Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Turul Romaniei

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT 16:26:1250125
02 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx + 154085
03 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 463070
04 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania + 482560
05 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 492350
06 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 522040
07 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 521835
08 Emil Dima 1997 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 521630
09 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 521525
10 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 01:001320
11 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:051215
12 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Development Team + 01:091110
13 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 01:11105
14 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 01:1995
15 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster ATS Team + 01:2185
16 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 01:2883
17 Igor Sidorov 1999 Russia + 01:3373
18 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Poland + 01:4373
19 Kacper Kistowski 1993 Poland + 01:4963
20 Evgenii Tikhonin 1998 Russia + 02:4163
21 Emanuele Amadio 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 02:4553
22 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 02:4953
23 Gabriele Petrelli 2000 Cycling Team Friuli + 02:5043
24 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 02:5343
25 Simone Sano 1997 Team Novak + 02:5333
26 Piotr Pekala 1998 CCC Development Team + 02:533
27 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 02:532
28 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 02:532
29 Markus Pajur 2000 Estonia + 02:531
30 Paul Rudys 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 02:531
31 Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:07
32 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:42
33 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Russia + 04:36
34 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:42
35 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 04:50
36 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 04:50
37 Luca Fioretti 1984 Team Novak + 05:09
38 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Voster ATS Team + 05:12
39 Henning Bommel 1983 LKT Team Brandenburg + 05:57
40 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 06:34
41 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 06:38
42 Daniel Crista 1991 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 06:54
43 Artur Detko 1983 Poland + 06:58
44 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 07:27
45 Juraj Karas 1985 Slovakia + 07:31
46 Alexandr Barsov 2000 Lokosphinx + 07:34
47 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 08:08
48 Lucas Kubis 2000 Slovakia + 09:09
49 Joosep Sankmann 1999 Estonia + 09:18
50 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 09:21
51 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 10:08
52 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 10:08
53 Richard Banusch 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 11:06
54 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 11:06
55 Mihkel Räim 1993 Estonia + 12:17
56 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 12:57
57 Jonathan Milan 2000 Cycling Team Friuli + 13:05
58 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 13:17
59 Victor Manakov 1992 Russia + 13:17
60 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Estonia + 13:26
61 Siim Kiskonen 1997 Estonia + 14:17
62 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Voster ATS Team + 14:54
63 Samuel Oros 1998 Slovakia + 16:29
64 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania + 17:14
65 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 19:27
66 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland + 20:44
67 Norman Vahtra 1996 Estonia + 23:13
68 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Team Novak + 23:13
69 Andras Forray 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 27:25
70 Andrei Cojanu 1999 Romania + 27:27
71 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Voster ATS Team + 28:04
72 Kacper Walkowiak 2000 CCC Development Team + 28:04
73 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 28:04
74 Sebastian Matusiak 1997 Poland + 29:57
75 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 30:46
76 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 31:13
77 Ciprian Jitaru 2000 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 32:53
78 Moritz Malcharek 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 33:40
79 Valentin Vasiloiu 2000 Romania + 35:27
80 Rait Ärm 2000 Estonia + 35:44
81 Stefan Nota 1994 Slovakia + 36:23
82 Filippo Ferronato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 37:55
83 Sebastian Schmiedel 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 42:24
84 Adam Nocen 1999 Poland + 44:58
85 Gabor Molnar 1999 Team Novak + 50:47
86 Leonard Barbu 1996 Romania + 01:15:50
DNF Krzysztof Domin 2000 Poland
DNF Ionut-Andrei Andrei 1999 Romania
DNF Marius Petrache 1987 Romania
DNF Vladimir Ilchenko 1996 Russia
DNF Sergei Rostovcev 1997 Russia
DNF Martin Gavenda 2000 Slovakia
DNF Miroslav Gavenda 1997 Slovakia
DNF Juraj Lajcha 1994 Slovakia
DNF Matteo Donega 1998 Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx
DNF Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx
DNF Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate
DNF Aria Kiani 1992 Team Illuminate
DNF Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate
DNF Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak
DNF Mateusz Taciak 1984 Voster ATS Team

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Turul Romaniei
Romania - September 11th-15th
Classification 2.1