FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Gironde
UCI, Stage race, 3rd stage, 29th May 2011, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
France
Germany
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Teams
-
Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
FDJ
Genesys Wealth Advisers
Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Alg.
Itera - Katusha
La Pomme Marseille
MTN-Qhubeka
Orbea Continental
Price Your Bike
Team NSP
V.C. Rouen 76
Vacansoleil - DCM
Vendée U
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kurek
Adrian
1988
-
03:53:14
02
Ariesen
Johim
1988
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 03
03
Coquard
Bryan
1992
-
+ 03
04
Patoux
Cyrille
1985
V.C. Rouen 76
+ 03
05
Brown
Arran
1985
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 03
06
Aberasturi
Jon
1989
Orbea Continental
+ 03
07
Aregger
Marcel
1990
Price Your Bike
+ 03
08
Polus
Piotr
1990
-
+ 03
09
Schmidt
Fabien
1989
FDJ
+ 03
10
Yatsevich
Kiril
1992
-
+ 03
11
Szkolnik
Mickael
1982
-
+ 03
12
Maldonado
Anthony
1991
-
+ 03
13
Sartis
Yvan
1978
-
+ 03
14
Foisnet
Julien
1982
-
+ 03
15
Delalaire
Jonathan
1988
-
+ 03
16
Clain
Médéric
1976
-
+ 03
17
Moser
Kilian
1988
-
+ 03
18
Dechereux
Sylvain
1988
-
+ 03
19
De Beer
Pim
1987
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 03
20
Oerlemans
Tom
1988
-
+ 03
21
Hervé
Romuald
1988
-
+ 03
22
Oberholzer
Bernhard
1985
Price Your Bike
+ 03
23
Patanchon
Fabien
1983
-
+ 03
24
Pandele
Sylvain
1988
-
+ 03
25
Van Niekerk
Dennis
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 03
26
Verini
Raphael
1990
-
+ 03
27
Van Grembergen
Kendric
1985
-
+ 03
28
Bichot
Freddy
1979
-
+ 03
29
Petilleau
Julien
1988
-
+ 03
30
Gasquet
Guillaume
1987
-
+ 03
31
Bouhoux
Cyril
1978
-
+ 03
32
Rangee
Frederic
1989
V.C. Rouen 76
+ 03
33
Fraissignes
Fabien
1982
-
+ 03
34
Garcia
Ricardo
1988
Orbea Continental
+ 03
35
Urain Epelde
Benat
1988
Orbea Continental
+ 03
36
Saez
Adrian
1986
Orbea Continental
+ 03
37
David
Nicolas
1988
Vendée U
+ 03
38
Le Fustec
Damien
1990
-
+ 03
39
Aulas
Alexandre
1986
-
+ 03
40
Mahé
Clément
1986
Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
+ 03
41
Megens
Brian
1990
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 03
42
Ferrand
Nicolas
1988
-
+ 03
43
Heule
Christian
1975
-
+ 03
44
Kalt
Lukas
1987
Price Your Bike
+ 03
45
Girdlestone
Dylan
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 03
46
Lamoisson
Morgan
1988
Vendée U
+ 03
47
Mespoulede
Jean
1980
-
+ 03
48
Zubov
Matvey
1991
-
+ 03
49
Zabalo Imaz
Xabier
1987
Orbea Continental
+ 03
50
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 03
51
Bodiot
Alexis
1988
-
+ 03
52
Guérin
Alexis
1992
-
+ 03
53
Marion
Frederic
1990
-
+ 03
54
Leroy
Romain
1988
-
+ 03
55
Garcia
Valentin
1990
-
+ 03
56
Albaret
Damien
1984
-
+ 03
57
Bruno
Fabian
1991
Team NSP
+ 03
58
Morin
Julien
1983
-
+ 03
59
Wüst
Lionel
1989
Price Your Bike
+ 03
60
