Tour de Gironde - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Te Brake Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea 04:08:18
02 David Menut Armee de Terre + 00
03 Yoan Verardo - + 00
04 Willy Perrocheau - + 00
05 Rens Te Stroet Cycling Team Jo Piels + 00
06 Jordi Simon Team Ecuador + 00
07 Brian Van Goethem Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 00
08 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
09 Marc Sarreau Armee de Terre + 49
10 Steven Lammertink Cycling Team Jo Piels + 49
11 Robert Retschke Team Kuota + 49
12 Dany Maffeis Armee de Terre + 49
13 Kevin Soubes - + 49
14 Andrew Ydens T.Palm - Pole Continental + 49
15 Albert Torres Team Ecuador + 49
16 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 49
17 Alexandre Billon - + 49
18 Jayde Julius - + 49
19 Arnaud Labbe - + 49
20 Camille Thominet - + 49
21 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 49
22 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 49
23 Piotr Polus - + 49
24 Mathieu Drujon - + 49
25 Jeremy Loubeau - + 49
26 Tristan Chaboche - + 49
27 Federico Butto Burgos - BH + 49
28 Joseba Del Barrio Sanz - + 49
29 Jean-Luc Delpech - + 49
30 Julien Loubet - + 49
31 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 49
32 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 49
33 Lindsay De Vylder - + 49
34 Roman Katyrin Itera - Katusha + 49
35 David Clarke - + 49
36 Ludovic Nadon - + 49
37 Adrien Guillonnet - + 49
38 Adrien Goujon - + 49
39 Juan Felipe Osorio 4-72 Colombia + 49
40 Loïc Jamet - + 49
41 Segundo Navarrete Team Ecuador + 49
42 Niels Goeree Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 49
43 Maxime Pinel - + 49
44 Bernardo Suaza 4-72 Colombia + 49
45 Julien Dechesne T.Palm - Pole Continental + 49
46 Victor Gousset - + 49
47 Florent Castellarnau - + 49
48 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 49
49 Diego Ochoa 4-72 Colombia + 49
50 Alexis Iserable - + 49
51 Gael Vargas - + 49
52 Dylan Girdlestone - + 49
53 Stevan Masse - + 49
54 Hernan Aguirre 4-72 Colombia + 49
55 Jauffrey Betouigt Suire - + 49
56 Juan Diego Quintero 4-72 Colombia + 49
57 Jose Ragonessi Team Ecuador + 49
58 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 49
59 Max Massat - + 49
60 Antonio Cabello Baena Team Ecuador + 49
61 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos - BH + 49
62 Sjors Roosen Cycling Team Jo Piels + 49
63 Mathieu Malbert Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 49
64 Martial Roman - + 49
65 Julien Petilleau - + 49
66 Alexandre Seny T.Palm - Pole Continental + 49
67 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Kuota + 49
68 Sylvain Blanquefort - + 49
69 Tom Vessey T.Palm - Pole Continental + 49
70 Damien Branaa - + 49
71 Vivien Brisse - + 49
72 Florent Sentucq - + 49
73 Alexis Bodiot Armee de Terre + 49
74 Jeremy Fabio - + 49
75 Cédric Eustache - + 02:23
76 Rémy Gras - + 02:23
77 Rudy Fiefvez - + 02:23
78 Julien Dutour - + 02:23
79 Benjamin Pascual - + 02:57
80 Anthony Mira Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 02:57
81 Patrick Szewe - + 02:57
82 Pierre Cazaux - + 49
83 Fabien Fraissignes - + 05:41
84 Matthias Van Beethoven - + 08:39
85 Niels Vanderaerden Verandas Willems + 10:09
86 Samy Aurignac - + 12:10
87 Axel Gestin - + 12:10
88 Glenn Vandemaele T.Palm - Pole Continental + 15:23
89 Stephane Reimherr - + 15:23
90 Martin Rapin Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 15:23
91 Clément Barbeau Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 15:23
92 Robert Hassan - + 15:23
93 Quentin Le Gall - + 15:23
94 Emilien Raulline - + 15:23
95 Joachim Tolles Team Kuota + 15:23
96 Florian Monreal Team Kuota + 15:23
97 Dennis Smit Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 15:23
98 Maxime Vekeman T.Palm - Pole Continental + 15:23
99 Mickael Mazin - + 15:23
100 Guillaume Gerbaud - + 15:23
101 Alexis Tourtelot - + 15:23
102 Maxim Pokidov Itera - Katusha + 15:23
103 Artur Kovsh Itera - Katusha + 15:23
104 Pavel Ptashkin Itera - Katusha + 15:23
