Turul Romaniei - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 03:43:5114
02 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 005
03 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 003
04 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
05 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
06 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 02
07 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06
08 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 55
09 Maksym Bilyi D'Amico UM Tools + 55
10 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 56
11 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:08
12 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:08
13 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:11
14 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:14
15 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:46
16 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:46
17 Lorenzo Quartucci D'Amico UM Tools + 01:46
18 Michal Podlaski Poland + 01:46
19 Artur Sowinski Poland + 01:46
20 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 01:55
21 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 03:48
22 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 03:55
23 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 04:14
24 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 04:23
25 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 04:23
26 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 04:23
27 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 04:49
28 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06:28
29 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 06:28
30 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 06:39
31 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 06:39
32 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:59
33 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 08:59
34 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 11:07
35 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 11:37
36 Pawel Szostka Poland + 12:27
37 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 12:27
38 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 13:52
39 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 14:42
40 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 14:42
41 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 14:42
42 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 14:55
43 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 15:03
44 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 15:55
45 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 15:58
46 Alexandre Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 16:06
47 Wojciech Pszczolarski Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 16:06
48 Daniel Crista Romania + 16:06
49 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:06
50 Pavel Gruber Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 18:23
51 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 18:23
52 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:23
53 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 18:23
54 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:23
55 Nicolas Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 21:37
56 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:03
57 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools + 22:19
58 Luca Roberti D'Amico UM Tools + 22:19
59 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 22:26
60 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 22:26
61 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:26
62 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:26
63 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:26
64 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 22:26
65 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:30
66 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 23:35
67 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 24:07
68 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 24:07
69 Rene Smekal Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 24:21
70 Besnik Islami D'Amico UM Tools + 24:21
71 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 24:21
72 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 24:21
73 Adam Nocen Poland + 24:21
74 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 24:21
75 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 24:21
76 Valentin Plesea Romania + 24:21
77 Dorde Duric Serbia + 25:01
78 Adi Marcu Romania + 26:03
79 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 26:03
80 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 26:03
81 Daniel Smarzaro D'Amico UM Tools + 26:03
82 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 27:54
83 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 27:55
84 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 28:39
85 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 32:13
86 Uros Zoraja Serbia + 32:13
87 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 32:13
88 Konrad Trzesowski Poland + 32:13
89 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 32:13
90 Artur Malkowski Poland + 32:13
91 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 32:18
92 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 32:18
93 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 32:21
DNS Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid
DNF Serban Luncan Romania
DNF Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers
Pos Rider Team Time
01 10 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation 08:22:03
02 10 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
03 1 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
04 17 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 03
05 14 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07
06 43 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08
07 40 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 24
08 12 Maksym Bilyi D'Amico UM Tools + 01:03
09 15 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 01:06
10 19 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 01:07
11 14 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:19
12 5 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:21
13 20 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:21
14 65 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:46
15 8 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:56
16 15 Artur Sowinski Poland + 01:59
17 8 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 01:59
18 18 Michal Podlaski Poland + 02:00
19 21 Lorenzo Quartucci D'Amico UM Tools + 02:01
20 36 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 02:06
21 6 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 03:59
22 17 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 04:09
23 7 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 04:26
24 11 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 04:36
25 25 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 04:41
26 23 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 04:45
27 18 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06:43
28 34 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 06:50
29 23 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 07:01
30 12 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 07:14
31 21 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09:03
32 2 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 09:12
33 36 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 11:34
34 17 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 11:55
35 59 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 12:27
36 12 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 12:45
37 34 Pawel Szostka Poland + 12:55
38 19 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 14:12
39 21 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 14:49
40 8 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 14:55
41 18 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 15:03
42 18 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 15:16
43 6 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 15:17
44 43 Daniel Crista Romania + 15:53
45 43 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:00
46 32 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 16:03
47 14 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 16:17
48 10 Wojciech Pszczolarski Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 16:27
49 16 Alexandre Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 16:28
50 24 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:34
51 23 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:34
52 12 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 18:45
53 17 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 18:51
54 19 Pavel Gruber Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 18:53
55 39 Nicolas Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 21:42
56 49 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:04
57 52 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:28
58 50 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:29
59 44 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:31
60 22 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 22:40
61 6 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools + 22:43
62 21 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:45
63 12 Luca Roberti D'Amico UM Tools + 22:51
64 4 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 22:52
65 11 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 22:59
66 3 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 23:57
67 45 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 24:16
68 24 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 24:20
69 17 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 24:39
70 7 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 24:55
71 9 Besnik Islami D'Amico UM Tools + 24:58
72 6 Dorde Duric Serbia + 25:25
73 30 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 26:09
74 21 Daniel Smarzaro D'Amico UM Tools + 26:22
75 3 Adi Marcu Romania + 26:32
76 5 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 28:18
77 5 Rene Smekal Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 28:24
78 6 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 30:18
79 8 Valentin Plesea Romania + 32:07
80 9 Adam Nocen Poland + 32:13
81 2 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 32:22
82 69 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 32:23
83 10 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 32:24
84 38 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 32:29
85 30 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 32:33
86 9 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 37:28
87 9 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 38:22
88 2 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 39:59
89 1 Konrad Trzesowski Poland + 40:00
90 - Artur Malkowski Poland + 40:11
91 1 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 40:20
92 1 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 40:21
93 4 Uros Zoraja Serbia + 42:18
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Maksym Bilyi D'Amico UM Tools 08:23:06
02 Lorenzo Quartucci D'Amico UM Tools + 58
03 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 02:56
04 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 03:06
05 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 03:33
06 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 05:58
07 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 10:31
08 Alexandre Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 15:25
09 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 17:48
10 Nicolas Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 20:39
11 Luca Roberti D'Amico UM Tools + 21:48
12 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 23:17
13 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 23:52
14 Besnik Islami D'Amico UM Tools + 23:55
15 Dorde Duric Serbia + 24:22
16 Adi Marcu Romania + 25:29
17 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 27:15
18 Rene Smekal Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 27:21
19 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 29:15
20 Adam Nocen Poland + 31:10
21 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 31:19
22 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 31:30
23 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 36:25
24 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 37:19
25 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 38:56
26 Konrad Trzesowski Poland + 38:57
27 Artur Malkowski Poland + 39:08
28 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 39:18
Pos Team Time
01 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:07:28
02 Voster ATS Team + 01:49
03 Bike Aid + 03:47
04 Wildlife Generation + 05:21
05 Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 08:14
06 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:56
07 Poland + 15:29
08 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 20:48
09 Vino - Astana Motors + 21:23
10 D'Amico UM Tools + 24:23
11 Maloja Pushbikers + 28:28
12 Cycling Academy Trencin + 34:24
13 Romania + 50:47
14 Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:02:13
15 Serbia + 01:19:12
Information
Nation Romania
Date 2nd September
Where Deva -> Păltiniș
What 2nd stage
Distance 154.9 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results