2018 Giro della Regione Friuli

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Vejus TMF 04:07:3904 26 + 03:27
02 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0001 7 07:36:37
03 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0105 47 + 03:28
04 Davide Botta 1997 Team Colpack + 2006 32 + 03:47
05 Andrea Garosio 1993 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 2007 61 + 03:47
06 Aldo Caiati 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 2308 50 + 03:50
07 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 2802 3 + 25
08 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 3609 54 + 04:03
09 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 4010 75 + 04:07
10 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 5011 40 + 04:17
11 Davide Casarotto 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 5412 33 + 04:21
12 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 5614 58 + 04:23
13 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:0716 100 + 04:34
14 Andrea Cacciotti 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 01:0715 81 + 04:34
15 Josh Teasdale 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:1819 51 + 04:45
16 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:1820 60 + 04:45
17 Andrea Di Renzo 1995 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 01:4403 7 + 01:44
18 Riccardo Lucca 1997 Team Colpack + 02:4423 82 + 06:11
19 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 03:0224 87 + 06:29
20 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03:0425 6 + 06:31
21 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 03:2426 30 + 06:51
22 Tuur Deprez 1996 VL Technics - Experza + 03:2427 66 + 06:51
23 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 03:4928 33 + 07:16
24 Stan Van Tricht 1999 VL Technics - Experza + 03:5329 - + 07:20
25 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 04:0130 44 + 07:28
26 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 04:0431 9 + 07:31
27 Jalel Duranti 1994 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 04:2513 11 + 04:22
28 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 VL Technics - Experza + 04:3432 4 + 08:01
29 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 04:3817 11 + 04:38
30 Nicola Breda 1996 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:3818 9 + 04:38
31 Enrico Salvador 1994 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04:3833 8 + 08:05
32 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04:3934 80 + 08:06
33 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 04:5421 17 + 04:51
34 Christian Scerbo 1994 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 05:0937 17 + 08:36
35 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Team Cervelo + 05:0936 15 + 08:36
36 Emanuele Barison 1998 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera + 05:0938 61 + 08:36
37 Flavio Tasca 1993 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera + 05:1322 15 + 05:13
38 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 05:1839 58 + 08:45
39 Nico Houtteman 1997 VL Technics - Experza + 05:1840 68 + 08:45
40 Olivier Pardini 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 05:3441 25 + 09:01
41 Andrea Cervellera 1998 Team Palazzago + 06:0342 8 + 09:30
42 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 06:1243 19 + 09:39
43 Filippo Tagliani 1995 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 06:4644 11 + 10:13
44 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 07:2445 28 + 10:51
45 Nicola Genuin 1997 Gaiaplast Bibanese + 07:2646 3 + 10:53
46 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 07:5447 31 + 11:21
47 Francesco Baldi 1996 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 08:0648 41 + 11:33
48 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 08:0635 21 + 08:18
49 Alessandro Vandromme 1998 VL Technics - Experza + 09:0649 49 + 12:33
50 Andrea Calabrese 1997 Gaiaplast Bibanese + 09:1350 27 + 12:40
51 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 09:1751 10 + 12:44
52 Fabio Di Guglielmo 1998 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 10:1053 14 + 13:37
53 Uros Repse 1993 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 10:5955 9 + 14:26
54 Davide Bauce 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:4056 12 + 15:07
55 Gabriele Lancia 1997 Team Cervelo + 12:0557 35 + 15:32
56 Andrea Calza 1993 Gaiaplast Bibanese + 12:3458 48 + 16:01
57 Yuri Colonna 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 12:5452 49 + 12:51
58 Marco Landi 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 12:5460 25 + 16:21
59 Mattia Baldo 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 12:5464 70 + 17:03
60 Gianluca Milani 1991 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:5459 42 + 16:21
61 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 12:5661 26 + 16:23
62 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 13:0462 2 + 16:31
63 Andrea Scalvinoni 1999 Team Palazzago + 13:3363 12 + 17:00
64 Mario Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:5565 17 + 17:22
65 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 14:1766 46 + 17:44
66 Marco Borgo 1996 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 14:2167 62 + 18:25
67 Fabrizio Capodicasa 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 14:2554 43 + 14:25
68 Manuel Pesci 1995 Team Cervelo + 15:5074 69 + 21:03
69 Nicholas Cianetti 1995 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 15:5169 4 + 19:18
70 Cezary Grodzicki 1996 Team Palazzago + 15:5572 64 + 20:21
71 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 16:3571 19 + 20:02
72 Giacomo Venturini 1998 Gaiaplast Bibanese + 18:0875 27 + 21:35
73 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 18:1977 24 + 21:46
74 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:1976 58 + 21:46
75 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18:2078 58 + 21:47
76 Joel Suter 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 18:2279 45 + 22:20
77 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 18:5168 56 + 18:51
78 Stefano Ippolito 1994 Team Palazzago + 18:5682 25 + 22:23
79 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 18:5681 49 + 22:23
80 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 18:5680 57 + 22:23
