Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Turul Romaniei

2020 | https://turulromaniei.com/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria Automotive 02:14:257
02 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 003
03 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 001
04 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
05 Ionut-Andrei Andrei CSUVT-Devron West CT + 00
06 Adi Marcu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 00
07 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
08 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 00
09 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 00
10 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 00
11 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
12 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive + 00
13 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
14 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 00
15 Dan-Mihai Babaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 00
16 Gerhard-Cristin Moldansky Romania + 00
17 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 00
18 Cristian Raileanu Moldova + 00
19 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 00
20 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive + 00
21 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 00
22 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
23 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 00
24 Johnatan Cañaveral Giotti Victoria Automotive + 00
25 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
26 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
27 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 00
28 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 00
29 Andrei Sobennicov Moldova + 00
30 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 00
31 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
32 Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria + 05
33 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 08
34 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Automotive + 11
35 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 13
36 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 26
37 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive + 26
38 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 41
39 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria Automotive + 57
40 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 58
41 Simone Sano Team Novak + 01:14
42 Yoan Kolev Bulgaria + 01:14
43 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 01:21
44 Bogdan Coman CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 03:01
45 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 03:22
46 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 03:22
47 Valentin Dragoi CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 03:22
48 Eduard Valentin Stefan C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 03:22
49 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 03:22
50 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 03:22
51 Emil Chepetan CSUVT-Devron West CT + 03:22
52 Stanislav Grabchev Bulgaria + 03:22
53 Andrei Cojanu CSUVT-Devron West CT + 03:22
54 Florin Sarghe C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 03:22
55 Radu Sarca Romania + 03:22
56 Georgi Panchev Bulgaria + 03:22
DNF Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti
DNF Michal Jaskot CCC Development Team
DNF Yegor Dementyev Team Novak
DNF Roland Horvath CSA Steaua Bucuresti
DNF Vladislav Korotas Moldova
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Eduard Michael Grosu Romania 18:55:26
02 - Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 41
03 3 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 45
04 1 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive + 46
05 2 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 47
06 1 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 49
07 3 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive + 49
08 - Johnatan Cañaveral Giotti Victoria Automotive + 51
09 - Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 52
10 - Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 54
11 - Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 55
12 - Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 01:14
13 - Simone Sano Team Novak + 02:58
14 1 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 11:15
15 1 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 11:21
16 1 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 11:53
17 1 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 12:34
18 1 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 12:58
19 1 Cristian Raileanu Moldova + 13:08
20 1 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 13:17
21 2 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 14:14
22 2 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive + 15:19
23 1 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 16:54
24 1 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 18:32
25 1 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria Automotive + 19:35
26 1 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 20:50
27 2 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 23:16
28 2 Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria + 25:05
29 2 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 25:42
30 2 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Automotive + 27:48
31 3 Gerhard-Cristin Moldansky Romania + 35:47
32 3 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 37:28
33 3 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 38:27
34 3 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 41:05
35 3 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 45:22
36 3 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 48:57
37 3 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 50:38
38 3 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria Automotive + 52:40
39 3 Adi Marcu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 55:47
40 6 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:01:47
41 3 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 01:01:49
42 3 Georgi Panchev Bulgaria + 01:02:03
43 4 Andrei Sobennicov Moldova + 01:02:27
44 4 Yoan Kolev Bulgaria + 01:03:44
45 5 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 01:07:16
46 3 Andrei Cojanu CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:07:57
47 6 Ionut-Andrei Andrei CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:09:29
48 3 Eduard Valentin Stefan C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 01:10:43
49 6 Dan-Mihai Babaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:11:01
50 2 Bogdan Coman CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:11:55
51 3 Stanislav Grabchev Bulgaria + 01:13:59
52 5 Florin Sarghe C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 01:17:47
53 5 Radu Sarca Romania + 01:35:09
54 5 Valentin Dragoi CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:43:03
55 5 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:43:23
56 5 Emil Chepetan CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:56:42
Info
Nation Romania
Date September 13
Where Bucuresti -> Bucuresti
What 05.Stage
Distance 103.7 km