FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Turul Romaniei
UCI, Stage race, Prologue 2nd June 2012, Romania
Race info
Results
History
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1974
1973
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1961
1960
1959
1958
1956
1955
1954
1953
1951
1950
1946
1936
1935
1934
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Bulgaria
Croatia
Czechia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Italy
Luxembourg
Moldova
Romania
Russia
Spain
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
SP Tableware
10:08
02
Nechita
Andrei
1988
-
+ 05
03
Kvasina
Matija
1981
Loborika Favorit Team
+ 07
04
Golovash
Oleksandr
1991
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 10
05
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
-
+ 20
06
Sipos
Zoltan
1991
-
+ 21
07
Cioban
Sergiu
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 23
08
De La Parte
Victor
1986
SP Tableware
+ 24
09
Grashev
Martin
1987
-
+ 24
10
Gaebel
Stefan
1986
-
+ 25
11
Zaraliev
Stanislav
1988
-
+ 25
12
Gyurov
Spas
1986
-
+ 26
13
Plesea
Valentin
1993
-
+ 29
14
Martyenko
Oleksandr
1989
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 29
15
Ciocan
Alexandru
1978
-
+ 30
16
Franzoi
Enrico
1982
Miche - Guerciotti
+ 31
17
Saveliu
Florin-Gabriel
1979
-
+ 32
18
Vasilyev
Maksym
1990
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 32
19
Pakhtusov
Anatoliy
1985
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 33
20
Karnulin
Denys
1990
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 36
21
Braico
Alexandr
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 37
22
Gerganov Balev
Evgeni
1975
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 38
23
Grazian
Christian
1990
-
+ 41
24
Rusnac
Maxim
1992
-
+ 46
25
Pohl
Fabian
1979
-
+ 49
26
Aleksiev
Aleksandar
1992
-
+ 49
27
Kulyk
Andrii
1989
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 51
28
Coman
Bogdan
1991
-
+ 52
29
Terebesi
Istfan
1993
-
+ 53
30
Lovassy
Krisztian
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 58
31
Polydoropoulos
Dimitris
1989
SP Tableware
+ 59
32
Topchanyk
Artem
1989
SP Tableware
+ 01:00
33
Tiedke
Alexander
1980
-
+ 01:02
34
Volovod
Dmytro
1992
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 01:04
35
Simantirakis
Vasileios
1989
SP Tableware
+ 01:07
36
Catavei
Alexandru
1990
-
+ 01:08
37
Stancu
Alexandru-George
1992
-
+ 01:08
38
Simon
Peter
1991
-
+ 01:11
39
Tesler
Artem
1988
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 01:12
40
Rossi
Mattia
1990
-
+ 01:12
41
Balinski
Pavlin
1989
-
+ 01:13
42
Bolzan
Riccardo
1990
-
+ 01:14
43
Tintea
Nicolae
1990
-
+ 01:15
44
Leontenko
Yuriy
1986
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 01:16
45
Bratashchuk
Andrii
1992
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 01:17
46
Schulz
Philipp
1979
-
+ 01:21
47
Bakumenko
Vladyslav
1991
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 01:21
48
Berger
Heinrich
1985
-
+ 01:21
49
Yordanov
Radostin
1990
-
+ 01:27
50
Fedele
Manuel
1986
-
+ 01:29
51
Cazzola
Daniele
1993
-
+ 01:30
52
Sobrino
Joaquin
1982
SP Tableware
+ 01:31
53
Heider
Johannes
1987
-
+ 01:31
54
Hinkov
Minko
-
-
+ 01:32
55
Fierla
Ondrej
1993
-
+ 01:33
56
Cholakov
Stanamir
1991
-
+ 01:33
57
Popov
Dmytro
1990
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 01:44
58
Nitu
Adrian
1990
-
+ 01:45
59
Lazar
Nandor
1992
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 01:48
60
Novak
Eduard
1976
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 01:49
61
Tanovitchii
Nicolae
1993
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
+ 01:49
62
Fusaz
Marco
1989
-
+ 01:51
63
Hudecek
Petr
1982
-
+ 01:55
64
Solymosi
Marton
1990
-
+ 01:56
65
Werderits
Adam
1976
-
+ 01:57
66
Gac
Mihail
1991
-
+ 01:57
67
Stoenchev
Valentin
1991
-
+ 01:58
68
Bendeguz
Bernard
1988
-
+ 01:58
69
Wolters
George
1970
-
+ 02:00
70
Rinke
Michael
1984
-
+ 02:06
71
Schmit
Roland
-
-
+ 02:07
72
Sebestyen
Szabolcs
1992
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 02:07
73
Molnar
Istvan
1988
-
+ 02:09
74
Braicov
Iulian
1993
-
+ 02:09
75
Radonics
Mate
1993
-
+ 02:09
76
Kabalov
Alexander
-
-
+ 02:10
77
Kozusnik
Adam
1993
-
+ 02:11
78
Serbanescu
Andrei
1988
-
+ 02:14
79
Matula
Lukas
1989
-
+ 02:14
80
Vrabii
Andrei
1992
-
+ 02:18
81
Marek
Jaroslav
1991
-
+ 02:33
82
Toman
Jiri
1987
-
+ 02:56
Information
Turul Romaniei
Romania
Prologue | 8.0 km
Constanta
->
Constanta
2.2
I.Tamouridis
| Leader