Turul Romaniei - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 04:5114
02 Daniel Crista Romania + 025
03 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 053
04 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08
05 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09
06 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09
07 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 10
08 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 10
09 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
10 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 10
11 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
12 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 11
13 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
14 Nicolas Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 11
15 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 12
16 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 13
17 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 13
18 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13
19 Maksym Bilyi D'Amico UM Tools + 14
20 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 15
21 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 15
22 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
23 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 16
24 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17
25 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 17
26 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 17
27 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 17
28 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 18
29 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 18
30 Artur Sowinski Poland + 19
31 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 19
32 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19
33 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 19
34 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 19
35 Michal Podlaski Poland + 20
36 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20
37 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 20
38 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 20
39 Lorenzo Quartucci D'Amico UM Tools + 21
40 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21
41 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 21
42 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 21
43 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 21
44 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 21
45 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 21
46 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 22
47 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 24
48 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24
49 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 24
50 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24
51 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 24
52 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 24
53 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 24
54 Daniel Smarzaro D'Amico UM Tools + 25
55 Filip Reha Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 25
56 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 25
57 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 26
58 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 26
59 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 26
60 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 27
61 Wojciech Pszczolarski Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 27
62 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 27
63 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 27
64 Valentin Plesea Romania + 27
65 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 28
66 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 28
67 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 28
68 Konrad Trzesowski Poland + 28
69 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 28
70 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 28
71 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 28
72 Alexandre Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 28
73 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 28
74 Rene Smekal Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 28
75 Dorde Duric Serbia + 30
76 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools + 30
77 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 32
78 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 32
79 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 33
80 Adam Nocen Poland + 33
81 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 34
82 Pawel Szostka Poland + 35
83 Adi Marcu Romania + 35
84 Pavel Gruber Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 36
85 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 36
86 Luca Roberti D'Amico UM Tools + 38
87 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 39
88 Artur Malkowski Poland + 39
89 Uros Zoraja Serbia + 39
90 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 40
91 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 40
92 Serban Luncan Romania + 41
93 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 41
94 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 41
95 Besnik Islami D'Amico UM Tools + 43
96 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 43
97 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 44
98 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 45
99 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 45
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 04:51
02 Daniel Crista Romania + 02
03 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 05
04 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08
05 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09
06 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09
07 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 10
08 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 10
09 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
10 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 10
11 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
12 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 11
13 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
14 Nicolas Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 11
15 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 12
16 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 13
17 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 13
18 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13
19 Maksym Bilyi D'Amico UM Tools + 14
20 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 15
21 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 15
22 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
23 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 16
24 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17
25 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 17
26 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 17
27 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 17
28 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 18
29 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 18
30 Artur Sowinski Poland + 19
31 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 19
32 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19
33 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 19
34 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 19
35 Michal Podlaski Poland + 20
36 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20
37 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 20
38 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 20
39 Lorenzo Quartucci D'Amico UM Tools + 21
40 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21
41 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 21
42 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 21
43 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 21
44 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 21
45 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 21
46 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 22
47 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 24
48 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24
49 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 24
50 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24
51 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 24
52 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 24
53 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 24
54 Daniel Smarzaro D'Amico UM Tools + 25
55 Filip Reha Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 25
56 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 25
57 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 26
58 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 26
59 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 26
60 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 27
61 Wojciech Pszczolarski Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 27
62 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 27
63 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 27
64 Valentin Plesea Romania + 27
65 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 28
66 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 28
67 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 28
68 Konrad Trzesowski Poland + 28
69 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 28
70 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 28
71 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 28
72 Alexandre Vinokourov Vino - Astana Motors + 28
73 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 28
74 Rene Smekal Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 28
75 Dorde Duric Serbia + 30
76 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools + 30
77 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 32
78 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 32
79 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 33
80 Adam Nocen Poland + 33
81 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 34
82 Pawel Szostka Poland + 35
83 Adi Marcu Romania + 35
84 Pavel Gruber Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 36
85 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 36
86 Luca Roberti D'Amico UM Tools + 38
87 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 39
88 Artur Malkowski Poland + 39
89 Uros Zoraja Serbia + 39
90 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 40
91 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 40
92 Serban Luncan Romania + 41
93 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 41
94 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 41
95 Besnik Islami D'Amico UM Tools + 43
96 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 43
97 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 44
98 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 45
99 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 45
Pos Team Time
01 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 00:14:59
02 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03
03 Bike Aid + 12
04 Wildlife Generation + 14
05 Voster ATS Team + 19
06 Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 21
07 Maloja Pushbikers + 23
08 Vino - Astana Motors + 24
09 Romania + 24
10 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 30
11 D'Amico UM Tools + 34
12 Cycling Academy Trencin + 35
13 Poland + 41
14 Serbia + 43
15 Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 53
Information
Nation Romania
Date 31st August
Where Timișoara -> Timișoara
What Prologue
Distance 4 km
Other
Embed Results