Sys
Klaas
1986
V.C. Rouen 76
+ 03
61
Soubes
Yohan
1989
-
+ 03
62
Sentucq
Florent
1977
-
+ 15
63
Penton
Nils
1986
-
+ 15
64
Wills
Ryan
1988
-
+ 15
65
Damiens
Mickaël
1986
-
+ 15
66
Borry
Kim
1985
-
+ 15
67
Laffitte
Remi
1990
-
+ 15
68
Genthon
Jonathan
1988
V.C. Rouen 76
+ 03
69
Eglin
Joel
1990
Price Your Bike
+ 15
70
Guezennec
Vincent
1990
Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
+ 15
71
Huriaud
Emmanuel
1984
-
+ 15
72
Mazet
Julien
1981
-
+ 15
73
Wesemann
Martin
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 15
74
Fournet-Fayard
Sébastien
1985
-
+ 15
75
Herbreteau
Loic
1976
-
+ 15
76
Osiecki
Lukasz
1990
-
+ 15
77
Maingot
Julian
1989
-
+ 15
78
Angst
Moreno
1988
-
+ 15
79
Langella
Anthony
1974
-
+ 15
80
Schmeiser
Jonas
1987
Team NSP
+ 15
81
Etxebarria Etxebarria
Aritz
1988
Orbea Continental
+ 15
82
Künzli
Raymond
1984
-
+ 15
83
Van den Bak
Laurent
1989
-
+ 15
84
Mazoyer
Victor
1990
-
+ 15
85
Brüngger
Nico
1988
-
+ 15
86
Ballion
Julien
1990
-
+ 15
87
Denis
Kevin
1987
-
+ 15
88
Lebrun
Simon
1987
-
+ 15
89
Charrier
Franck
1977
-
+ 24
90
Belov
Alexey
1991
-
+ 25
91
Belgy
Guillaume
1988
Vendée U
+ 28
92
Mallegol
Florent
1990
Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
+ 28
93
Jegou
Julien
1989
Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
+ 34
94
Maillet
Josselin
1988
-
+ 38
95
Jeannès
Matthieu
1987
Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
+ 38
96
Martin
Maxime
1986
-
+ 43
97
Van Ooijen
Cornelius
1986
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 53
98
Brousse
Paul
1983
-
+ 55
99
Sdrigotti
Romain
1985
-
+ 58
100
Potgieter
Bradley
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 58
101
Henggeler
Daniel
1988
Price Your Bike
+ 03
102
Sinner
Benoit
1984
-
+ 01:40
103
Mortka
Matthias
1990
Team NSP
+ 01:59
104
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 03
105
Huenders
Mitchell
1988
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 02:45
106
Reimherr
Stephane
1974
-
+ 03:11
107
Slezak
Marcin
1982
-
+ 03:11
108
Perez
Anthony
1991
La Pomme Marseille
+ 06:26
109
Boucher
Jonathan
1990
-
+ 09:11
110
Conrad
Luca
1988
-
+ 13:17
111
Ceyssat
Bruno
1977
-
+ 13:17
DNF
Blanquefort
Sylvain
1985
-
DNF
Brouzes
Niels
1981
-
DNF
Cherruault
Kevin
1987
-
DNF
Cumenal
Christophe
1973
-
DNF
Desriac
Gaël
1987
-
DNF
Fabio
Jeremy
1987
-
DNF
Guyot
Stephane
1986
-
DNF
Loubineaud
Peter
1991
-
DNF
Mabileau
Antoine
1989
-
DNF
Menville
Léo
1988
Team NSP
DNF
Moritz
Yann
1988
Vendée U
DNF
Pearson
Joel
1983
Genesys Wealth Advisers
DNF
Renou
Mickael
1985
-
DNF
Roseau
Willy
1988
-
DNF
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
-
DNF
Smet
Romain
1987
-
DNF
Sulimov
Alexander
1992
-
DNF
Tardivel
Florentin
1991
Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
DNF
Vermeulen
Franck
1976
-
DNF
Vincenti
Cyrille
1987
-
Information
Tour de Gironde
France
3rd stage | 171.9 km
St. Pierre
->
Villenave
2.2
F.Schmidt
| Leader