Giro della Regione Friuli - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Buratti Nicolo Cycling Team Friuli ASD 7 03:15:51
2 Gomez Nicolas Team Colpack Ballan 3 + 01
3 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers 1 + 01
4 Bruttomesso Alberto Zalf Euromobil Fior + 01
5 Verstrynge Emiel Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team + 01
6 Bertazzo Liam Maloja Pushbikers + 01
7 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 01
8 Potocki Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01
9 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01
10 Epis Giosue Carnovali-Rime + 01
11 Nencini Tommaso Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 01
12 Garcia Carlos Alfonso A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01
13 Rizza Stefano Parkpre Racing Team + 01
14 Skok Anze Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01
15 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01
16 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 01
17 Pezzo Rosola Kevin Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01
18 Mosca Raffaele Team Qhubeka + 01
19 Wafler Tim Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01
20 Brennsæter Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 01
21 Horvat Ziga Hrinkow Advarics + 01
22 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 01
23 Riera Joan Albert Baqué Cycling Team + 01
24 Brouwers Emile Basso Team Flanders + 01
25 Romele Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 01
26 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior + 01
27 Baseggio Matteo U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 01
28 De Vet Sander Basso Team Flanders + 01
29 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 01
30 Sorarrain Gorka Baqué Cycling Team + 01
31 Villa Giacomo Biesse-Carrera + 01
32 Onesti Emanuele U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 01
33 Tracz Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 01
34 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team + 01
35 Dapporto Davide In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 01
36 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 01
37 Spoljar Jaka Adria Mobil + 01
38 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 01
39 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 01
40 Busatto Francesco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01
41 Botta Matteo V.C.Mendrisio + 01
42 Granger Ben Zappi Racing Team + 01
43 Primozic Jaka Hrinkow Advarics + 01
44 De Clerck Seppe Basso Team Flanders + 01
45 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Fior + 01
46 Collinelli Luca In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 01
47 Stajnar Mihael Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 01
48 Yakovlev Mykyta U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 01
49 Bagatin Christian Carnovali-Rime + 01
50 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 01
51 Candy Nicholas Zappi Racing Team + 01
52 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 01
53 Messieri Alessandro In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 01
54 Innocenti Andrea Parkpre Racing Team + 01
55 Lock Dennis Carnovali-Rime + 01
56 Per David Adria Mobil + 01
57 Ishigami Masahiro EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 01
58 Hartley James Cycling Sheffield + 01
59 Montefiori Matteo In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 01
60 Hocevar Kristjan Adria Mobil + 01
61 Vandebosch Toon Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team + 01
62 Leone Samuele CX Italia + 01
63 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01
64 Buschek Paul Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01
65 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 01
66 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 01
67 Esquerra Azcona Enrique A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01
68 Kabas Maximilian WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 01
69 Toneatti Davide CX Italia + 01
70 Ritzinger Felix WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 12
71 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 12
72 De Carlo Giovanni Carnovali-Rime + 12
73 Berasi Michele Carnovali-Rime + 12
74 Diaz Alex Baqué Cycling Team + 12
75 Clapasson Thomas V.C.Mendrisio + 12
76 Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka + 12
77 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12
78 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12
79 Wood George Cycling Sheffield + 12
80 Carpene Samuele General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 12
81 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 12
82 Ansaloni Emanuele In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 12
83 Onaindia Beñat Baqué Cycling Team + 12
84 Bergagna Tommaso CX Italia + 12
85 Fiaschi Matteo Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 12
86 Milan Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12
87 Zumer Matic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 12
88 Moro Riccardo Parkpre Racing Team + 12
89 Vanoni Filippo V.C.Mendrisio + 12
90 Foldager Anders Biesse-Carrera + 12
91 Palomba Marco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 12
92 Agirrebeitia Mikel Baqué Cycling Team + 12
93 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12
94 Konczer Michael Hrinkow Advarics + 12
95 Mitchell Adam Cycling Sheffield + 12
96 Kirkham Will Zappi Racing Team + 17
97 Coukham Joe Cycling Sheffield + 17
98 Marbler Stefan WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 17
99 Porta Gabriele Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 17
100 Hendrikx Mees Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team + 17
101 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 17
102 Ceolin Federico CX Italia + 17
103 Evans Alexander Maloja Pushbikers + 17
104 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior + 24
105 D'Aiuto Filippo General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 25
106 Mueller Taj Zappi Racing Team + 25
107 Ruvalcaba Reyes David A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 25
108 Benz-Kuch Max Maloja Pushbikers + 25
109 Agostini Nicholas U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 25
110 Cemazar Nik Adria Mobil + 25
111 Quartucci Lorenzo Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 33