81 Emanuele Pizzo 1995 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 18:5783 16 + 22:24
82 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Massi - Kuwait + 19:1984 2 + 22:46
83 Luca Cibrario 1998 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 19:2785 3 + 22:54
84 Michael Delle Foglie 1992 Team Cervelo + 19:4286 5 + 23:09
85 Matteo Natali 1994 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 19:4490 31 + 23:39
86 Florian Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 19:4487 65 + 23:11
87 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 19:4588 19 + 23:12
88 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime + 19:5489 65 + 23:21
89 Alberto Dainese 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 19:5470 69 + 19:51
90 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 20:2091 29 + 23:47
91 Davide Leone 1996 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 20:4273 60 + 20:52
92 Louis Visser 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 20:4292 55 + 24:09
93 Nicolas Coppolino 1998 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 20:4994 6 + 24:16
94 Luis Antonio Gomez Urosa 1994 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera + 20:4993 51 + 24:16
95 Manuel Vecchiato 1996 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera + 20:50103 30 + 24:59
96 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 20:5096 81 + 24:17
97 Cristian Rocchetta 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 20:5097 81 + 24:17
98 Giacomo Zilio 1995 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera + 20:5098 21 + 24:17
99 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 20:4995 - + 24:16
100 Alberto Zanoni 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 20:5199 17 + 24:18
101 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 20:52105 34 + 25:29
102 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 20:52100 54 + 24:19
103 Alessandro Susco 1999 Vejus TMF + 21:00101 67 + 24:27
104 Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Massi - Kuwait + 21:06102 31 + 24:33
105 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 21:49104 10 + 25:16
106 Luca Maritano 1998 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 22:22107 19 + 26:20
107 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 22:27106 79 + 25:54
108 Matteo Baseggio 1998 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera + 24:01108 53 + 27:28
109 Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 WP Groot Amsterdam + 24:35109 73 + 28:02
110 Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Team Colpack + 24:35114 24 + 29:11
111 Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior + 25:01110 3 + 28:28
112 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 25:06111 7 + 28:33
113 Nicolas Verougstraete 1997 VL Technics - Experza + 25:27112 1 + 28:54
114 Tim Roskar 1998 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 25:39113 10 + 29:06
115 Gabriele Maria Denaro - Team Palazzago + 26:18115 14 + 29:45
116 Simone Germana 1997 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 26:34116 7 + 30:01
117 Luca Coati 1999 Iseo Serrature Rime + 26:52117 26 + 30:19
118 Ollie Jones 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 27:00118 34 + 30:27
119 Francesco Laterza 1999 Vejus TMF + 27:42119 4 + 31:40
120 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 27:46121 19 + 32:26
121 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 28:32120 41 + 31:59
122 Federico Sartor 1995 Team Colpack + 28:32123 8 + 32:39
123 Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Massi - Kuwait + 29:00140 9 + 36:16
124 Friso Van Diemen 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 29:00122 12 + 32:27
125 Simone Casule 1998 Gaiaplast Bibanese + 29:00128 14 + 33:48
126 Alex Zanetti 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 29:05125 7 + 33:14
127 Francesco Pirro 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 29:22124 48 + 32:49
128 Enrico Zanoncello 1997 Team Colpack + 29:50129 2 + 33:52
129 Francesco Bettini 1995 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 29:54144 8 + 38:00
130 Emanuele Onesti 1995 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 29:56130 2 + 33:58
131 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange - Losch + 29:56141 5 + 36:16
132 Jacopo Cavicchioli 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 30:03126 22 + 33:30
133 Cristian Spagni 1998 Gaiaplast Bibanese + 30:11133 2 + 34:23
134 Gregorio Ferri 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 30:16127 44 + 33:43
135 Stefano Corti 1999 Iseo Serrature Rime + 30:16135 2 + 34:42
136 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 30:32131 112 + 33:59
137 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 30:32132 106 + 33:59
138 Mattia Soprana 1999 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 30:39146 5 + 38:45
139 Edoardo Sali 1998 Team Cervelo + 30:53136 14 + 34:48
140 Simon Cibej 1997 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 30:58145 2 + 38:14
141 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 WP Groot Amsterdam + 31:00142 2 + 37:20
142 Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 31:13134 75 + 34:40
143 Robert Jenko 1990 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 31:22137 94 + 34:49
144 Jernej Furlan 1988 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 31:27143 2 + 37:47
145 Oskar Malasetxeberria 1995 Massi - Kuwait + 31:27148 5 + 39:33
146 Jan Ostervuh 1999 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 31:49147 1 + 39:05
147 Luigi D'Amico 1998 Vejus TMF + 31:52138 21 + 35:19
148 Filippo Sanvito 1998 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 32:04139 14 + 36:02
DNS Matteo Donega 1998 Cycling Team Friuli 999
DNS Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Stefano Moro 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo 999
DNF Tiziano Lanzano 1997 Team Cervelo 999
DNF Matteo Fantoni 1999 Team Palazzago 999
DNF Niels Boele 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam 999

Info

Race Giro della Regione Friuli
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 152.2 km
StartFeletto Umberto
FinishRifugio Alpino G. Pelizzo
DateSeptember 7th (2018)
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points E.Rubio Reyes
Mountain E.Rubio Reyes
Sprint C.Rocchetta