Turul Romaniei - 2020

Stage Overall Youth

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Justin Wolf Bike Aid 04:337
02 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 013
03 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 011
04 Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01
05 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 06
06 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 07
07 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria + 07
08 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 08
09 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria + 08
10 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 09
11 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 09
12 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 10
13 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria + 10
14 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 11
15 Johnatan Cañaveral Giotti Victoria + 11
16 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria + 11
17 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria + 13
18 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 13
19 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 14
20 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 14
21 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 15
22 Cristian Raileanu Moldova + 16
23 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 17
24 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 17
25 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 18
26 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 18
27 Vladislav Korotas Moldova + 20
28 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 21
29 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 21
30 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 21
31 Gerhard-Cristin Moldansky Romania + 22
32 Andrei Cojanu CSUVT-Devron West CT + 23
33 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria + 24
34 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 24
35 Adi Marcu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 24
36 Simone Sano Team Novak + 24
37 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 24
38 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 25
39 Bogdan Coman CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27
40 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 28
41 Michal Jaskot CCC Development Team + 29
42 Andrei Covalciuc Moldova + 29
43 Georgi Panchev Bulgaria + 29
44 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 29
45 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 30
46 Valentin Dragoi CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 30
47 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 31
48 Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria + 31
49 Ionut-Andrei Andrei CSUVT-Devron West CT + 32
50 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 32
51 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 32
52 Emil Chepetan CSUVT-Devron West CT + 33
53 Valentin Vasiloiu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 35
54 Radu Sarca Romania + 35
55 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 36
56 Andrei Sobennicov Moldova + 38
57 Yoan Kolev Bulgaria + 40
58 Eduard Valentin Stefan C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 42
59 David Adrian Urs CSUVT-Devron West CT + 43
60 Florin Sarghe C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 43
61 Roland Horvath CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 47
62 Stanislav Grabchev Bulgaria + 47
63 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 48
64 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 49
65 Dan-Mihai Babaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 02:27
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Justin Wolf Bike Aid 04:33
02 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 01
03 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 01
04 Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01
05 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 06
06 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 07
07 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria + 07
08 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 08
09 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria + 08
10 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 09
11 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 09
12 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 10
13 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria + 10
14 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 11
15 Johnatan Cañaveral Giotti Victoria + 11
16 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria + 11
17 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria + 13
18 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 13
19 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 14
20 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 14
21 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 15
22 Cristian Raileanu Moldova + 16
23 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 17
24 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 17
25 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 18
26 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 18
27 Vladislav Korotas Moldova + 20
28 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 21
29 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 21
30 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 21
31 Gerhard-Cristin Moldansky -Romania + 22
32 Andrei Cojanu CSUVT-Devron West CT + 23
33 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria + 24
34 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 24
35 Adi Marcu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 24
36 Simone Sano Team Novak + 24
37 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 24
38 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 25
39 Bogdan Coman CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27
40 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 28
41 Michal Jaskot CCC Development Team + 29
42 Andrei Covalciuc Moldova + 29
43 Georgi Panchev Bulgaria + 29
44 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 29
45 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 30
46 Valentin Dragoi - CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 30
47 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 31
48 Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria + 31
49 Ionut-Andrei Andrei CSUVT-Devron West CT + 32
50 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 32
51 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 32
52 Emil Chepetan -CSUVT-Devron West CT + 33
53 Valentin Vasiloiu C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 35
54 Radu Sarca Romania + 35
55 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 36
56 Andrei Sobennicov Moldova + 38
57 Yoan Kolev Bulgaria + 40
58 Eduard Valentin Stefan C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 42
59 David Adrian Urs CSUVT-Devron West CT + 43
60 Florin Sarghe -C.S.Torpedo Zarnesti + 43
61 Roland Horvath CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 47
62 Stanislav Grabchev Bulgaria + 47
63 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 48
64 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 49
65 Dan-Mihai Babaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 02:27
Information
Nation Romania
Date 8th September
Where Timisoara -> Timisoara
What Prologue
Distance 3.6 km
Other
Embed Results