Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Turul Romaniei
UCI, Stage race, 3rd stage, 4th June 2012, Romania
Race info
Results
History
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1974
1973
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1961
1960
1959
1958
1956
1955
1954
1953
1951
1950
1946
1936
1935
1934
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Bulgaria
Croatia
Czechia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Italy
Moldova
Romania
Spain
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kulyk
Andrii
1989
Kolss Cycling Team
02:36:28
02
Vasilyev
Maksym
1990
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 00
03
Martyenko
Oleksandr
1989
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 00
04
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
-
+ 00
05
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
SP Tableware
+ 00
06
Aleksiev
Aleksandar
1992
-
+ 00
07
Kvasina
Matija
1981
Loborika Favorit Team
+ 00
08
Gerganov Balev
Evgeni
1975
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
09
Golovash
Oleksandr
1991
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 00
10
Nechita
Andrei
1988
-
+ 00
11
De La Parte
Victor
1986
SP Tableware
+ 00
12
Ciocan
Alexandru
1978
-
+ 00
13
Tesler
Artem
1988
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 00
14
Gyurov
Spas
1986
-
+ 00
15
Topchanyk
Artem
1989
SP Tableware
+ 00
16
Fedele
Manuel
1986
-
+ 00
17
Zaraliev
Stanislav
1988
-
+ 00
18
Gaebel
Stefan
1986
-
+ 00
19
Coman
Bogdan
1991
-
+ 00
20
Simon
Peter
1991
-
+ 00
21
Heider
Johannes
1987
-
+ 00
22
Grashev
Martin
1987
-
+ 00
23
Balinski
Pavlin
1989
-
+ 00
24
Berger
Heinrich
1985
-
+ 00
25
Sipos
Zoltan
1991
-
+ 00
26
Plesea
Valentin
1993
-
+ 00
27
Karnulin
Denys
1990
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 00
28
Yordanov
Radostin
1990
-
+ 00
29
Kozusnik
Adam
1993
-
+ 00
30
Franzoi
Enrico
1982
Miche - Guerciotti
+ 00
31
Leontenko
Yuriy
1986
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 24
32
Tintea
Nicolae
1990
-
+ 25
33
Braico
Alexandr
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 25
34
Rusnac
Maxim
1992
-
+ 25
35
Grazian
Christian
1990
-
+ 41
36
Stancu
Alexandru-George
1992
-
+ 56
37
Hudecek
Petr
1982
-
+ 56
38
Pakhtusov
Anatoliy
1985
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 56
39
Bolzan
Riccardo
1990
-
+ 01:08
40
Saveliu
Florin-Gabriel
1979
-
+ 01:19
41
Molnar
Istvan
1988
-
+ 01:25
42
Tanovitchii
Nicolae
1993
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
+ 01:25
43
Volovod
Dmytro
1992
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 01:25
44
Schulz
Philipp
1979
-
+ 01:25
45
Sobrino
Joaquin
1982
SP Tableware
+ 01:25
46
Catavei
Alexandru
1990
-
+ 01:42
47
Pohl
Fabian
1979
-
+ 01:42
48
Popov
Dmytro
1990
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 01:42
49
Bratashchuk
Andrii
1992
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 01:42
50
Wolters
George
1970
-
+ 01:42
51
Rinke
Michael
1984
-
+ 01:42
52
Tiedke
Alexander
1980
-
+ 01:42
53
Bakumenko
Vladyslav
1991
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 01:42
54
Fierla
Ondrej
1993
-
+ 01:48
55
Braicov
Iulian
1993
-
+ 02:11
56
Simantirakis
Vasileios
1989
SP Tableware
+ 02:57
57
Polydoropoulos
Dimitris
1989
SP Tableware
+ 02:57
58
Cazzola
Daniele
1993
-
+ 02:59
59
Fusaz
Marco
1989
-
+ 02:59
60
Rossi
Mattia
1990
-
+ 02:59
61
Novak
Eduard
1976
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 03:04
62
Cioban
Sergiu
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
63
Matula
Lukas
1989
-
+ 05:22
64
Marek
Jaroslav
1991
-
+ 05:26
65
Lovassy
Krisztian
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 05:26
66
Bendeguz
Bernard
1988
-
+ 05:30
67
Solymosi
Marton
1990
-
+ 05:30
68
Stoenchev
Valentin
1991
-
+ 05:30
69
Cholakov
Stanamir
1991
-
+ 13:43
70
Hinkov
Minko
-
-
+ 13:43
71
Sebestyen
Szabolcs
1992
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 18:26
72
Terebesi
Istfan
1993
-
+ 18:26
DNF
Werderits
Adam
1976
-
DNF
Toman
Jiri
1987
-
DNF
Vrabii
Andrei
1992
-
DNF
Serbanescu
Andrei
1988
-
DNF
Radonics
Mate
1993
-
DNF
Gac
Mihail
1991
-
Information
Turul Romaniei
Romania
3rd stage | 117.0 km
Iasi
->
Botosani
2.2
I.Tamouridis
| Leader