FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Turul Romaniei
UCI, Stage race, 6th stage, 12th June 2009, Romania
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1974
1973
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1961
1960
1959
1958
1956
1955
1954
1953
1951
1950
1946
1936
1935
1934
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Belgium
Bulgaria
Greece
Hungary
Italy
Latvia
Moldova
Romania
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Turkey
Ukraine
Teams
-
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
Cycling Club Bourgas
SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes
Tusnad Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Shchebelin
Alexei
1981
SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes
04:56:59
02
Buttazzoni
Alex
1985
-
+ 00
03
Tvetcov
Serghei
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
04
Chumanov
Pavel
1968
-
+ 00
05
Lovassy
Krisztian
1988
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
+ 00
06
Gerganov Balev
Evgeni
1975
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 00
07
Zabava
Vyacheslav
1988
-
+ 00
08
Ivanics
Gregely
1978
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
+ 00
09
Ciocan
Alexandru
1978
-
+ 00
10
Vyshnevskyy
Roman
1985
-
+ 00
11
Lengyel
Tamas
1980
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
12
Karagöbek
Muhammet Eyüp
1989
-
+ 00
13
Koev
Vladimir
1979
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 00
14
Madaras
Zoltan
1980
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
+ 00
15
Prazdnovsky
Martin
1975
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 00
16
Frunzeanu
Marian
1981
-
+ 00
17
Szeghalmi
Balint
1980
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
18
Kirilov Tchanliev
Svetoslav
1973
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 00
19
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes
+ 07
20
Ghyllebert
Pieter
1982
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 07
21
Juganaru
Nicolae-Razvan
1985
-
+ 07
22
Csicsaky
Tamas
1980
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 07
23
Banushi
Besmir
1988
-
+ 07
24
Braico
Alexandr
1988
-
+ 07
25
Hristov
Stefan
1985
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 07
26
Cziraki
Istvan
1986
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
+ 10
27
Ozcan
Huseyin
1988
-
+ 14
28
Garcia Sanchez
Mario
1985
SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes
+ 14
29
Güvenc
Ahmet Kürsat
1987
-
+ 14
30
Garmash
Petro
1988
-
+ 18
31
Yordanov
Radostin
1990
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 26
32
Marcolina
Piergiacomo
1988
-
+ 26
33
Angelov
Hristomir
1987
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 26
34
Garamszegi
Laszlo
1978
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
+ 29
35
Naumenko
Dmytro
1989
-
+ 48
36
Kiss
Gergely
1981
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 01:27
37
Lasis
Normunds
1985
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 00
38
Gülar
Mustafa
1975
-
+ 04:41
39
Ternovsek
Marcel
1987
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 04:46
40
Arany
Gabor
1976
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
+ 05:31
41
Pinos
Andrea
1985
-
+ 05:31
42
Atalay
Muhammet
1989
-
+ 05:56
43
Anastopoulos
Vasilis
1975
SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes
+ 12:09
44
Tzortzakis
Georgos
1985
SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes
+ 12:09
45
Kaloudakis
Nikolaos
1984
SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes
+ 12:10
DNS
Ciccone
Angelo
1980
-
DNF
Anghelache
Dan
1983
-
DNF
Varabiev
Mihai-Gabriel
1989
-
DNF
Zampilli
Rino
1984
-
Information
Turul Romaniei
Romania
6th stage | 193.0 km
Miercurea
->
Sibiu
2.2
I.Tamouridis
| Leader