A Travers les Hauts - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 03:05:197
02 Alexis Pierre V.C.Rouen 76 + 003
03 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 001
04 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
05 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 00
06 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 00
07 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
08 Dylan Guinet V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
09 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
10 Filippo Fortin Team Vorarlberg + 00
11 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 00
12 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
13 Alexis Caresmel V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 00
14 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
15 Gage Hecht Aevolo + 00
16 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
17 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
18 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
19 Tyler Stites Aevolo + 00
20 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
21 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Corentin Navarro SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
23 Lars Loohuis À Bloc CT + 00
24 Scott McGill Aevolo + 00
25 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 00
26 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
27 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
28 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Sébastien Havot V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
30 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
31 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
32 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
33 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
34 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 00
35 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
36 Eric Brunner Aevolo + 00
37 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 00
38 Killyan Houcke C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
39 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 00
40 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 00
41 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
42 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
43 Phileas Hansart C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
44 Jarne Jacques ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
45 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
46 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
47 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 00
48 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
49 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
50 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
51 Maxence Thorlet V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 00
52 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
53 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
54 Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 00
55 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 00
56 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
57 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 00
58 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
59 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
60 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
61 Vincent Pastot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
62 Florian Tornu ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
63 Léandre Huck ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
64 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
65 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Laurent Evrard V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 00
67 Rémi Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
68 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
69 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
70 Nikolaj Mengel BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
71 Tomas Petit V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 00
72 Baptiste Bernard ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
73 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 00
74 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
75 Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development + 00
76 Remy Bathiard SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
77 Olivier Leroy SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
78 Baptiste Richard SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
79 Jente Boons Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
80 Tristan Jussaume Aevolo + 00
81 Sacha Biétry Novo Nordisk Development + 00
82 Mathieu Pellegrin SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
83 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 00
84 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg + 00
85 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
86 Lars Van Ryckeghem Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:29
87 Bastien Bodnar SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
88 Axel Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
89 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 00
90 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
91 Benjamin Hertz BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
93 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
94 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 00
95 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
96 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
97 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
98 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 00
99 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
100 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
101 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 02:43
102 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 00
103 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:03
104 Sean McElroy Aevolo + 03:03
105 Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
106 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
107 Charles Hancke ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
108 Damien Degot ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
109 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 00
110 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 03:57
111 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 00
112 Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:57
113 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:57
114 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 00
115 Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:57
116 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
117 Axel Larenaudie V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 00
118 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 00
119 Hugo Jot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
120 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 04:52
121 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 09:23
DNF Nathan Smith Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Nicolas Pelleriaux V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin
DNF Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 03:05:09
02 Alexis Pierre V.C.Rouen 76 + 04
03 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
04 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 07
05 Scott McGill Aevolo + 08
06 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 09
07 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
08 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 10
09 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 10
10 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
11 Dylan Guinet V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
12 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 10
13 Filippo Fortin Team Vorarlberg + 10
14 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 10
15 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
16 Alexis Caresmel V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 10
17 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
18 Gage Hecht Aevolo + 10
19 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
20 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
21 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto Soudal U23 + 10
22 Tyler Stites Aevolo + 10
23 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
24 Corentin Navarro SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 10
25 Lars Loohuis À Bloc CT + 10
26 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 10
27 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
28 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
29 Sébastien Havot V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
30 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
31 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 10
32 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 10
33 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 10
34 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 10
35 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 10
36 Eric Brunner Aevolo + 10
37 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 10
38 Killyan Houcke C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
39 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 10
40 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 10
41 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
42 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
43 Phileas Hansart C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
44 Jarne Jacques ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
45 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
46 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
47 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 10
49 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
50 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
51 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
52 Maxence Thorlet V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 10
53 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 10
54 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
55 Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 10
56 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 10
57 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
58 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 10
59 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
60 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
61 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
62 Vincent Pastot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
63 Florian Tornu ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
64 Léandre Huck ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
65 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
66 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
67 Laurent Evrard V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 10
68 Rémi Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
69 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
70 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
71 Nikolaj Mengel BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
72 Tomas Petit V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 10
73 Baptiste Bernard ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
74 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 10
75 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
76 Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development + 10
77 Remy Bathiard SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 10
78 Olivier Leroy SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 10
79 Baptiste Richard SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 10
80 Jente Boons Lotto Soudal U23 + 10
81 Tristan Jussaume Aevolo + 10
82 Sacha Biétry Novo Nordisk Development + 10
83 Mathieu Pellegrin SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 10
84 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 10
85 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg + 10
86 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 10
87 Bastien Bodnar SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 10
88 Axel Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
89 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 10
90 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
91 Benjamin Hertz BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
92 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 10
93 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 10
94 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
95 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
96 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
97 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 10
98 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
99 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
100 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 10
101 Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
102 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
103 Charles Hancke ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
104 Damien Degot ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
105 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 10
106 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 10
107 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 10
108 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
109 Axel Larenaudie V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 10
110 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 10
111 Hugo Jot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
112 Lars Van Ryckeghem Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:39
113 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 02:53
114 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:13
115 Sean McElroy Aevolo + 03:13
116 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 04:07
117 Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:07
118 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:07
119 Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:07
120 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 05:02
121 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 09:33
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti 03:05:19
02 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 00
03 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 00
04 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
05 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
06 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
07 Lars Loohuis À Bloc CT + 00
08 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 00
09 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
10 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
11 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
12 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
13 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 00
14 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
15 Phileas Hansart C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
16 Jarne Jacques ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
17 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
18 Maxence Thorlet V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 00
19 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
20 Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 00
21 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 00
22 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
23 Florian Tornu ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
24 Léandre Huck ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
25 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
26 Rémi Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
27 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
28 Nikolaj Mengel BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
29 Baptiste Bernard ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
30 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
31 Remy Bathiard SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
32 Baptiste Richard SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
33 Jente Boons Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
34 Tristan Jussaume Aevolo + 00
35 Sacha Biétry Novo Nordisk Development + 00
36 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
37 Bastien Bodnar SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 00
38 Axel Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
39 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 00
40 Benjamin Hertz BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
41 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
42 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 00
43 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 00
44 Hugo Jot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
45 Lars Van Ryckeghem Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:29
46 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 02:43
47 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:03
48 Sean McElroy Aevolo + 03:03
49 Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:57
50 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 04:52
51 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 09:23
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 5
02 Scott McGill Aevolo 3
03 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling 1
Information
Nation France
Date 3rd September
Where La Promenade D'Artois -> Lagnicourt Marcel
What 1st stage
Distance 133.8 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results