Turul Romaniei - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria 03:48:237
02 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 003
03 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 001
04 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
05 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 00
06 Adi Marcu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 00
07 Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
08 Ionut-Andrei Andrei CSUVT-Devron West CT + 00
09 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 00
10 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria + 00
11 Johnatan Cañaveral Giotti Victoria + 00
12 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 00
13 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 00
14 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 00
15 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 00
16 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 00
17 Michal Jaskot CCC Development Team + 00
18 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
19 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
20 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria + 00
21 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria + 00
22 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
23 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 00
24 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
25 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 00
26 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 00
27 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 00
28 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria + 00
29 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 00
30 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 00
31 Simone Sano Team Novak + 00
32 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 00
33 Cristian Raileanu Moldova + 00
34 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
35 Dan-Mihai Babaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 00
36 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
37 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 00
38 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 00
39 Vladislav Korotas Moldova + 12
40 Andrei Sobennicov Moldova + 12
41 Gerhard-Cristin Moldansky Romania + 12
42 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 12
43 David Adrian Urs CSUVT-Devron West CT + 12
44 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 12
45 Bogdan Coman CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 12
46 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria + 16
47 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 21
48 Eduard Valentin Stefan C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 21
49 Valentin Dragoi CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 21
50 Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria + 21
51 Yoan Kolev Bulgaria + 21
52 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 21
53 Georgi Panchev Bulgaria + 21
54 Roland Horvath CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27
55 Radu Sarca Romania + 31
56 Stanislav Grabchev Bulgaria + 35
57 Florin Sarghe C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 39
58 Andrei Cojanu CSUVT-Devron West CT + 39
59 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 47
60 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 53
61 Emil Chepetan CSUVT-Devron West CT + 53
62 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 00
63 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
64 Valentin Vasiloiu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 00
DNF Andrei Covalciuc Moldova
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania 03:52:50
02 1 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 06
03 - Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 07
04 - Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 07
05 12 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria + 09
06 1 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 12
07 1 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 13
08 2 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 13
09 2 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria + 13
10 2 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 14
11 2 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria + 14
12 1 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 15
13 1 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 16
14 1 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria + 16
15 6 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 16
16 2 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 17
17 2 Johnatan Cañaveral Giotti Victoria + 17
18 2 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria + 17
19 1 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 19
20 - Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 20
21 1 Cristian Raileanu Moldova + 22
22 1 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 23
23 1 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 23
24 2 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 24
25 4 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 27
26 4 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 27
27 17 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 29
28 7 Adi Marcu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 30
29 7 Simone Sano Team Novak + 30
30 7 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 30
31 7 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 31
32 8 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 34
33 8 Michal Jaskot CCC Development Team + 35
34 11 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 36
35 14 Ionut-Andrei Andrei CSUVT-Devron West CT + 38
36 14 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 38
37 14 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 38
38 11 Vladislav Korotas Moldova + 38
39 8 Gerhard-Cristin Moldansky -Romania + 40
40 13 Valentin Vasiloiu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 41
41 7 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 42
42 13 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 42
43 18 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 45
44 5 Bogdan Coman CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 45
45 12 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria + 46
46 18 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 48
47 - Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 49
48 16 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 55
49 7 Andrei Sobennicov Moldova + 56
50 7 Georgi Panchev Bulgaria + 56
51 5 Valentin Dragoi - CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 57
52 4 Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria + 58
53 6 David Adrian Urs CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:01
54 22 Andrei Cojanu CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:03
55 36 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 01:07
56 1 Yoan Kolev Bulgaria + 01:07
57 1 Eduard Valentin Stefan C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 01:09
58 4 Radu Sarca Romania + 01:12
59 2 Roland Horvath CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:20
60 - Florin Sarghe -C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 01:28
61 1 Stanislav Grabchev Bulgaria + 01:28
62 10 Emil Chepetan -CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:32
63 - Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 01:44
64 1 Dan-Mihai Babaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 02:33
Information
Nation Romania
Date 9th September
Where Timisoara -> Oradea
What 1st stage
Distance 171.3 km
Other
Embed Results