Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 A Travers les Hauts de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain 03:46:0187
02 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 0063
03 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0051
04 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 004
05 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 004
06 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 003
07 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 003
08 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 003
09 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 002
10 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 002
11 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 002
12 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 002
13 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 002
14 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 001
15 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 001
16 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 001
17 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 001
18 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 001
19 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 001
20 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 001
21 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 001
22 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data CT + 001
23 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 001
24 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 001
25 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00-
26 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00-
27 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 00-
28 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 00-
29 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00-
30 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 00-
31 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
32 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
33 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
34 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
35 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
36 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 00
37 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
38 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
39 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
40 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 00
41 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
42 Casper von Folsach 1993 Team Coloquick + 00
43 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
44 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 00
45 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 00
46 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 29
47 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 53
48 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 53
49 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 53
50 Alexander Salby 1998 Team Coloquick + 53
51 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 53
52 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 53
53 Vincent Louiche 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 53
54 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 53
55 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 01:46
56 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 01:51
57 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick + 02:23
58 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:28
59 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 02:28
60 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 02:28
61 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Team Coloquick + 02:28
62 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:28
63 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:28
64 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:28
65 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:28
66 Vincent Pastot 1998 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:28
67 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02:28
68 Florian Deriaux 1990 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 02:28
69 Nicolas Moncomble 1982 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 02:28
70 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:28
71 Maxime Farazijn 1994 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 02:28
72 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03:12
73 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:29
74 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04:29
75 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:29
76 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 09:17
77 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 09:17
78 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 11:04
79 Valentin Richard 1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 11:05
80 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 11:20
81 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 11:20
82 Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 11:20
83 Joris Ducrocq 1990 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 11:20
84 Alexis Caresmel 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 11:20
85 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 11:20
86 Baptiste Deman 1996 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 11:20
87 Florian Van Eslander 1995 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 11:30
88 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11:32
89 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 11:32
90 Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing + 17:42
91 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 18:12
92 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 18:12
93 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18:12
94 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 18:12
95 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 18:12
96 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 18:20
97 Matéo Carlot 2000 V.C.Rouen 76 + 18:53
98 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 19:06
99 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 19:06
100 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 19:06
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Daniel Federspiel 1987 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain
DNF Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC
DNF Florian Dauphin 1999 Sojasun espoir-ACNC
DNF Donavan Grondin 2000 Vendée U
DNF Jeppe Hanssing 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick
DNF Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain 11:18:04
02 1 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain + 04
03 2 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 08
04 - Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10
05 3 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 13
06 15 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 14
07 2 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 15
08 1 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 16
09 3 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 16
10 2 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 16
11 11 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 18
12 2 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 18
13 2 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 19
14 35 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 19
15 3 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 20
16 3 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 20
17 2 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 20
18 1 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 20
19 1 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 20
20 6 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 20
21 1 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 20
22 3 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 20
23 5 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 20
24 9 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20
25 5 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 20
26 3 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
27 7 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20
28 9 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
29 10 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 20
30 11 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
31 5 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 20
32 13 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 20
33 7 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 20
34 4 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 20
35 11 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 20
36 7 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 20
37 19 Casper von Folsach 1993 Team Coloquick + 38
38 9 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 49
39 21 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:10
40 24 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:20
41 24 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:25
42 12 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:26
43 23 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
44 26 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:35
45 27 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:35
46 17 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:09
47 39 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 02:11
48 5 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:11
49 41 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:24
50 19 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:28
51 20 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 02:28
52 36 Maxime Farazijn 1994 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 02:48
53 30 Vincent Pastot 1998 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:48
54 27 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:48
55 24 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Team Coloquick + 02:48
56 21 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:48
57 25 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:48
58 16 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 02:48
59 15 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02:48
60 12 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:48
61 15 Vincent Louiche 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 02:54
62 15 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:00
63 25 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:04
64 29 Alexander Salby 1998 Team Coloquick + 03:48
65 8 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:03
66 9 Nicolas Moncomble 1982 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 04:03
67 12 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 04:39
68 10 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:39
69 14 Florian Deriaux 1990 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 04:39
70 12 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:14
71 14 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:23
72 13 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:33
73 11 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:42
74 27 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 06:22
75 7 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 10:52
76 26 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 11:24
77 53 Baptiste Deman 1996 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 11:40
78 27 Joris Ducrocq 1990 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 11:40
79 28 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick + 12:37
80 15 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 12:50
81 - Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 13:31
82 2 Alexis Caresmel 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 13:31
83 1 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 13:31
84 2 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13:43
85 9 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 14:18
86 16 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 15:58
87 35 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 19:26
88 21 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 20:41
89 15 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 20:41
90 3 Matéo Carlot 2000 V.C.Rouen 76 + 21:04
91 5 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 22:08
92 6 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 22:47
93 7 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 22:48
94 9 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 23:13
95 16 Valentin Richard 1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 24:25
96 16 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 24:53
97 19 Florian Van Eslander 1995 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 25:42
98 8 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 28:09
99 14 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 31:33
100 17 Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing + 34:23
A Travers les Hauts de France
France
03.stage Flat
181.2 km
Petite-Forêt -> Pecquencourt
May 26th (2019)
Leader E.Hayter
Youth E.Hayter
Mountain I.Slik
Sprint F.Wright

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?