112 Cia Jacopo Gaiaplast Bibanese + 33
113 Saligari Giacomo V.C.Mendrisio + 35
114 Bonanni Christian Gaiaplast Bibanese + 42
115 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior + 42
116 Jenni Luca EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 46
117 Vrhovnik Luka Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 51
118 Hribar Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 51
119 Carta Elia Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 51
120 Hansen Adam WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 51
121 Bruno Andrea Alfio Parkpre Racing Team + 51
122 Lightfoot Owen Zappi Racing Team + 56
123 Ceron Martin Gaiaplast Bibanese + 56
124 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 56
125 Loiscio Giovanni Parkpre Racing Team + 56
126 Filutas Viktor Adria Mobil + 01:14
127 Eichinger Daniel Hrinkow Advarics + 01:15
128 Thys Joren Basso Team Flanders + 01:16
129 Masciarelli Lorenzo CX Italia + 01:19
130 Pavlic Marko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 01:23
131 Macek Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:37
132 Guasco Mattia Team Qhubeka + 02:00
133 Ferri Edoardo Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 02:09
134 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 02:34
135 Vandenbulcke Alex Basso Team Flanders + 02:36
136 Bonaldo Kevin Team Qhubeka + 04:47
DNF Escarcega Jose Antonio A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF Polese Ivano Gaiaplast Bibanese
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Verstrynge Emiel Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team 11:17:22
2 Buratti Nicolo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01
3 Toneatti Davide CX Italia + 03
4 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior + 57
5 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 01:07
6 Busatto Francesco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:14
7 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:26
8 Lock Dennis Carnovali-Rime + 01:30
9 Primozic Jaka Hrinkow Advarics + 01:54
10 Innocenti Andrea Parkpre Racing Team + 02:09
11 Vandebosch Toon Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team + 02:23
12 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:23
13 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 02:30
14 1 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team + 02:38
15 1 De Carlo Giovanni Carnovali-Rime + 02:48
16 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03:08
17 Granger Ben Zappi Racing Team + 03:14
18 1 Brouwers Emile Basso Team Flanders + 03:58
19 1 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior + 03:59
20 Buschek Paul Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04:01
21 Romele Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 04:10
22 Hocevar Kristjan Adria Mobil + 04:11
23 De Clerck Seppe Basso Team Flanders + 04:22
24 Konczer Michael Hrinkow Advarics + 04:47
25 Zumer Matic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 04:58
26 Diaz Alex Baqué Cycling Team + 05:03
27 1 De Vet Sander Basso Team Flanders + 05:12
28 1 Mosca Raffaele Team Qhubeka + 05:21
29 2 Porta Gabriele Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 05:25
30 1 Hendrikx Mees Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team + 06:04
31 1 Tracz Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 06:26
32 2 Kabas Maximilian WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 06:37
33 3 Lightfoot Owen Zappi Racing Team + 06:39
34 1 Mitchell Adam Cycling Sheffield + 06:43
35 Carpene Samuele General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 07:01
36 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 07:04
37 Berasi Michele Carnovali-Rime + 07:08
38 Cemazar Nik Adria Mobil + 07:47
39 Bergagna Tommaso CX Italia + 08:02
40 Garcia Carlos Alfonso A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 08:15
41 Vanoni Filippo V.C.Mendrisio + 08:37
42 Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka + 08:45
43 Dapporto Davide In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 08:53
44 Wood George Cycling Sheffield + 09:10
45 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 09:12
46 1 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:32
47 1 Sorarrain Gorka Baqué Cycling Team + 09:37
48 2 Benz-Kuch Max Maloja Pushbikers + 09:40
49 3 Stajnar Mihael Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 10:15
50 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior + 10:21
51 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:30
52 1 Ishigami Masahiro EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 10:45
53 4 Thys Joren Basso Team Flanders + 10:57
54 D'Aiuto Filippo General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 11:37
55 Ceron Martin Gaiaplast Bibanese + 12:08
56 Clapasson Thomas V.C.Mendrisio + 12:11
57 Brennsæter Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 13:07
58 2 Per David Adria Mobil + 14:38
59 2 Epis Giosue Carnovali-Rime + 14:47
60 1 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:11
61 3 Vandenbulcke Alex Basso Team Flanders + 15:51
62 1 Foldager Anders Biesse-Carrera + 15:56
63 2 Bruttomesso Alberto Zalf Euromobil Fior + 15:59
64 2 Esquerra Azcona Enrique A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 16:01
65 2 Onesti Emanuele U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 16:05
66 3 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 16:06
67 3 Ansaloni Emanuele In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 16:06
68 2 Leone Samuele CX Italia + 16:13
69 5 Bagatin Christian Carnovali-Rime + 16:17
70 5 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 16:19
71 5 Rizza Stefano Parkpre Racing Team + 16:23
72 5 Skok Anze Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 16:27
73 Palomba Marco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 16:27
74 2 Ceolin Federico CX Italia + 16:29
75 13 Loiscio Giovanni Parkpre Racing Team + 16:31
76 2 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 16:52
77 3 Gomez Nicolas Team Colpack Ballan + 16:52
78 3 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 16:54
79 4 Riera Joan Albert Baqué Cycling Team + 17:07
80 5 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 17:08
81 2 Mueller Taj Zappi Racing Team + 17:10
82 Onaindia Beñat Baqué Cycling Team + 17:18
83 1 Ritzinger Felix WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 17:18
