Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Portsdown Classic
Amateur, 13th February 2022, Great Britain
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1967
1966
1965
1964
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Great Britain
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Clayton
Damien
1992
WiV SunGod
02
Painter
Samuel
2001
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi
03
Woodliffe
Euan
2004
Backstedt Cycling
04
Barber
Farley
2001
Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
05
Price
Joshua
2000
Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
06
Smith
George
1996
Primera-TeamJobs
07
Houlberg
Matthew
2002
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col R
08
Freeman
Jack
1998
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col R
09
Holt
Joe
1997
Wales Racing Academy
10
Paton
Alex
1990
-
11
McNamara
Chris
1975
-
12
McGoldrick
Conor
1998
Richardsons Trek DAS
13
Freeman
Aaron
2002
Richardsons Trek DAS
14
Shoebridge
Daniel
1993
Nopinz Motip
15
Roper
David
1984
Nopinz Motip Dev.Team
16
Whitehead
Josh
2000
WiV SunGod
17
Crook
Jack
1999
-
18
Hurdle
Oliver
1999
Vredestein-Basso
19
Peacock
Jordan
1994
Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
20
Barrett
Rory
1983
Southborough & District Whls
21
Heal
Thomas
1995
Vredestein-Basso
22
Clark
Sam
2001
-
23
Moir
Calum
2005
Zappi Junior Race Team
24
Chamberlain
Jude
2004
Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
25
Giles
Jordan
1999
Primera-TeamJobs
26
Todd
Richard
1979
-
27
Golliker
Joshua
2004
trainSharp Development team
28
Goodwill
Luke
2005
V.C.Londres
29
Weavers
Michael
1997
Project 51
30
Jowett
Lucas
2004
-
31
Gilmour
Matthew
2005
-
32
Surmon
Joseph
1997
-
33
Ives
Harry
2003
trainSharp Development team
34
Schnabel
Jacob
2003
-
35
Price
Thomas
2001
Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
36
Jones
Steven
-
-
37
Johnson
Harry
2000
C.C.Plancoët
38
Rebours
Jack
1996
-
39
Lewis
Griff
2004
-
40
Avery
Joshua
1998
Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
41
Whetter
Felix
2004
Mid Devon CC
42
Hicks
Dylan
2004
-
DNF
Ashcroft
James
2003
-
DNF
Barker
Yanto
1980
-
DNF
Critchlow
Andy
1974
-
DNF
Guerrini
Monte
1997
-
DNF
Hill
Joe
1999
-
DNF
Hobbs
Noah
2004
-
DNF
Hudson
Declan
1994
-
DNF
Mottram
Michael
1990
-
DNF
Richardson
Alexandar
1990
-
DNF
Bevan
James
1990
Embark-Bikestrong
DNF
Browne
Ethan
2002
JRC Interflon RT
DNF
Humber-Kelly
Dylan
2004
JRC Interflon RT
DNF
Caine
Thomas
2004
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col R
DNF
Tuck
Felix
2004
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col R
DNF
Fowler
George
1992
Nopinz Motip
DNF
McLaren
Cameron
1999
Nopinz Motip
DNF
Witts
Matt
1997
Nopinz Motip
DNF
Fleming
Max
2001
Nopinz Motip Dev.Team
DNF
Barfoot
Luke
1994
Primera-TeamJobs
DNF
Tyrie
Nicholas
1996
Primera-TeamJobs
DNF
Wadsley
Samuel
-
Primera-TeamJobs
DNF
Cotterell
Adam
1987
Project 51
DNF
Vagg
Ian
1990
Project 51
DNF
Henderson
Keith
-
Southborough & District Whls
DNF
Fothergill
Jack
2003
Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
DNF
Henderson
Torin
-
trainSharp Development team
DNF
James
Jacob
2003
trainSharp Development team
DNF
Grigson
Tom
1984
Vredestein-Basso
DNF
McNaughton
Harvey
1999
Wales Racing Academy
DNF
Roberts
William
1998
Wales Racing Academy
DNF
Akers
Oliver
2005
Zappi Junior Race Team
DNF
Gray
George
2004
Zappi Junior Race Team
DNF
Knowles
Rory
2004
Zappi Junior Race Team
DNF
Smith
Will
2004
Zappi Junior Race Team
Information
Portsdown Classic
Great Britain
13th February 2022
NE | 74.0 km