2014 Tour de Gironde Cycliste International

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rens Te Stroet 1989 Cycling Team Jo Piels 02:28:53135 1 + 04:14
02 Geert Van der Weijst 1990 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 0005 3 + 01
03 Marc Sarreau 1993 Armee de Terre + 0023 1 + 28
04 Remco Te Brake 1988 Metec - TKH + 0017 - + 18
05 Victor Manakov 1992 Itera - Katusha + 0011 - + 11
06 Carlos Alberto Uran 1980 4-72 Colombia + 0038 3 + 48
07 Steven Lammertink 1993 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 0007 - + 05
08 Andrew Ydens 1989 T.Palm - Pole Continental + 00114 3 + 02:18
09 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 - + 0020 1 + 24
10 Kevin Soubes 1993 - + 0094 3 + 01:57
11 Yoan Verardo 1993 - + 0052 3 + 01:12
12 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 - + 0062 2 + 01:24
13 Rémy Gras 1993 - + 00139 1 + 04:58
14 Julien Loubet 1985 - + 0053 1 + 01:12
15 Julien Deschesne 1991 T.Palm - Pole Continental + 00115 6 + 02:18
16 Joachim Tolles 1986 Team Kuota + 00129 2 + 03:35
17 Mickael Mazin 1991 - + 00111 4 + 02:17
18 Mathieu Drujon 1983 - + 0049 2 + 01:06
19 Jose Ragonessi 1984 Team Ecuador + 0045 2 + 01:00
20 Alexis Iserable 1993 - + 00100 3 + 02:01
21 Federico Butto 1986 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00140 1 + 05:22
22 Tristan Chaboche 1991 - + 0042 1 + 54
23 Sjors Roosen 1991 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 0008 1 + 05
24 Maxim Pokidov 1989 Itera - Katusha + 0012 2 + 11
25 Igor Frolov 1990 Itera - Katusha + 0013 - + 11
26 Benoit Drujon 1985 - + 0050 3 + 01:06
27 Alexandre Billon 1991 - + 0027 - + 36
28 Dany Maffeis 1992 Armee de Terre + 0025 - + 30
29 Loïc Jamet 1993 - + 00105 4 + 02:11
30 Clément Barbeau 1995 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 0033 - + 42
31 Bram De Kort 1991 Metec - TKH + 0056 2 + 01:17
32 Piotr Polus 1990 - + 0057 2 + 01:18
33 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Euskadi + 0001 2 02:53:55
34 Julien Petilleau 1988 - + 0076 3 + 01:40
35 Jeremy Loubeau 1992 - + 0081 3 + 01:48
36 Victor Gousset 1987 - + 0028 2 + 36
37 Cédric Eustache 1989 - + 0071 3 + 01:36
38 Niels Goeree 1995 Metec - TKH + 0032 - + 40
39 Patrick Szewe 1993 - + 0082 5 + 01:48
40 Roman Katyrin 1991 Itera - Katusha + 0014 2 + 11
41 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 4-72 Colombia + 00124 3 + 02:25
42 Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Euskadi + 0002 1 + 00
43 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Metec - TKH + 0016 - + 15
44 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0021 1 + 24
45 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH + 0018 - + 18
46 Julien Dutour 1989 - + 00141 1 + 05:27
47 Joseba Del Barrio Sanz 1989 - + 0063 3 + 01:24
48 Berden De Vries 1989 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 0009 3 + 05
49 Arnaud Labbe 1976 - + 0066 3 + 01:30
50 Maxime Vekeman 1993 T.Palm - Pole Continental + 00116 2 + 02:18
51 Romain Leroy 1988 - + 0087 8 + 01:54
52 Dennis Smit 1981 Metec - TKH + 0093 3 + 01:55
53 David Clarke 1979 - + 00120 5 + 02:24
54 Thomas Bourreau 1994 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 0034 2 + 42
55 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Team Ecuador + 0046 - + 01:00
56 Jacob Tipper 1991 - + 00121 5 + 02:24
57 Haritz Orbe 1991 Euskadi + 0006 1 + 04
58 Jordi Simon 1990 Team Ecuador + 00128 2 + 03:22
59 Adrien Goujon 1989 - + 0088 5 + 01:54
60 Bernardo Suaza 1992 4-72 Colombia + 0039 1 + 48
61 Camille Thominet 1990 - + 0029 1 + 36
62 Antonin Servant 1993 - + 0089 5 + 01:54
63 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 - + 0072 4 + 01:36
64 Jayde Julius 1993 - + 0073 5 + 01:36
65 Max Massat 1989 - + 0043 1 + 54
66 Julien Gonnet 1981 - + 00126 3 + 02:49
67 Damien Casteran 1992 - + 0083 5 + 01:48
68 Patrick Van Leeuwen 1985 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 0010 - + 05
69 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0022 - + 24
70 Florent Castellarnau 1993 - + 0084 1 + 01:48
71 Martial Roman 1987 - + 0064 3 + 01:24
72 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Kuota + 00101 3 + 02:06
73 Martin Rapin 1995 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 00144 1 + 10:34
74 Hernan Aguirre 1995 4-72 Colombia + 0040 1 + 48