105 Victor Manakov Itera - Katusha + 15:23
106 Remi Benarfa - + 15:23
107 Baptiste Medard - + 15:23
108 Nathan Müller Team Kuota + 15:23
109 Romain Leroy - + 15:23
110 Antonin Servant - + 15:23
111 Yohann Proust - + 15:23
112 Corentin Nadon - + 15:23
113 Paul Berge - + 15:23
114 Bram De Kort Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 15:23
115 Jorge Montenegro Team Ecuador + 15:23
116 Baptiste Constantin - + 15:23
117 Patrick Van Leeuwen Cycling Team Jo Piels + 15:23
118 Geert Van der Weijst Cycling Team Jo Piels + 15:23
119 Berden De Vries Cycling Team Jo Piels + 15:23
120 Julien Schick - + 15:23
121 Bertrand Goupil - + 15:23
122 Diego Leon Cuervo Burgos - BH + 15:23
123 Benoit Drujon - + 15:23
124 Benoit Geoffroy - + 15:23
125 Benjamin Trouche - + 15:23
126 Damien Capus - + 15:23
127 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 15:23
128 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH + 15:23
129 Mikel Aristi Euskadi + 15:23
130 Jon Pardo Abarzuza - + 15:23
131 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 15:23
132 Thomas Bourreau Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 15:23
133 Damien Casteran - + 15:23
134 Normann Latouche Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 15:23
135 Tijmen Eising Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 49
136 Robert Adlard - + 22:07
137 Jacob Tipper - + 22:09
138 Julian Braun Team Kuota + 22:17
139 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 22:17
140 Stephane Lemoine - + 23:22
141 Julien Gonnet - + 24:47
142 Guillaume Gasquet - + 24:47
143 Michael Mottram - + 32:26
DNF Thibault Landes -
DNF Guillaume De Almeida -
DNF Carlos Alberto Uran 4-72 Colombia
Pos Rider Team Time
01 16 Remco Te Brake Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea 07:02:21
02 14 Brian Van Goethem Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 07
03 16 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 14
04 20 David Menut Armee de Terre + 15
05 4 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 41
06 3 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 41
07 3 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 41
08 1 Steven Lammertink Cycling Team Jo Piels + 46
09 1 Sjors Roosen Cycling Team Jo Piels + 46
10 3 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 52
11 3 Roman Katyrin Itera - Katusha + 52
12 6 Tijmen Eising Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 58
13 39 Yoan Verardo - + 01:00
14 6 Lindsay De Vylder - + 01:05
15 6 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:05
16 6 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:05
17 6 Marc Sarreau Armee de Terre + 01:06
18 41 Willy Perrocheau - + 01:10
19 6 Dany Maffeis Armee de Terre + 01:11
20 6 Alexis Bodiot Armee de Terre + 01:11
21 6 Alexandre Billon - + 01:17
22 7 Camille Thominet - + 01:17
23 5 Victor Gousset - + 01:17
24 6 Maxime Pinel - + 01:17
25 7 Niels Goeree Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 01:21
26 10 Mathieu Malbert Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 01:23
27 12 Bernardo Suaza 4-72 Colombia + 01:29
28 12 Hernan Aguirre 4-72 Colombia + 01:29
29 12 Diego Ochoa 4-72 Colombia + 01:29
30 12 Tristan Chaboche - + 01:35
31 12 Max Massat - + 01:35
32 13 Jose Ragonessi Team Ecuador + 01:41
33 13 Segundo Navarrete Team Ecuador + 01:41
34 14 Albert Torres Team Ecuador + 01:41
35 14 Mathieu Drujon - + 01:47
36 15 Adrien Guillonnet - + 01:47
37 16 Julien Loubet - + 01:53
38 16 Pierre Cazaux - + 01:53
39 16 Damien Branaa - + 01:53
40 18 Jauffrey Betouigt Suire - + 01:57
41 16 Piotr Polus - + 01:59
42 19 Ludovic Nadon - + 01:59
43 19 Jean-Luc Delpech - + 02:05
44 19 Joseba Del Barrio Sanz - + 02:05
45 19 Martial Roman - + 02:05
46 20 Arnaud Labbe - + 02:11
47 21 Florent Sentucq - + 02:11
48 21 Vivien Brisse - + 02:11
49 24 Jayde Julius - + 02:17
50 22 Dylan Girdlestone - + 02:17
51 23 Jeremy Fabio - + 02:17
52 24 Julien Petilleau - + 02:21
53 24 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 02:23
