Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 A Travers les Hauts de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 02:39:1587
02 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain + 0063
03 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 0051
04 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 004
05 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 004
06 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 003
07 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 003
08 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 003
09 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 002
10 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 002
11 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 002
12 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 002
13 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 002
14 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 001
15 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 001
16 Vincent Louiche 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 001
17 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 001
18 Maxime Farazijn 1994 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 001
19 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 001
20 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 001
21 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 001
22 Vincent Pastot 1998 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 001
23 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 001
24 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 001
25 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00-
26 Florian Van Eslander 1995 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00-
27 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 00-
28 Daniel Federspiel 1987 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00-
29 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00-
30 Alexander Salby 1998 Team Coloquick + 00-
31 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 00
32 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
33 Baptiste Deman 1996 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
34 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 00
35 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
36 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 00
37 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
38 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 00
39 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
40 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
41 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
42 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
43 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
44 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
45 Alexis Caresmel 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 00
46 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
47 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
48 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 00
49 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
50 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
51 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
52 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
53 Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 00
54 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data CT + 00
55 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
56 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
57 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 00
58 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
59 Valentin Richard 1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 00
60 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Team Coloquick + 00
61 Florian Deriaux 1990 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
62 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
63 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 00
64 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 00
65 Donavan Grondin 2000 Vendée U + 00
66 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 00
67 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
68 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
69 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 00
70 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 00
71 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
72 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 00
73 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 00
74 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
75 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
76 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 00
77 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
78 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
79 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
80 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
81 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
82 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 00
83 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 00
84 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
85 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
86 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
87 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
88 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
89 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
90 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 00
91 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 00
92 Florian Dauphin 1999 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
93 Matéo Carlot 2000 V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
94 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 00
95 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
96 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
97 Nicolas Moncomble 1982 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
98 Joris Ducrocq 1990 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 00
99 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
100 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
101 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
102 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 00
103 Casper von Folsach 1993 Team Coloquick + 00
104 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 00
105 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 17
106 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 17
107 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 17
108 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17
109 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17
110 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 17
111 Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing + 17
112 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick + 17
113 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 51
114 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 51
115 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 59
116 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:08
117 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:15
118 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 00
119 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:22
120 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 03:51
121 Jeppe Hanssing 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:51
122 Maxime Huygens 1992 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 04:14
123 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 08:14
DNF Tim Wollenberg 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Daniel Knapp 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data CT
DNF Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros-Thömus
DNF Anthony Macron 1999 V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Corentin Quertinmont 1997 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 02:39:05
02 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain + 04
03 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 04
04 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 06
05 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 07
06 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 08
07 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
08 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 08
09 Casper von Folsach 1993 Team Coloquick + 08
10 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 09
11 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 10
12 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
13 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 10
14 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
15 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
16 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
17 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
18 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
19 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 10
20 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 10
21 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 10
22 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10
23 Vincent Louiche 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 10
24 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 10
25 Maxime Farazijn 1994 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 10
26 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 10
27 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 10
28 Vincent Pastot 1998 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
29 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10
30 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
31 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
32 Florian Van Eslander 1995 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
33 Daniel Federspiel 1987 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
34 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
35 Alexander Salby 1998 Team Coloquick + 10
36 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 10
37 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 10
38 Baptiste Deman 1996 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
39 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 10
40 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
41 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
42 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
43 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
44 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
45 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
46 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
47 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
48 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 10
49 Alexis Caresmel 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 10
50 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10
51 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
52 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 10
53 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
54 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
55 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 10
56 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
57 Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 10
58 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
59 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
60 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
61 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 10
62 Valentin Richard 1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 10
63 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Team Coloquick + 10
64 Florian Deriaux 1990 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
65 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
66 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 10
67 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 10
68 Donavan Grondin 2000 Vendée U + 10
69 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 10
70 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
71 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10
72 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 10
73 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 10
74 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10
75 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 10
76 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 10
77 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
78 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
79 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
80 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 10
81 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
82 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
83 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 10
84 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
85 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 10
86 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 10
87 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 10
88 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
89 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
90 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
91 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
92 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 10
93 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 10
94 Florian Dauphin 1999 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
95 Matéo Carlot 2000 V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
96 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 10
97 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 10
98 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 10
99 Nicolas Moncomble 1982 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
100 Joris Ducrocq 1990 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 10
101 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 10
102 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 10
103 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
104 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 10
105 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 10
106 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 27
107 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 27
108 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 27
109 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 27
110 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 27
111 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 27
112 Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing + 27
113 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick + 27
114 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:01
115 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
116 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:09
117 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:18
118 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:25
119 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:32
120 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 04:01
121 Jeppe Hanssing 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 04:01
122 Maxime Huygens 1992 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 04:24
123 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 08:24
A Travers les Hauts de France
France
01.stage Flat
125.7 km
Gavrelle -> Epinoy
May 24th (2019)
Leader G.Thijssen
Youth G.Thijssen
Mountain I.Slik
Sprint E.Hayter

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?