75 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 0077 5 + 01:42
76 Pavel Ptashkin 1990 Itera - Katusha + 0015 - + 11
77 Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 - + 00134 1 + 04:09
78 Alexis Tourtelot 1979 - + 0067 5 + 01:30
79 Rudy Fiefvez 1993 - + 00138 1 + 04:39
80 Sylvain Blanquefort 1985 - + 0090 1 + 01:54
81 Robert Hassan 1991 - + 00130 2 + 03:52
82 Normann Latouche 1995 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 0035 - + 42
83 Jauffrey Betouigt Suire 1992 - + 0058 2 + 01:18
84 Pierre Cazaux 1984 - + 0054 3 + 01:12
85 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 4-72 Colombia + 00125 3 + 02:45
86 Willy Perrocheau 1983 - + 0059 2 + 01:18
87 Jeremy Fabio 1987 - + 0074 1 + 01:36
88 Baptiste Constantin 1994 - + 0091 1 + 01:54
89 Samy Aurignac 1992 - + 0075 2 + 01:36
90 Stevan Masse 1991 - + 00106 5 + 02:11
91 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0019 - + 22
92 Maxime Pinel 1989 - + 0030 1 + 36
93 Gael Vargas 1986 - + 0095 5 + 02:00
94 Nathan Müller 1995 Team Kuota + 00102 4 + 02:06
95 Florent Sentucq 1977 - + 0068 2 + 01:30
96 Benjamin Pascual 1988 - + 00133 1 + 04:03
97 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 - + 0051 1 + 01:06
98 Alexis Bodiot 1988 Armee de Terre + 0026 - + 30
99 David Menut 1992 Armee de Terre + 0024 1 + 29
100 Glenn Vandemaele 1990 T.Palm - Pole Continental + 00117 3 + 02:18
101 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 4-72 Colombia + 0041 3 + 48
102 Mathieu Malbert 1993 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 0036 2 + 42
103 Guillaume Gasquet 1987 - + 00132 1 + 04:02
104 Jon Larrinaga 1990 Euskadi + 0003 1 + 00
105 Anthony Mira 1992 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 0037 - + 42
106 Alexandre Seny 1994 T.Palm - Pole Continental + 00118 4 + 02:18
107 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Team Ecuador + 0047 2 + 01:00
108 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Kuota + 00103 2 + 02:06
109 Benoit Geoffroy 1982 - + 00112 2 + 02:17
110 Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 0078 2 + 01:42
111 Julian Braun 1995 Team Kuota + 00146 1 + 11:54
112 Paul Berge 1993 - + 0044 1 + 54
113 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Team Ecuador + 00104 3 + 02:06
114 Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 0079 2 + 01:42
115 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00137 1 + 04:31
116 Robert Adlard 1975 - + 00122 1 + 02:24
117 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Team Ecuador + 0048 - + 01:00
118 Tom Vessey 1994 T.Palm - Pole Continental + 00119 - + 02:18
119 Stephane Reimherr 1974 - + 0096 2 + 02:00
120 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi + 0031 - + 39
121 Stephane Lemoine 1992 - + 0065 3 + 01:24
122 Benjamin Trouche 1984 - + 00110 3 + 02:14
123 Corentin Nadon 1992 - + 0060 3 + 01:18
124 Ludovic Nadon 1989 - + 0061 1 + 01:18
125 Fabien Fraissignes 1982 - + 0097 5 + 02:00
126 Remi Benarfa 1992 - + 0085 4 + 01:48
127 Quentin Le Gall 1994 - + 00107 5 + 02:11
128 Artur Kovsh 1992 Itera - Katusha + 00143 1 + 06:51
129 Damien Capus 1992 - + 0098 3 + 02:00
130 Michael Mottram 1990 - + 00123 1 + 02:24
131 Florian Monreal 1986 Team Kuota + 00145 1 + 11:34
132 Damien Branaa 1986 - + 0055 1 + 01:12
133 Thibault Landes 1982 - + 00113 3 + 02:17
134 Julien Schick 1981 - + 0099 - + 02:00
135 Diego Leon Cuervo 1992 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 0080 3 + 01:42
136 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 - + 0086 - + 01:48
137 Axel Gestin 1994 - + 00108 2 + 02:11
138 Niels Vanderaerden 1994 Verandas Willems + 00142 1 + 05:43
139 Emilien Raulline 1993 - + 00109 1 + 02:11
140 Guillaume Gerbaud 1989 - + 0092 2 + 01:54
141 Vivien Brisse 1988 - + 0069 2 + 01:30
142 Bertrand Goupil 1985 - + 0070 3 + 01:34
143 Yohann Proust 1990 - + 00136 1 + 04:29
144 Baptiste Medard 1993 - + 02:15127 83 + 03:09
145 Jon Pardo Abarzuza 1988 - + 02:29131 66 + 03:53
146 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi + 0004 - + 00
DNF Luc Lutsen 1987 - 999

Info

Race Tour de Gironde Cycliste International
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 113.9 km
StartSaint-Aubin-de-Médoc
FinishBiganos
DateMay 29th (2014)
Leader P.Lechuga Rodriguez
Points R.Te Stroet
Mountain D.Menut

Rens Te Stroet