54 25 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos - BH + 02:23
55 26 Jeremy Loubeau - + 02:29
56 28 Florent Castellarnau - + 02:29
57 31 Adrien Goujon - + 02:35
58 32 Sylvain Blanquefort - + 02:35
59 35 Kevin Soubes - + 02:38
60 35 Gael Vargas - + 02:41
61 39 Alexis Iserable - + 02:42
62 39 Robert Retschke Team Kuota + 02:47
63 41 Antonio Cabello Baena Team Ecuador + 02:47
64 39 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Kuota + 02:47
65 40 Loïc Jamet - + 02:52
66 40 Stevan Masse - + 02:52
67 52 Tom Vessey T.Palm - Pole Continental + 02:56
68 46 Andrew Ydens T.Palm - Pole Continental + 02:59
69 46 Julien Dechesne T.Palm - Pole Continental + 02:59
70 48 Alexandre Seny T.Palm - Pole Continental + 02:59
71 49 David Clarke - + 03:05
72 52 Juan Diego Quintero 4-72 Colombia + 03:06
73 55 Jordi Simon Team Ecuador + 03:14
74 51 Juan Felipe Osorio 4-72 Colombia + 03:26
75 38 Anthony Mira Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 03:31
76 5 Cédric Eustache - + 03:51
77 58 Rens Te Stroet Cycling Team Jo Piels + 04:06
78 4 Patrick Szewe - + 04:37
79 61 Federico Butto Burgos - BH + 06:03
80 53 Benjamin Pascual - + 06:52
81 57 Rudy Fiefvez - + 06:53
82 57 Rémy Gras - + 07:13
83 14 Fabien Fraissignes - + 07:33
84 57 Julien Dutour - + 07:42
85 49 Matthias Van Beethoven - + 12:40
86 11 Samy Aurignac - + 13:38
87 21 Axel Gestin - + 14:13
88 83 Geert Van der Weijst Cycling Team Jo Piels + 15:14
89 87 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 15:15
90 84 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 15:19
91 82 Berden De Vries Cycling Team Jo Piels + 15:20
92 82 Patrick Van Leeuwen Cycling Team Jo Piels + 15:20
93 82 Victor Manakov Itera - Katusha + 15:26
94 82 Maxim Pokidov Itera - Katusha + 15:26
95 80 Pavel Ptashkin Itera - Katusha + 15:26
96 46 Niels Vanderaerden Verandas Willems + 15:44
97 66 Mikel Aristi Euskadi + 15:54
98 65 Clément Barbeau Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 15:57
99 65 Thomas Bourreau Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 15:57
100 65 Normann Latouche Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 15:57
101 57 Paul Berge - + 16:09
102 55 Jorge Montenegro Team Ecuador + 16:15
103 53 Benoit Drujon - + 16:21
104 48 Bram De Kort Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 16:32
105 45 Corentin Nadon - + 16:33
106 39 Alexis Tourtelot - + 16:45
107 37 Bertrand Goupil - + 16:49
108 30 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH + 16:57
109 29 Diego Leon Cuervo Burgos - BH + 16:57
110 27 Damien Casteran - + 17:03
111 26 Remi Benarfa - + 17:03
112 25 Romain Leroy - + 17:09
113 24 Antonin Servant - + 17:09
114 23 Baptiste Constantin - + 17:09
115 23 Guillaume Gerbaud - + 17:09
116 23 Dennis Smit Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea + 17:10
117 21 Stephane Reimherr - + 17:15
118 19 Julien Schick - + 17:15
119 21 Damien Capus - + 17:15
120 18 Nathan Müller Team Kuota + 17:21
121 14 Quentin Le Gall - + 17:26
122 13 Emilien Raulline - + 17:26
123 13 Benjamin Trouche - + 17:29
124 13 Mickael Mazin - + 17:32
125 13 Benoit Geoffroy - + 17:32
126 10 Maxime Vekeman T.Palm - Pole Continental + 17:33
127 10 Glenn Vandemaele T.Palm - Pole Continental + 17:33
128 1 Baptiste Medard - + 18:24
129 - Joachim Tolles Team Kuota + 18:50
130 - Robert Hassan - + 19:07
131 - Jon Pardo Abarzuza - + 19:08
132 4 Yohann Proust - + 19:44
133 10 Artur Kovsh Itera - Katusha + 22:06
134 12 Robert Adlard - + 24:23
135 14 Jacob Tipper - + 24:25
136 71 Stephane Lemoine - + 24:38
137 7 Martin Rapin Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 25:49
138 1 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 26:40
139 6 Florian Monreal Team Kuota + 26:49
140 14 Julien Gonnet - + 27:28
141 9 Guillaume Gasquet - + 28:41
142 4 Julian Braun Team Kuota + 34:03
143 20 Michael Mottram - + 34:42
Information
Nation France
Date 30th May
Where Saint-André-de-Cubzac -> Braud-et-Saint-Louis
What 3rd stage
Distance 179.3 km
Leader R.Te Brake
Points R.Te Brake
Mountain D.Ochoa
Other
Embed Results