyev Yegor Team Novak + 24
88 10 Senicourt Kylian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 25
89 10 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 26
90 10 Cibrario Luca Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 26
91 10 Gutiérrez José Manuel Team Novak + 26
92 10 Salvalaggio Giacomo Team Novak + 26
93 9 Reyes Yeison Team Medellin-EPM + 39
94 9 Di Camillo Lorenzo Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 49
95 9 Hansen Adam WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 57
96 54 Marbler Stefan WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 01:01
97 11 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:01
98 11 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:21
99 7 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:36
100 12 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:44
101 91 Plebani Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:15
102 5 Kerschbaumer Leo WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 02:59
103 12 Stachowiak Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:04
104 13 Grabis Mateusz Voster ATS Team + 04:24
105 74 Schuran Michal ATT Investments + 06:06
106 79 Stosz Patryk Voster ATS Team + 06:11
107 39 Örken Ahmet Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 06:16
108 3 O'Donnell Bailey Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 06:53
109 1 Luncan Serban Romania + 07:32
110 67 Rasch Jasper À Bloc CT + 07:54
111 3 Shevchenko Oleksandr Team Novak + 08:04
112 4 Vaidian Iustin-Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 10:01
113 64 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:22
114 4 Raducu Luigi-Ionut Romania + 13:11
115 6 Buta Catalin Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:00
116 3 Plesea Valentin Romania + 14:08
117 5 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 14:15
118 1 Babaita Dan-Mihai Romania + 16:19
119 1 Dragoiu Stefan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 32:06
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Heming Mika ATT Investments 08:50:47
2 Plamondon Robin Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01
3 Decker Enzo Bike Aid + 03
4 Hoeks Daan MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 04
5 Sheehan Riley Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 05
6 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 06
7 Carpentier Florian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 06
8 Marcu Adi Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 07
9 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 07
10 Freddi Matteo Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 07
11 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
12 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08
13 MacLeod Callum À Bloc CT + 08
14 Obdrzalek Tomas Elkov-Kasper + 09
15 Dobrin Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 09
16 Piciu Mattew-Denis Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 09
17 Camrda Karel ATT Investments + 11
18 Gardi Mattia Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 12
19 Hofbauer Philipp WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 12
20 Senicourt Kylian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 13
21 Salvalaggio Giacomo Team Novak + 14
22 Di Camillo Lorenzo Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 37
23 Marbler Stefan WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 49
24 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 49
25 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:09
26 Kerschbaumer Leo WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 02:47
27 O'Donnell Bailey Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 06:41
28 Luncan Serban Romania + 07:20
29 Vaidian Iustin-Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 09:49
30 Buta Catalin Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:48
31 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 14:03
32 Dragoiu Stefan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 31:54

Information