Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Gironde
UCI, Stage race, 25th -28th May 2006, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Finland
France
Great Britain
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
AG2R Prévoyance
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
CCC Polsat Polkowice
Cycling Team Capec
Cycling Team Jo Piels
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
Team LPR
Team TIAA - CREF
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bonnace
Jerome
1975
-
15:17:15
02
Van Agtmaal
Peter
1982
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 01
03
Reynaud
Nicolas
1977
-
+ 07
04
Rousseau
Nicolas
1983
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 07
05
Clain
Médéric
1976
-
+ 08
06
Rollin
Dominique
1982
-
+ 09
07
Kaszuba
Tomasz
1972
-
+ 10
08
Suray
Gil
1984
-
+ 11
09
Diguet
Christophe
1978
-
+ 11
10
Medyanikov
Andrey
1981
Cycling Team Capec
+ 11
11
Parisien
Francois
1982
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 12
12
Kwiatkowski
Grzegorz
1979
-
+ 12
13
Dayus
Jonathan
1974
-
+ 13
14
Lesvenan
Arnaud
1982
-
+ 14
15
Druetta
Cyril
1985
-
+ 14
16
Chernyshov
Ilya
1985
Cycling Team Capec
+ 14
17
Huff
Brad
1979
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 15
18
Szkolnik
Mickael
1982
-
+ 18
19
Le Francois
Timothee
1981
-
+ 19
20
Slezak
Marcin
1982
-
+ 21
21
Marie
Yannick
1985
-
+ 22
22
De Decker
Steven
1982
-
+ 22
23
Noel
Cyrille
1978
-
+ 22
24
Tanguy
Miguel
1985
-
+ 22
25
Sopenberg
Gerrit-Jan
1983
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 22
26
Lucas
Yoann
1984
-
+ 22
27
Rey
Fabien
1981
-
+ 22
28
Dyachenko
Alexsandr
1983
Cycling Team Capec
+ 22
29
Nieminen
Mika
1983
-
+ 22
30
Windels
Tom
1985
-
+ 22
31
Reimherr
Stephane
1974
-
+ 22
32
Mouchel
Jonathan
1985
-
+ 22
33
Birks
Jules
1980
-
+ 22
34
Latham
Peter
1984
-
+ 22
35
Bouvier Gaz
Nicolas
1984
-
+ 22
36
Clauwaert
Joeri
1983
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 22
37
Lange
Michael
1983
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 22
38
Brousse
Paul
1983
-
+ 22
39
Lyalko
Alexey
1985
Cycling Team Capec
+ 26
40
Suchaud
Mickael
1984
-
+ 32
41
Rybakov
Ivan
1982
-
+ 32
42
Pillon
Sébastien
1985
-
+ 44
43
Ricci-Poggi
Martial
1980
-
+ 46
44
Cazaux
Pierre
1984
-
+ 54
45
Ribolzi
Giuseppe
1979
-
+ 01:01
46
Oborski
Jakub
1985
-
+ 01:03
47
Szaniawski
Pawel
1981
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 01:05
48
Page
Kieran
1983
Team LPR
+ 01:07
49
Mroz
Mateusz
1980
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 01:12
50
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 01:14
51
Woestenberg
Peter
1974
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 01:15
52
Smet
Romain
1987
-
+ 01:15
53
Caldwell
Peter
-
-
+ 01:15
54
Boyer
Anthony
1983
-
+ 01:15
55
Lewis
Craig
1985
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 01:19
56
Faltyn
Adrian
1982
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 01:36
57
Przydzial
Artur
1983
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 01:45
58
Hervo
Florian
1987
-
+ 02:07
59
Lader
Yoann
1984
-
+ 02:07
60
Haakma
Sieger
1982
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 02:15
61
Zaitsev
Alexey
1986
Cycling Team Capec
+ 03:02
62
Vales
Anthony
1987
-
+ 03:22
63
Honig
Reinier
1983
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 04:09
64
Champeymont
Franck
1974
-
+ 04:32
65
Van Velzen
Jan
1975
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 05:03
66
Roussy
Florent
1983
-
+ 05:19
67
Cocquyt
Nick
1984
-
+ 06:39
68
Broca
Fabien
-
-
+ 06:40
69
Perrocheau
Willy
1983
-
+ 07:02
70
Schulting
Peter
1987
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 08:23
71
Huizenga
Jenning
1984
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 09:24
72
Lahoun
Jonathan
1987
-
+ 09:27
73
Martinez
Olivier
1975
-
+ 09:28
74
Suhubiette
Lionel
1984
-
+ 09:38
75
Soucaze
Anthony
1987
-
+ 10:57
76
Mol
Wouter
1982
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 11:26
77
De Ketele
Kenny
1985
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
+ 12:19
78
Newell
Dylan
1984
-
+ 13:54
DNF
Barre
Cedric
1982
-
DNF
Baubry
Guillaume
-
-
DNF
Brard
Alexandre
1985
-
DNF
Fondard
Romain
1984
-
DNF
Georges
Sylvain
1984
-
DNF
Guillon
Samuel
1982
-
DNF
Houssin
Aurelien
1981
-
DNF
Laureau
Xavier
1983
-
DNF
Lebrun
Charles Henri
1987
-
DNF
Malle
Mickaël
1982
-
DNF
Naert
Lode
-
-
DNF
Naulleau
Alexandre
1981
-
DNF
Packet
Wim
1984
-
DNF
Pearson
Joel
1983
-
DNF
Permenas
Franck
1985
-
DNF
Preau
Mickaël
1985
-
DNF
Roly
Mickael
1982
-
DNF
Tuytens
Davy
1986
-
DNF
Zen
Jean
1981
-
DNF
De Poortere
Ingmar
1984
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF
Schets
Steve
1984
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF
Dmitriyev
Valeriy
1984
Cycling Team Capec
DNF
Goenga
Erwin
1983
Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF
Stroetinga
Wim
1985
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
DNF
Verstraten
Jean-Pierre
1979
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
Information
Tour de Gironde
France
25th -28th May 2006
2.2