FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Giro della Regione Friuli
UCI, Stage race, 3rd -5th September 2021, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
Team
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bolivia
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
San Marino
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team
Adria Mobil
Amsterdam Racing Academy
Aran Cucine Vejus
Bardiani CSF Faizanè
Basso Team Flanders
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
Equipo Kern Pharma
Gaiaplast Bibanese
Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio
Gazprom-RusVelo U23
General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
Holdsworth Zappi RT
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
Iseo - Rime - Carnovali
KK Kranj
Ljubljana Gusto Santic
MG.K vis VPM
Minsk CC
NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
Pedale Scaligero
Russia
Switzerland
Team Colpack Ballan
Team Qhubeka
Team SKS Sauerland NRW
Tirol KTM Cycling Team
U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi
V.C.Mendrisio
Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
WSA KTM Graz
Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Puppio
Antonio
1999
Team Qhubeka
20
02
Zurlo
Matteo
1998
Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
16
03
Rapp
Jonas
1994
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
15
04
Auer
Daniel
1994
WSA KTM Graz
15
05
Parra
José Félix
1997
Equipo Kern Pharma
12
06
Stockman
Michiel
1996
Team SKS Sauerland NRW
12
07
D'Aiuto
Filippo
2002
Pedale Scaligero
12
08
Baroncini
Filippo
2000
Team Colpack Ballan
11
09
Bauce
Davide
1999
Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio
10
10
Martinelli
Alessio
2001
Team Colpack Ballan
8
11
Benedetti
Gabriele
2000
Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
8
12
Hocevar
Kristjan
1999
Adria Mobil
6
13
Zambanini
Edoardo
2001
Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
6
14
Habets
Jordan
2001
Amsterdam Racing Academy
6
15
Castrillo
Jaime
1996
Equipo Kern Pharma
5
16
Couanon
Jonathan
1997
NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
5
17
Petrelli
Gabriele
2000
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
5
18
Ivanov
Viacheslav
2002
Russia
4
19
Cañaveral
Johnatan
1996
Bardiani CSF Faizanè
4
20
Zoccarato
Samuele
1998
Bardiani CSF Faizanè
4
21
Engelhardt
Felix
2000
Tirol KTM Cycling Team
3
22
Bortoluzzi
Giovanni
2002
Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
3
23
Busatto
Francesco
2002
U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi
2
24
Calzoni
Walter
2001
Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio
2
25
Di Guglielmo
Fabio
1998
MG.K vis VPM
2
26
Nordal
Mattias
2001
V.C.Mendrisio
1
27
Christen
Fabio
2002
NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
1
Information
Giro della Regione Friuli
Italy
3rd -5th September 2021
2.2