Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 A Travers les Hauts de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain 04:53:0487
02 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0463
03 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 0451
04 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 044
05 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 044
06 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 043
07 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 043
08 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain + 043
09 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 042
10 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 042
11 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 042
12 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 042
13 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 042
14 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 041
15 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 041
16 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 041
17 Maxime Farazijn 1994 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 041
18 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 041
19 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 041
20 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 041
21 Casper von Folsach 1993 Team Coloquick + 041
22 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 041
23 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Team Coloquick + 041
24 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 041
25 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04-
26 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 04-
27 Baptiste Deman 1996 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 04-
28 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04-
29 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 04-
30 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 04-
31 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 04
32 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04
33 Vincent Pastot 1998 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04
34 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04
35 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 04
36 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04
37 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data CT + 04
38 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 04
39 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04
40 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 04
41 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 04
42 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 04
43 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 04
44 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 04
45 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 04
46 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 04
47 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 04
48 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04
49 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 04
50 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 04
51 Joris Ducrocq 1990 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 04
52 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04
53 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 04
54 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 04
55 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 17
56 Daniel Federspiel 1987 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 23
57 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 29
58 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 48
59 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 54
60 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 54
61 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 55
62 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 57
63 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:00
64 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:00
65 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:04
66 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:19
67 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 01:19
68 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 01:19
69 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:19
70 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 01:19
71 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 01:19
72 Nicolas Moncomble 1982 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 01:19
73 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:19
74 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:19
75 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:19
76 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:19
77 Vincent Louiche 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 01:45
78 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:55
79 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:55
80 Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 01:55
81 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:55
82 Matéo Carlot 2000 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:55
83 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:55
84 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 01:55
85 Florian Deriaux 1990 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 01:55
86 Alexis Caresmel 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 01:55
87 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:55
88 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 01:55
89 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:55
90 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 02:08
91 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:33
92 Alexander Salby 1998 Team Coloquick + 02:39
93 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 04
94 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 02:42
95 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03:23
96 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:23
97 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 04:03
98 Florian Dauphin 1999 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 04:03
99 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 04:20
100 Donavan Grondin 2000 Vendée U + 04:20
101 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:20
102 Jeppe Hanssing 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 04:22
103 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 04:22
104 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 04:45
105 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 04
106 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick + 09:41
107 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 09:41
108 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 09:41
109 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 10:27
110 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:16
111 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:16
112 Valentin Richard 1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 13:04
113 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 13:05
114 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 13:05
115 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13:05
116 Florian Van Eslander 1995 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 13:56
117 Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing + 16:08
DNF Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Maxime Huygens 1992 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 2 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain 07:32:03
02 8 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 13
03 1 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain + 14
04 18 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 14
05 - Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 14
06 14 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 16
07 3 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 16
08 2 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 16
09 2 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17
10 2 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 18
11 5 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 20
12 6 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 20
13 4 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 20
14 10 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 20
15 19 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 20
16 9 Maxime Farazijn 1994 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 20
17 12 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 20
18 3 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 20
19 11 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 20
20 19 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 20
21 27 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 20
22 9 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 20
23 5 Vincent Pastot 1998 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
24 14 Baptiste Deman 1996 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 20
25 11 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 20
26 33 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 20
27 4 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 20
28 33 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 20
29 18 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
30 22 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 20
31 32 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Team Coloquick + 20
32 33 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 20
33 10 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20
34 24 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20
35 20 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 20
36 31 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 20
37 54 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
38 28 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 20
39 35 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 20
40 20 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 20
41 40 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
42 27 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 20
43 16 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 20
44 32 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 20
45 30 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 20
46 51 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 20
47 42 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 20
48 34 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
49 39 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 20
50 35 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 20
51 49 Joris Ducrocq 1990 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 20
52 53 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 20
53 26 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20
54 47 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 33
55 56 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 37
56 47 Casper von Folsach 1993 Team Coloquick + 38
57 24 Daniel Federspiel 1987 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 39
58 4 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 45
59 19 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:04
60 46 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:10
61 29 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:10
62 9 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:13
63 40 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:16
64 13 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:20
65 64 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:25
66 51 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
67 48 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 01:35
68 42 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:35
69 28 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:35
70 20 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:35
71 1 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 01:35
72 11 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:35
73 11 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:35
74 22 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 01:35
75 24 Nicolas Moncomble 1982 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 01:35
76 53 Vincent Louiche 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 02:01
77 37 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:07
78 33 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:11
79 33 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 02:11
80 31 Alexis Caresmel 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 02:11
81 24 Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 02:11
82 29 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:11
83 19 Florian Deriaux 1990 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 02:11
84 11 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 02:11
85 8 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:11
86 1 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 02:11
87 8 Matéo Carlot 2000 V.C.Rouen 76 + 02:11
88 10 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 02:11
89 3 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 02:11
90 75 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:24
91 25 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:34
92 52 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:49
93 58 Alexander Salby 1998 Team Coloquick + 02:55
94 83 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 02:58
95 24 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 03:33
96 10 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:56
97 3 Florian Dauphin 1999 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 04:19
98 17 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:27
99 31 Donavan Grondin 2000 Vendée U + 04:36
100 30 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:36
101 8 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 04:36
102 2 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 04:38
103 1 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 05:01
104 14 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 05:34
105 16 Jeppe Hanssing 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 08:29
106 69 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 09:57
107 6 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick + 10:14
108 28 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 10:43
109 - Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:49
110 - Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:49
111 49 Valentin Richard 1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 13:20
112 68 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 13:21
113 71 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13:21
114 28 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 13:21
115 5 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 13:48
116 84 Florian Van Eslander 1995 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 14:12
117 5 Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing + 16:41
A Travers les Hauts de France
France
02.stage Flat
200.2 km
Seclin -> Bonningues-lès-Calais
May 25th (2019)
Leader E.Hayter
Youth E.Hayter
Mountain A.Brunel
Sprint J.Fouche

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?