Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 A Travers les Hauts de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain 11:18:045040
02 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain + 044030
03 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 083025
04 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 102520
05 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 132315
06 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 142010
07 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 15185
08 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 16163
09 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 16153
10 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 16133
11 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 1812
12 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 1811
13 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 1910
14 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 199
15 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 208
16 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 208
17 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 207
18 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 207
19 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 206
20 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 206
21 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 205
22 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 205
23 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 204
24 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 204
25 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 203
26 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 203
27 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data CT + 202
28 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 202
29 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 201
30 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 201
31 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 20
32 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 20
33 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 20
34 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 20
35 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 20
36 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 20
37 Casper von Folsach 1993 Team Coloquick + 38
38 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 49
39 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:10
40 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:20
41 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:25
42 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:26
43 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
44 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:35
45 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:35
46 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:09
47 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 02:11
48 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 02:11
49 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 02:24
50 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 02:28
51 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 02:28
52 Maxime Farazijn 1994 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 02:48
53 Vincent Pastot 1998 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:48
54 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:48
55 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Team Coloquick + 02:48
56 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:48
57 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:48
58 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 02:48
59 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02:48
60 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:48
61 Vincent Louiche 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 02:54
62 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:00
63 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:04
64 Alexander Salby 1998 Team Coloquick + 03:48
65 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:03
66 Nicolas Moncomble 1982 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 04:03
67 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 04:39
68 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:39
69 Florian Deriaux 1990 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 04:39
70 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:14
71 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:23
72 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:33
73 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:42
74 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 06:22
75 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 10:52
76 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 11:24
77 Baptiste Deman 1996 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 11:40
78 Joris Ducrocq 1990 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 11:40
79 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick + 12:37
80 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 12:50
81 Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 13:31
82 Alexis Caresmel 1992 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 13:31
83 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 13:31
84 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13:43
85 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 14:18
86 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 15:58
87 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 19:26
88 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 20:41
89 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 20:41
90 Matéo Carlot 2000 V.C.Rouen 76 + 21:04
91 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 22:08
92 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 22:47
93 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:48
94 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 23:13
95 Valentin Richard 1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 24:25
96 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 24:53
97 Florian Van Eslander 1995 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 25:42
98 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 28:09
99 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 31:33
100 Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing + 34:23
DNF Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain
DNF Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain
DNF Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros-Thömus
DNF Jeppe Hanssing 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data CT
DNF Maxime Huygens 1992 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Corentin Quertinmont 1997 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Florian Dauphin 1999 Sojasun espoir-ACNC
DNF Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC
DNF David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick
DNF Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Tim Wollenberg 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Daniel Federspiel 1987 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Daniel Knapp 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Anthony Macron 1999 V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Donavan Grondin 2000 Vendée U