84 13 Masciarelli Lorenzo CX Italia + 17:31
85 4 Milan Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 17:50
86 2 Marbler Stefan WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 17:52
87 6 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Fior + 17:59
88 6 Pezzo Rosola Kevin Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18:16
89 6 Villa Giacomo Biesse-Carrera + 18:18
90 3 Hribar Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:21
91 1 Saligari Giacomo V.C.Mendrisio + 18:26
92 6 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 18:28
93 7 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 18:42
94 3 Quartucci Lorenzo Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 18:57
95 1 Bonanni Christian Gaiaplast Bibanese + 18:59
96 5 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 19:01
97 11 Guasco Mattia Team Qhubeka + 19:10
98 7 Pavlic Marko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 19:10
99 Bruno Andrea Alfio Parkpre Racing Team + 19:22
100 3 Bertazzo Liam Maloja Pushbikers + 19:47
101 11 Ferri Edoardo Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 19:50
102 Carta Elia Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 20:03
103 35 Bonaldo Kevin Team Qhubeka + 20:52
104 2 Nencini Tommaso Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 20:56
105 Moro Riccardo Parkpre Racing Team + 21:01
106 1 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 21:15
107 1 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 21:32
108 1 Baseggio Matteo U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 21:35
109 1 Horvat Ziga Hrinkow Advarics + 21:44
110 6 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 22:45
111 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 22:49
112 1 Candy Nicholas Zappi Racing Team + 22:53
113 1 Fiaschi Matteo Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 23:01
114 Montefiori Matteo In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 23:30
115 Wafler Tim Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23:40
116 Potocki Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 24:11
117 Evans Alexander Maloja Pushbikers + 26:49
118 Agostini Nicholas U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 27:15
119 2 Hartley James Cycling Sheffield + 27:21
120 2 Coukham Joe Cycling Sheffield + 27:37
121 2 Jenni Luca EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 27:44
122 2 Kirkham Will Zappi Racing Team + 27:53
123 2 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 27:56
124 4 Eichinger Daniel Hrinkow Advarics + 28:14
125 2 Vrhovnik Luka Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 28:20
126 Cia Jacopo Gaiaplast Bibanese + 28:32
127 Botta Matteo V.C.Mendrisio + 28:36
128 Collinelli Luca In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 28:50
129 Agirrebeitia Mikel Baqué Cycling Team + 29:23
130 2 Spoljar Jaka Adria Mobil + 32:24
131 1 Macek Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 32:37
132 2 Messieri Alessandro In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 32:38
133 2 Yakovlev Mykyta U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 32:48
134 3 Hansen Adam WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 33:09
135 2 Filutas Viktor Adria Mobil + 33:37
136 Ruvalcaba Reyes David A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 34:00
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Verstrynge Emiel Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team 11:17:22
2 Busatto Francesco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:14
3 Lock Dennis Carnovali-Rime + 01:30
4 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:23
5 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03:08
6 Buschek Paul Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04:01
7 Romele Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 04:10
8 De Clerck Seppe Basso Team Flanders + 04:22
9 Mosca Raffaele Team Qhubeka + 05:21
10 Lightfoot Owen Zappi Racing Team + 06:39
11 Mitchell Adam Cycling Sheffield + 06:43
12 Berasi Michele Carnovali-Rime + 07:08
13 Garcia Carlos Alfonso A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 08:15
14 Vanoni Filippo V.C.Mendrisio + 08:37
15 Wood George Cycling Sheffield + 09:10
16 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 09:12
17 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:30
18 D'Aiuto Filippo General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 11:37
19 Brennsæter Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 13:07
20 Epis Giosue Carnovali-Rime + 14:47
21 Bruttomesso Alberto Zalf Euromobil Fior + 15:59
22 Esquerra Azcona Enrique A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 16:01
23 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 16:06
24 Bagatin Christian Carnovali-Rime + 16:17
25 Palomba Marco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 16:27
26 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 16:54
27 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 17:08
28 Masciarelli Lorenzo CX Italia + 17:31
29 Milan Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 17:50
30 Marbler Stefan WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo + 17:52
31 Pezzo Rosola Kevin Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18:16
32 Villa Giacomo Biesse-Carrera + 18:18
33 Hribar Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:21
34 Saligari Giacomo V.C.Mendrisio + 18:26
35 Bruno Andrea Alfio Parkpre Racing Team + 19:22
36 Fiaschi Matteo Team Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo + 23:01
37 Montefiori Matteo In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 23:30
38 Wafler Tim Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23:40
39 Hartley James Cycling Sheffield + 27:21
40 Jenni Luca EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 27:44
41 Kirkham Will Zappi Racing Team + 27:53
42 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 27:56
43 Cia Jacopo Gaiaplast Bibanese + 28:32
44 Botta Matteo V.C.Mendrisio + 28:36
45 Collinelli Luca In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 28:50
46 Spoljar Jaka Adria Mobil + 32:24
47 Macek Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 32:37
48 Messieri Alessandro In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 32:38
49 Ruvalcaba Reyes David A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 34:00

Information