FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Turul Romaniei
UCI, Stage race, 5th stage, 10th June 2010, Romania
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1974
1973
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1961
1960
1959
1958
1956
1955
1954
1953
1951
1950
1946
1936
1935
1934
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bulgaria
Colombia
Czechia
France
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Italy
Moldova
Romania
Turkey
Ukraine
Teams
-
Androni Giocattoli
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
Kolss Cycling Team
SP Tableware
Tusnad Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Angelov
Hristomir
1987
-
04:13:44
02
Surutkovych
Oleksandr
1984
-
+ 05
03
Kononenko
Mykhaylo
1987
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 05
04
Marcolina
Piergiacomo
1988
-
+ 05
05
Zampilli
Rino
1984
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 44
06
Masotti
Fabio
1974
-
+ 44
07
Pinos
Andrea
1985
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 44
08
Calderan
Alessandro
1989
-
+ 44
09
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
SP Tableware
+ 44
10
Fusaz
Marco
1989
-
+ 44
11
Ciocan
Alexandru
1978
-
+ 44
12
Biolo
Gianpaolo
1985
-
+ 44
13
Zaiets
Dmytro
1988
-
+ 44
14
Berger
Heinrich
1985
-
+ 44
15
Mironov
Victor
1989
-
+ 44
16
Juganaru
Nicolae-Razvan
1985
-
+ 44
17
Vasylyuk
Andriy
1987
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 44
18
Cioban
Sergiu
1988
-
+ 44
19
Braico
Alexandr
1988
-
+ 44
20
Zabava
Vyacheslav
1988
-
+ 44
21
Kirilov Tchanliev
Svetoslav
1973
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 44
22
Umnov
Sergiy
1989
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 44
23
Szeghalmi
Balint
1980
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 44
24
Karagöbek
Muhammet Eyüp
1989
-
+ 44
25
Frunzeanu
Marian
1981
-
+ 44
26
Ciccone
Angelo
1980
-
+ 44
27
Prevar
Oleksandr
1990
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 44
28
Anghelache
Dan
1983
-
+ 44
29
Yovchev
Yovcho
1991
-
+ 44
30
Kal
Mirac
1987
-
+ 44
31
Tvetcov
Serghei
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 44
32
Springer
Christoph
1985
SP Tableware
+ 44
33
Täubel
Christoph
1991
-
+ 44
34
Asadov
Elchin
1987
-
+ 44
35
Novak
Eduard
1976
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 44
36
Rizzi
Bruno
1983
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 44
37
Miessen
Christian
1985
-
+ 44
38
Sert
Serhat
1987
-
+ 44
39
Karatzios
Georgios
1990
SP Tableware
+ 44
40
Bernardi
Mattia
1990
-
+ 44
41
Serban
Albert Filon
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 44
42
Sosnitskiy
Anatoliy
1990
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 44
43
Coman
Bogdan
1991
-
+ 44
44
Gerganov Balev
Evgeni
1975
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 44
45
Chumanov
Pavel
1968
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 44
46
Morcov
Stefan
1973
-
+ 44
47
Zini
Aldo
1979
-
+ 44
48
Rusu
Mihail
1988
-
+ 44
49
Shepilov
Oleksiy
1986
-
+ 44
50
Koev
Vladimir
[*]
1979
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 44
51
Pedraza
Walter
1981
SP Tableware
+ 44
52
Jezek
Jiri
1974
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 44
53
Vassiliev
Krassimir Koev
1974
-
+ 44
54
Pont
Guillaume
1979
SP Tableware
+ 44
55
Evstatiev
Petar
1987
-
+ 44
56
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
Androni Giocattoli
+ 51
57
Crista
Daniel
1991
-
+ 51
58
Bruckner
Ferdinand
1971
-
+ 51
59
Kourmpetis
Anastasios
1988
SP Tableware
+ 51
60
Tintea
Nicolae
1990
-
+ 55
61
Varabiev
Mihai-Gabriel
1989
-
+ 55
62
Petrov
Daniel Bogomilov
1982
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 55
63
Magrin
Andrea
1989
-
+ 03:01
64
Moebus
Marcel
1976
-
+ 05:27
65
Buttazzoni
Alex
1985
-
+ 06:58
DNS
Gülar
Mustafa
1975
-
DNF
Sipos
Zoltan
1991
-
DNF
Sayar
Mustafa
1989
-
Information
Turul Romaniei
Romania
5th stage | 184.3 km
Botosani
->
Piatra Neamt
2.2
V.Koev
| Leader